Authors starting with A from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with A) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 228
THE AVATARS
New York: Macmillan, 1933. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds., sans DJ. Ownership inscription FFE, ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
MYTHS OF BABYLONIA AND ASSYRIA
London: The Gresham Publishing Company, Ltd., n.d. (circa 1910). hardcover. Very Good +. Tan buckram over bds. with brown lettering on spine and front cover with decoration on spine and front cover. Contains historical narrative and comparative notes. Illustrations are in color and monochrome. Very slight wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
INTER ICE AGE 4
NY: Alfred A. Knopf., 1970. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. in DJ. Small discoloration on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
BEWARE OF THE BOUQUET
Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co., 1966. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Humorous suspense story. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
DARK INTERVAL
Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co., 1967. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Navy cloth over bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Gothic Suspense ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE FORTUNE HUNTERS
Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co., 1965. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Inheritance and greedy relatives ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
VOICES IN AN EMPTY HOUSE
Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co., 1975. First printing. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ENEMIES OF THE SYSTEM - A Tale of Homo Uniformis
NY: Harper and Row, 1978. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
HELLICONIA SPRING
London: Jonathan Cape, 1982. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Jonathan Cape. London 1982. 1st Ed. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
HELLICONIA SPRING
NY: Atheneum, 1982. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Atheneum. NY 1982. 1st U.S. Ed. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
HELLICONIA SUMMER
New York: Atheneum, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Atheneum. NY 1983. 1st U.S. Ed. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
HOTHOUSE
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1987. leather_bound. Fine. Full gilt decorated red leather. t.e.g. One of Pringle 100 Best titles. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
MOREAUS OTHER ISLAND
London: Jonathan Cape, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE DIVINE COMEDY
New York: Grossman Publishers., 1969. hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Leonard Baskin. Grossman Publishers. NY 1969. Translated by Thomas G. Bergin and illustrated by Leonard Baskin. 1st printing of this edition. 4to. Tan linen cloth spine over brown boards in slipcase. Three volumes complete. Minor wear to slipcase, thus F/VG. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$166.70
THE SWALLOW AND THE TOM CAT - A Love Story
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Carybe. Illustrated by Carybe and Translated by Barbara Shelby Merello. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE
New York: Berkeley Publishing Co., 1978. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. in DJ. Signed by Anderson on FFE. Minor wear DJ extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
HARVEST OF STARS
New York: Tor Books, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in DJ. 3 x 5 card signed by Poul Anderson tipped in, ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
INHERITORS OF EARTH
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Co., 1974. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. in DJ. Signed by Anderson on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
KOFI AND HIS MAGIC
New York: Clarkson Potter, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Margaret Courtney-Clarke. Clarkson Potter. NY 1996. 1st Ed. in DJ. Photographys by Margaret Courtney-Clark. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE GODS THEMSELVES
Garden City, NY: Doubleday., 1972. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. in DJ. DJ has 1 closed tear on front. Nebula and Hugo winner. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (224)Fine or New (83)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (41)

