Authors starting with A from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with A) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1472
BLACK'S GUIDE BOOKS
London, UK: A. & C. Black. G/--. ca1911. ........ Wraps. 16mo., 4 pp., yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
HEIRESS OF MYRTLE GROVE An English Tale Founded on Facts
Montreal, Canada: John Lovell. FR/--. 1870. ........ Cloth. 16mo., 200 pp., cover rubbed, soiled, stained, bumped, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
MANUFACTURAS ARMERO-ESPECIALISTAS REUNIDAS
Eibar, Espana: Self. Good plus condition: cover faded, stains; corner bent/--. ca. 1920. ........ Wraps. Revolvers, pistols and shot-guns. With 20 sketches. Written in both Spanish and English. . oblong 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$70.00
ARCHITECTURE CHICAGO, VOLUME 8: ROADS NOT TAKEN
Chicago, IL: Chicago Chapter, AIA. VG/--. 1990. ....... Paperback. 8vo., 207 pp., minor shelf wear, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$21.00
YEAR BOOK OF THE ANNUAL ARCHITECTURAL EXHIBITION, PHILADELPHIA 1928
Philadelphia, PA: Joint Exhibition Board. FR/--. 1928. First Edition. Boards. 4to., (294)295-348p., cover rubbed and frayed, hinges cracked, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
YEAR BOOK OF THE TWENTY-NINTH ANNUAL ARCHITECTURAL EXHIBITION, PHILADELPHIA 1926
Philadelphia, PA: Joint Exhibition Board. FR/--. 1926. First Edition. Boards. 4to., (222)223-284p., cover rubbed and worn some, hinges worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ROOT QUALITY BEE SUPPLIES 1931
Syracuse, New York: Self. Very good condition/--. 1931. 8vo., 48pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
CHIEF'S DAUGHTER; or Daybreak in Britain
New York, NY: Robert Carter & Brothers. G/--. 1863. ........ Cloth. bookmark from 1862 Sunday School Class - Zion Church, Rome. . 16mo., 124 pp, faded & slightly blunted binding, some foxing, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
COMPLETE GRAZIER; Or, Farmer and Cattle-Dealer's Assistant
London, UK: ***** Self Published *****. FR/--. 1805. 1/4 Leather. 8vo., 510 pp., rebound w/new covers and endpapers, pages yellowed, stained and foxed, ink stamps . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$200.00
RAPHAEL BECK
Lockport, NY: Kenan Center. VG/--. 1981. ........ Wraps. 4to., 36pp., Cover slightly yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
Greater Boston Interscholastic Track Meet, Boston Young Men's Christian Assn., Saturday, jFeb. 18, 1922. Official Program
Boston, MA: Huntington School. G/--. 1922. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 20pp., Soiled, once folded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
HANDBOOK OF RHODODENDRONS
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Arb. VG/G. 1946. 2nd Printing. Cloth. 12mo., vii, 198pp., Dj frayed, rubbed, with tear in rear flap . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
HOT CARS
New York, NY: Beekman House. VG/VG. (1990). ........ Boards. With 113 full-color photographs of some 30 cars, such as the Dodge Viper R/T, Vector W2 Twin Turbo, Ferrari F40, Jaguar XJ220, 1967 Pontiac GTO, Porsche 959 and the BMW 850i. . 4to., 96pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
1992 GEO METRO FINAL SERVICE MANUAL
Warren, MI: General Motors Corporation. VG/--. 1992. ........ Wraps. 4to., v.p., Turned corner on front cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
OLD NEW ZEALAND A Tale of the Good Old Times
Auckland, NZ: Whitcombe & Tombs Limited. G/FR. 1922. First Edition. Cloth. And a History of the War in the North Against the Chief Heke, in the year 1845, Told by an Old CHief of the Ngapuhi Tribe . 12mo., 386 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, chipped, torn soiled, foxed, minor page foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
BULLETIN OF NEW BOOKS
New York, NY: A. S. Barnes & Company. G/--. ca1898. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 12 pp., creased . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
LOST GOLD MINE OF THE HUDSON
New York, NY: Knickerbocker Press. G/--. (1923). 2nd Edition. Pictorial Clot. Sm 8vo., 70 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiled, hinges cracked, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ALL SEGOVIA AND PROVINCE
Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Escudo de Oro. G/--. 1977. 2nd. Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 93 pp. (3), shelf wear, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50
LIBRARY OF FACTORY MANAGEMENT [6 Volumes]
Chicago, IL: A. W. Shaw Company. Very Good/--. (c1915). 1/4 Leather. V1: Buildings and Upkeep..... V2: Machinery and Equipment..... V3: Material and Supplies..... V4: Labor..... V5: Operation and Costs..... V6: Executive Control..... . 8vo., v. p., leather rubbed, corners bumped, minor staining to covers, toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$90.00
ALBANY, N. Y. PHOTOGRAVURES
Brooklyn, NY: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. N. d.. ........ Cloth. Oblong 12mo., (32pls.), Binding rubbed with frayed tips, stains; slightly yellowed, faint foxing; ex-library copy with stamps . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (388)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (706)Paperback (348)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)With dust jacket (331)
Signed (19)

