Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with 1 from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (authors starting with 1) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
DIE KUNST DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS
Propylaen Kunstgeschichte Band 11
VG. by Rudolf Zeitler. Fine copy. Hardcover, no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
THE LITERARY DIGEST
Literary Digest vO; 93 #13
NY: Funk & Wagnalls. VG. 1927. New York: Funk and Wagnalls Company, 1927. Volume 93 number 13. Slightly chipped thuogh very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
REPORT OF THE SELECT COMMITTEE ON THE NEW ORLEANS RIOTS
U. S. House of Representatives Report 16
Washington: G. P. O.. VG. 1867. Hardcover. 596pp., original binding worn and cocked but generally in Good condition. Concerning riots over the adoption of the new Constitution and it's treatment of Blacks. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
BACCALAUREATE SERMON AND ORATION AND POEM. CLASS OF 1866
Class Of 1866
Cambridge: Wilson,. VG. 1866. Paperback. Cambridge: John Wilson and Sons, 1866. 56 pages. The interior is clean and bright. The paper wrappers are crisp with some staining. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE VOYAGE OF THE CHELYUSKIN
Cheliuskin Expedition 1933-34
VG. by Members of the Expedition. NY, 1935. 325 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. Binding a little rubbed and sunned, but firm. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
WATER-POWER RESOURCES OF THE WILSON RIVER BASIN OREGON
1961WSP 1329 - A -- Neal, Donald W
Washington, D.C.: GPO. VG. 1961. Softcover. USGS, 1961 Wrappers, good condition. Ex-library. Complete with all maps and plates. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
PUMPING TESTS IN THE LOS ALAMOS CANYON WELL FIELD NEAR LOS ALAMOS NEW MEXICO
1962WSP 1619 - I -- Theis, C.V. and Conover
Washington, D.C.: GPO. Very Good. 1962. Softcover. USGS 1962. Wrappers, Good Condition (rubber stamp on cover). Complete with all maps and plates. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
OFFICIAL GUIDE
New York World's Fair 1964-1965
VG. 112 pages, original wrappers, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
AN APPRAISAL OF POTENTIAL GROUND-WATER SALVAGE ALONG THE PECOS RIVER BETWEEN ACME AND ARTESIA NEW MEXICO
1964WSP 1659 -- Mower, R.W. et al
Washington, D.C.: GPO. Very Good. 1964. Softcover. USGS 1964. Wrappers, fine condition Complete with all maps and plates. Two volumes: Text and Plates. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS DIVING 1984 (SIGNED)
Olympics 1984
VG. 1984. Hardcover. A terrific signed diving poster from the Los Angeles Olympics signed by Olympic Diver Greg Louganis and longtime Olympic Diving Coach Ron O'Brien plus others. The poster is framed and measures 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" (frame edge to frame edge) but happy to ship without the frame in a tube. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
BARCELONA OLYMPICS 1992 DIVING POSTER SIGNED
Olympics 1992
VG. 1992. Hardcover. A terrific signed diving poster from the Barcelona Olympics signed by longtime Olympic Diving Coach Ron O'Brien and Olympic Silver Medalist Scott Donie. The poster is framed and measures 24 1/2" x 32" (frame edge to frame edge) and happy to ship without the frame in a tube. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$150.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (2)