Authors starting with B from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with B) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2257
TIDE'S ENDING
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. G/--. (1950). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 244 pp, slightly soiled cover, a few worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
JOYS OF THE ROAD: a Little Anthology in Praise of Walking
Chicago, IL: Browne's Bookstore. FR/--. 1911. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 101 pp, pages yellowed some, cover worn, corners bumped, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ASSAMESE LANGUAGE
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1961. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 122, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
RUSSIAN ABC FOR THE STUDY OF RUSSIAN AND OLD CHURCH SLAVONIC
Cassville, NJ. G/--. 1960. Reprint. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 64, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ENGLISH-LITHUANIAN DICTIONARY
Vilnius, USSR. G/--. 1958. Cloth (Hardcov. 8vo., 591, Corners slightly rubbed, water stains on bottom of inside front and back covers and first and last few pages, pages s . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
WHEREABOUTS OF ENEAS MCNULTY
New York, NY: Viking Press. VG/VG. 1998. First American. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 308pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
GESCHICHTE DES GRO§HERZOGLICH BADISCHEN LIEB - GRENADIER - REGIMENTS 1803-1871
Karlsruhe: Fr. Muller. Very Good/--. 1893. Cloth. 8vo., 260 pp., Royal crowns and emblem on front cover. Old German script. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
LANGUAGE OF ANCIENT SOUTH ARABIAN INSCRIPTIONS
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1966. Softcover or W. In Russian, Arabic in Latin transscriptions. . 8vo., 119, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
LANGUAGE OF ANCIENT SOUTH ARABIAN INSCRIPTIONS
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1966. Softcover or W. In Russian; Arabic in Latin transcription. . 8vo., 120, Corners and edges rubbed, binding slightly torn, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
[LITHUANIAN ABC ELEMENTARY READER]
Chicago, IL. Poor/--. 1916. Boards (Hardco. In Lithuanian. . 12mo., 79, Corners slightly rubbed, inside front hinge broken and binding not attached to pages, part of front cover torn off of . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
BULGARIAN - RUSSIAN DICTIONARY
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1953. Hardcover Clot. In Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 886, Yellowed pages . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
OLD SLAVIC LANGUAGE
Kharkov. G/--. 1952. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 360, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
DEUTSCH-ROMANISCHES W
RTERBUCH. DICZIUNARI TUDAIS-RUMANTSCH LADIN
Samedan, Switzerland. G/--. 1944. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 1194, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ARCHITECTURE IN BULGARIA: FROM ANCIENT TIMES TO THE LATE 19TH CENTURY
Sofia: Foreign Language Press. Fair/Poor. 1961. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 80 pp, plus 105 pics, dj yellowed, frayed, inside hinges weak, pages yellowed some . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
ON SOME LANGAUGES OF DAGHESTAN
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1959. Hardcover Boar. 8vo., 291pp, Rubbed corners, yellowed cover, frayed cover, penciled fly leaf . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
RAILROADS IN EARLY POSTCARDS VOL 2: NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND
Vestal, NY: VEST. VG/--. 1992. Revised Editio. Wraps. 4to., 106pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
UKIRUTISCHE
Leipzig, Germany. Fair/--. 1938. Softcover or W. In German. . 8vo., 50, Corners slightly rubbed, binding slightly wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ABC FOR THE FIRST YEAR CLASS [VOL I], READER FOR THE FIRST YEAR CLASS, TO FOLLOW THE ABC [VOL II]
Tbilisi, USSR. G/Fair. 1967. Cloth (Hardcov. In Georgian. Two volumes. . 8vo., 112, 108, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, dustjackets torn along edges. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
BASKISCH-KAUKASISCHE ETYMOLOGIEN
Heidelberg, Germany. Fair/--. 1949. Softcover or W. In German, "Basque and Caucasian Etymologies." . 8vo., 55, Edges of cover slightly torn, front and back cover torn part-way along binding, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (525)Fine or New (29)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1297)Paperback (280)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (462)With dust jacket (739)
Signed (49)

