Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with B from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2459
Sort by:

 
St. John and the Seven Veils
BABULA, William
NY: Birch Lane, (1991).. First edition.. 208 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Martin & Meditations on the South Valley
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
NY: New Directions, (1987).. First trade paperback printing.. 104 pp w/glossaries. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Introduction by Denise Levertov. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Set This Book On Fire!
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
Mena: Cedar Hill, (2001).. Second edition, first printing.. 83 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. SIGNED by Baca. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Martín & Meditations on the South Valley
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
NY: New Directions, (1987).. First edition.. 104 pp w/glossary. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
What’s Happening
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
Willimantic: Curbstone Press, (1982).. First edition.. 32 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Printed endorsement on the rear cover by Denise Levertov. Ten poems. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Black Mesa Poems
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
NY: New Directions, (1989).. First edition.. 126 pp w/glossary. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Assumptions
BACHMAN, Shelley
(np): Shelley Bachman, (1983).. First edition.. Horizontal 4to. [52 pp]. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Mug shot style photographs of three people. Below the trio of images are printed statements about these three, each less and less verifiable as the pages are turned. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Three Paths to the Lake
BACHMANN, Ingeborg
NY & London: Holmes & Meier, (1989).. First US edition.. 212 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket that is slightly mis-folded. Translated from the German by Mary Fran Gilbert. A collection of five short stories. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Journal of an Intinerant Artist
BACIGALUPA, DREW
Huntingdon, IN:Our Sunday Visitor,, 1977.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket, with illustrations in various two colors. INSCRIBED in Italian by the artist, the author’s daughter, Andrea Bacigalupa. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.00

 
Ukulele
BACIU, Stefan
Honolulu: Menehune Press, (1972).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 180 (of 200) copies. Poems with drawings by Jean Charlot. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Christian Socialism and Co-Operation in Victorian England: Edward Vansittart Neale and the Co-operative Movement
BACKSTROM, Philip N
London: Croom Helm, (1974).. First edition.. 238 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Conditions
BADIOU, Alain
London & NY: Continuum, (2008).. First edition.. xlv + 314 pp w/notes, index of concepts & names. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated from the original French by Steven Corcoran. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Infinite Thought: Truth and the Return to Philosophy
BADIOU, Alain
London & NY: Continuum, [2003].. First edition in English.. 196 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated and edited by Oliver Feltham and Justin Clemens. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Communist Hypothesis
BADIOU, Alain
London & NY: Verso, (2010).. First edition in English.. 279 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards; no dust jacket, as issued. Translated from the original French by David Macey and Steve Cocoran. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Handbook of Inaesthetics
BADIOU, Alain
Stanford: Stanford University Press,, 2005.. First US edition.. xi + 148 pp. Fine in boards; no dust jacket, as issued. Translated from the original French by Alberto Toscano. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
The Wilder Shore
BAER, Morley and Wallace, David Raines
San Francisco: Sierra Books/Yolla Bolly Press, (1984).. First edition.. xiii + 162 pp w/index. Light sunning to spine, else very near fine in full cloth with cover inset photograph. No dust jacket, as issued in this format. Publisher’s slipcase is near fine. Color and b&w photographs of California by Baer, text by Wallace, and a foreword by Wallace Stegner. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Tuning
BAILEY, JANE
Pittsburgh, PA:Slow Loris Press,, 1978.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps with sunfade at edges and ligh soiling. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
POMEGRANATE
BAILEY, Jane
Missoula: Black Stone Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/400 copies. Very good with some soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Pomegranate
BAILEY, Jane
Missoula: Black Stone Press, (1976).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Bump to base of spine, else near fine in sitched wrappers and integral printed dust jacket. Designed and printed by Peter Koch. One of 400 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Opus One
BAIN, Michael Douglas
Berkeley: Bara Productions, (1969).. First edition.. [36 pp]. Light soiling to page edges, else near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 100 numbered copies. Warmly INSCRIBED by Bain on the dedication page. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2459
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (256)
Paperback (388)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2084)
With dust jacket (1341)
Signed (349)