Authors starting with A from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 932
Moving
Paris & Boston: Phantom Court Press,, 1972.. First edition.. [52 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Moving
Paris & Boston: Phantom Court Press, (1972).. First edition.. [52 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Laid in is a tls (dated 4:I:73) from A.D. to Harold Norse answering Norse's questions for the contributor notes to his magazine Bastard Angel. A.D. also adds a few photocopied poems from his forthcoming collection. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Moving
Paris & Boston: Phantom Court Press, (1972).. First edition.. [52 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. INSCRIBED by A.D., "to Len - / who found out long / ago it was a do-it-yourself / cosmos - / A.D." Laid in also is a long tls from A.D. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The Voyage of Mael Duin’s Curragh
Santa Cruz: Story Line Press,, 1989.. First trade paperback printing.. 227 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.95
Reach
Shutesbury: Perugia Press,, 1999.. First edition.. 86 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Dated (May 2000) and INSCRIBED by Aalfs on the title page. Her third book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
Boston: Little, Brown, (1994).. First edition.. 356 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
NY: Dutton, (1984).. First edition.. 383 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Fire on the Mountain
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode,, 1963.. First UK edition.. 211 pp. Page edges foxed, else very good plus in near fine dust jacket that is a bit rubbed and darkened at edges of flap folds. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00
Hayduke Lives!
Boston: Little, Brown, (1990).. First edition.. 308 pp. Faint sticker shadow to front free endpaper, else fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Monkey Wrench Gang
Philadelphia & NY: Lippincott, (1975).. Advance reading copy.. 352 pp. Very good only in printed yellow wrappers with tanning to spine and soiling to bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00
Where the Sun Began: Poems
London: Enitharmon Press,, 1970.. First edition.. 20 pp. Fine in full cloth with gilt stamping to spine. One of 50 numbered copies “for the use of the author, the publisher, and the Revd. Hugh Sargent” SIGNED by Abbott. Halliwell 15a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
The First Thing Coming. Short Stories
Minneapolis:Coffee House Press,, 1987.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Rhino Ritz. Amerikanischer Detektivroman mit Ernest Hemingway, Gertrude Stein & Freunden
Koln:Palmenpresse,, 1994.. 1st edition.. Fine in boards without dust jacket as issued. SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Harum Scarum. Illustrations by Gaylord Shanilec
St. Paul, MN:Coffee House Press,, 1984.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. SIGNED. Paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Harum Scarum. Stories
Augsburg:Maroverlag,, 1989.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Racer
Augsburg:Maroverlag,, 1987.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. The first printing of the 1st edition was pulped because of its many printing flaws; this second edition immediately followed. This novel has never appeared in English. SIGNED on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
The First Thing Coming. Short Stories
Minneapolis, MN:Coffee House Press,, 1987.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. SIGNED on title page. Paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Totale Uberraschung. Ein Roman in Kurzgeschicten
Koln:Palmenpresse,, 1993.. 1st edition.. Fine in boards without dust jacket as issued. SIGNED on the half-title. This is the German edition of The First Thing Coming, Coffee House Press, with one additional story. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Masks & Ikons
London: Enitharmon Press, , 1973.. First edition.. 45 pp. Very near fine in like dust jacket that is lightly sunned in places. One of 380 (of 400) copies. Abbott's second book of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Where the Sun Began: Poems
London: Enitharmon Press, , 1970.. First edition.. 20 pp. Fine in stiff wrappers and integral printed dust jacket. Introductory note by Anne Ridler. One of 150 numbered copies SIGNED by Abbott. Her first book. Halliwell 15. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (809)With dust jacket (502)
Signed (116)

