Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with A from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2804
Sort by:

 
VICKSBURG: 47 DAYS OF SIEGE
A.A. Hoehling
Prentice-Hall: 1969. 386p, 1969. . A fine hardcover book in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
LAST TRAIN FROM ATLANTA
A.A. Hoehling
NY: Bonanza Books edition, Date unknown. . A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE LAST DAYS OF THE CONFEDERACY
A.A. Hoehling & Mary Hoehling
NY: Fairfax Press, 1986, 1986. . A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
EPICTETUS: A Stoic and Socratic Guide to Life
A.A. Long
Oxford University Press: 2002 1st ed, 2002. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. This is a new unread book in mint condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
THE MOON POOL
A.A. Merritt
NY: Liveright Publishing [c. 1919]. No date but ca. 1950, 1950. First edition. Black cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN VERSES
A.A. Milne
NY: Dutton 1934 8th prtg, 1934. . Blue decorated cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
WINNIE-THE-POOH: The Collector's Edition
A.A. Milne
London: Methuen 1999, 1999. . Four volume boxed set. Fine hardcover books in like slipcase. Facsimile reprints of the original editions of House at Pooh Corner; Now We Are Six; Winnie the Pooh; and When We Were Very Young. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY AND PSYCHIATRY
A.A. Roback
NY: Philosophical Library, 1961 1st prtg, 1961. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
JUSTIN THE FIRST: An Introduction to the Epoch of Justinian the Great
A.A. Vasiliev
Cambridge MA: Harvard University Press, 1950 1st ed. 439p, 1950. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. In-depth biography of the great Byzantine ruler. A very scarce work. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
RECENT PROGRESS IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY AND RESUSCITATION
A. Arias, R. Llaurado, M.A. Nalda, J.N. Lunn
Excerpta Medica: 1975 1st ed. 875p, 1975. First edition. A very good hardcover book in a good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
PIRATE: Rascals of the Spanish Main
A.B.C. Whipple
Doubleday: 1957 1st ed. 285p, 1957. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
THE THEOLOGY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
A.B. Davidson
Edinbrugh: Clark 1904 2nd prtg, 1904. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
PRACTICAL FURNITURE FINISHING
A.B. Pattou
Chicago: 1940 3rd ed, 1940. . Blue cloth. A good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
FIGURA HOMINIS DILIGENTIS IN RE CULPAE IURIDICAE
A.B. Schwarz
Rome: 1952. 232p, 1952. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THE SPECTRUM OF TRUTH
A.B. Sharpe and F. Aveling
L: Sands & Company, 1908 1st prtg, 1908. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE MAHDIYA: A History of the Anglo-Egyptian Sudan 1881-1899
A.B. Theobald
L: 1951 1st ed. 273p, 1951. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustjacket. History of the Mahdist rule. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
DIE GRUNDLAGEN UNSERER ZEITRECHNUNG
A. Barneck
Leipzig: Teubner, 1932 2nd ed. 49p, 1932. . Softcover book in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
LA SAINTE BIBLE: JUDITH, ESTHER
A. Barucq, ed
Paris: Cerf, 1959 2nd prtg, 1959. . Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
DICTIONNAIRE DE LA LANGUE FRANCASIE
A. Beaujean
Paris: Hachette, 1895, 1895. . Hardcover, bound in original half red leather and cloth. Former seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, library name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Abridged from E. Littre's dictionary. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
ANNE: The Life of Venerable Anne de Guigne 1911-1922
A Benedictine Nun of Stanbrook
TAN Books: 1997, 1997. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2804
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1201)
Fine or New (522)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (969)
$10-25 (964)
$25-50 (420)
$50-100 (195)
$100-250 (142)
$250-500 (77)
$500-1,000 (26)
Over $1,000 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2175)
Paperback (471)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1397)
With dust jacket (1934)
Signed (61)