Authors starting with 1 from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with 1) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
MARINE CORPS RECRUIT DEPOT Parris Island, South Carolina First Battalion Platoon 122
Atlanta, GA: Albert Love Enterprises. G/--. ca1960. ........ Cloth. THERE IS NO PUBLISHED DATE. Not even where the DS's are listed, no where no how. The ONLY indication of a time frame is that there is mention of the Korean War but nothing about the Vietnam War. . 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
CUISINE SUGGESTIONS AND HELPFUL HINTS
Utica, NY: Order of the Amaranth. G/--. ca1927. ........ Wraps. Sm 4to., 36 pp., rubbed, bumped, page yellowing, pencilling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
HOUSEKEEPER'S BOOK
Somersworth, NH: New Hampshire Publishing Com. VG/--. 1972. New Edition. Cloth/Boards. Comprising Advice on the Conduct of Household Affairs in General; and Particuler Directions for the Preservation of Furniture, Bedding, &c.; and for the Laying in and Preserving of Provisions; with Economical Domestic Cookery. The Whole Carefully Prepared for the Use of American Housekeepers . 12mo., 244 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
SIXTY YEARS OF SAINT LAWRENCE
Canton, New York: St. Lawrence University. Good plus/--. 1916. Cloth. Appendix of Track and Field Record and Laurentian Book Catalogue. . 8vo., xv, 375 pp., gently frayed, cover spots, spine faded & frayed; bookplate, cracked, occas. faint foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
ABOVE CAYUGA'S WATERS. A Collection of Articles and Poems Which have Appeared in THE CORNELL ERA From Its First Publication November 1868 to the Present Day
Ithaca, NY: The Cornell Era. G/--. (c1916). ........ Cloth. 12mo., 147 pp., cover rubbed, frayed, bumped, rubbed, owner's stamp on ffe, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
REFLECTOR 1930 Sponsored by the Class of 1930
Syracuse, NY: Clas of 1930. G/--. (1930). Hardcover. 4to., 95+ pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
DIDASCALEION 1939
Cortland, NY: Cortland State Normal School. G/--. 1939. Limited Editio. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 178 pp., yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ONONDAGAN 1945
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University. FR/--. 1945. ........ Cloth. 4to., 263 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, yellowing, hinges weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
ONONDAGAN 1948
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University . FR/--. 1948. ........ Cloth. 4to., unpaginated, cover rubbed, bumped, yellowing, hinges weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (1)

