Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with B from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1241
Sort by:

 
Martha Calhoun
BABCOCK, Richard
NY: Random House. 1988. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
You Must Know Everything: Stories 1915-1937
BABEL, Isaac
NY: Farrar Straus and Giroux. (1969). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Black Swans
BABITZ, Eve
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Place to Stand: The Making of A Poet
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
NY: Grove Press. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Contemporary Latin American Fiction
BACARISSE, Salvadore (ed.)
Contemporary Latin American Fiction
Edinburgh: Scottish Academic Press. 1980. Essays by seven Latin American writers: Garcia Marquez, Sabato, Roa, Fuentes, Onetti, Donoso and Carpentier. Reprinted from the Forum for Modern Language Studies, Vol. 15, No. 2. Splaying to boards; near fine in a fine dust jacket. An uncommon volume, printing works by a number of the most prominent Latin American writers of the past half century. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Above the Clouds
BACH, Jonathan
NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Festival in Fire Season
BACHE, Ellyn
Little Rock, AR: August House. 1992. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Keeping Up with Lizzie
BACHELLER, Irving
NY: Harper. 1911. Very Good copy (no DJ). . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Lost Geography
BACON, Charlotte
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Sophia Scrooby Preserved
BACON, Martha
Boston: Atlantic/Little, Brown. (1968). "With the compliments of the publisher" slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Faithfully, Tru
BAEHR, Patricia
NY: Macmillan. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
As Francesca
BAER, Martha
NY: Broadway. 1997. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Kiss Me, Judas
BAER, Will Christopher
(NY): Viking. (1998). The author's first book, a well-received noir novel. Signed by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Night of Error
BAGLEY, Desmond
London: Collins. 1984. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Publisher's numeric stamp on title page. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Flyaway
BAGLEY, Desmond
London: Collins. 1978. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Bahama Crisis
BAGLEY, Desmond
NY: Summit Books. (1980). First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard
NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Major Andre
BAILEY, Anthony
NY: Michael di Capua. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Mother Tongue
BAILEY, Anthony
London: Heinemann. (1963). Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Hannie Richards
BAILEY, Hilary
NY: Random House. 1985. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1241
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)
Fine or New (96)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (749)
$25-50 (208)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (36)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (546)
Paperback (668)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (1125)
Signed (249)
With photos (182)