Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with B from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1552
Sort by:

 
The Story of a Vietnamese Freedom Fighter
LE QUANG BA
(Los Angeles): (Support Our Soldiers). (n.d.). A 14-page, photocopied production. Fine in stapled yellow wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Martha Calhoun
BABCOCK, Richard
NY: Random House. 1988. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
You Must Know Everything: Stories 1915-1937
BABEL, Isaac
NY: Farrar Straus and Giroux. (1969). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Black Swans
BABITZ, Eve
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Place to Stand: The Making of A Poet
BACA, Jimmy Santiago
NY: Grove Press. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Contemporary Latin American Fiction
BACARISSE, Salvadore (ed.)
Contemporary Latin American Fiction
Edinburgh: Scottish Academic Press. 1980. Essays by seven Latin American writers: Garcia Marquez, Sabato, Roa, Fuentes, Onetti, Donoso and Carpentier. Reprinted from the Forum for Modern Language Studies, Vol. 15, No. 2. Splaying to boards; near fine in a fine dust jacket. An uncommon volume, printing works by a number of the most prominent Latin American writers of the past half century. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Above the Clouds
BACH, Jonathan
NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Festival in Fire Season
BACHE, Ellyn
Little Rock, AR: August House. 1992. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Keeping Up with Lizzie
BACHELLER, Irving
NY: Harper. 1911. Very Good copy (no DJ). . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Lost Geography
BACON, Charlotte
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Private State
BACON, Charlotte
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. (1997). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
There is Room for You
BACON, Charlotte
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2004). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Faithfully, Tru
BAEHR, Patricia
NY: Macmillan. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
As Francesca
BAER, Martha
NY: Broadway. 1997. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Night of Error
BAGLEY, Desmond
London: Collins. 1984. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Publisher's numeric stamp on title page. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Flyaway
BAGLEY, Desmond
London: Collins. 1978. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Bahama Crisis
BAGLEY, Desmond
NY: Summit Books. (1980). First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard
NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Judas Field
BAHR, Howard
The Judas Field
NY: Henry Holt. (2006). Signed by the author and dated the month prior to publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$55.00

 
Major Andre
BAILEY, Anthony
NY: Michael di Capua. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1552
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)
Fine or New (303)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (804)
Paperback (714)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1500)
With dust jacket (1447)
Signed (352)
With photos (157)