Authors starting with C from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with C) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2250
The New Yorker - January 26, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Etching Since Nineteen Hundred
Philadelphia Charles Sessler 1930.. 8vo, stiff wraps, 80 pp., illustrated. Very Good+. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, Vol. XXXV, Containing the Papers Read before the Society During the Fifty-Sixth Session, 1934- 1935
London Harrison & Sons 1935.. 8vo, original blue cloth, 284 pp., spine slightly graying else VG+ crisp copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
La Lengua Maya: Breve Estudio Bilingue Maya-Espanol
Merida: Libreria Burrel. Paperback. Very Good. 194 pp. Softcover, no date. Very Good copy: wraps show light soil and fading. Few notes at rear blank pages, Sparse underlining of text, most of it is at first 20 pages. Spanish-Maya. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Little Bunnie Binniekin
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. 1920. Hardcover. Very Good. 62 pp. A very good copy in red cloth backing pictorial boards. Light shelfwear to extremities, minimal fading. PO signature in designated space on flyleaf. Contents fine with bright, colorful illustrations. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Extra-Ocular Muscles; A Clinical Study of Normal and Abnormal Ocular Motility
PhiladelphiaLea & Febiger. Very Good. Cloth hardbound illustrated 351 pp. underlining to pages 14 and 15 but book is else clean and unmarked book is very good+ minor rubbing to covers a bit soil to covers (especially the front cover). Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.00
Advances in Database Technology-Edbt 92: 3rd International Conference on Extending Database Technology Vienna Austria March 23-27 1992 Proceedings
Secaucus New Jersey U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Very Good. Soft cover. Some water damage. Minor creasing on spine. Rubbing on cover from shelving. Inside clean and unmarked. 551 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
National Economic Behavior
New York: McGraw. 1951. Hardcover. Near Fine. 291 pp. Near Fine copy, blue cloth, gilt titles, hardcover, no dust jacket. Cloth lightly rubbed. Pages outsides show light fading; insides fine, contents bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
A Saga of Commerce
New York: C. Tennant. 1947. Hardcover. Very Good+. 85 pp. Illustr. + fold-out in rear pocket. VG+ copy; no dust jacket. Hardcover, blue cloth. Pages faded but text an dimages have remained bright and unmarked; sparse soil throughout. Cloth lightly rubbed. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$13.00
ABC for Tiny Schools; Miniature Book
Los AngelesLos Angeles: Dawson's Book Shop, 1975. Miniature book, bound in full mahogany colored leather by Bela Blau, unpaginated, ca. 50 pp., fine copy, measures .75 x .5 inch; 18 x 15 mm; truly TINY miniature. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$105.00
General-to-specific Modelling, Vol. 1
Cheltenham, United Kingdom: Edward Elgar Publishing. 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. Volume 1 only. 666 pp. A near fine copy in maroon cloth with gilt titles. Light rubbing of boards. Spine is lightly shaken. Eraseable notes in pencil at blank spots of chapter headers, otherwise clean; bright and unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Advanced Information Systems Engineering : 12th International Conference, CAISE 2000, Stockholm, Sweden, June, 2000 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1789)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.50
Topics in Artificial Intelligence: 5th Catalonian Conference on Ai, Ccia 2002 ; Castellon, Spain, October 2002, Proceedings
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Cooperative Information Agents VI: 6th International Workshop, CIA 2002, Madrid, Spain, September 18-20, 2002 Proceedings
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Mint. Paperback. Still in shrink-wrap. Like new. Binding is Paperback. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
La Historia Del Teatro Colõn 1908-1968 (Tomo I)
Buenos Aires, Argentina: Editorial Cinetea. 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. First Edition. c.1969. Tomo I only. Hardcover. Folio. Green cloth, blindstamped, gilt decoration. 493pp. Illus. Text in Spanish. Mild mildew to interior edge of last few pages, light shelfwear to boards, otherwise Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Special Delivery, A Packet of Replies
New York Robert M. McBride & Company 1933.. 1st edition, one of 207 , small 4to, tastefully rebacked containing silver boards, author signed, 272pp. Rebound, Signed. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Smith A Sylvan Interlude
NYNY: McBride, 1935. First trade edition. Bookplate on pastedown else a remarkably fine copy in fine dust jacket with least bit of surface soil to white rear panel. Wonderful color pictorial dust jacket by Hawkins. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Smirt: an Urbane Nightmare
New York: Robert M. McBride. 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Signed and numbered by the author; this First Edition was limited to 153 copies, this one #34. 309 pp. Hardcover, silver cloth, 8vo. Fine copy, no dust jacket in a Near Fine slipcase. Book is tight, crisp and clean; unmarked, Fine contents. Slipcase shows mild wear at edges and corners; clean and sturdy. Signed, First editon. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
Taboo; A Legend Retold from the Dirghic of Saevius Nicanor, with Prolegomena, Notes, and a Preliminary Memoir
NY Robert M. McBride 1921.. First edition. One of 920 numbered. 8vo, cloth. Near Fine in VerY Good printed brown dust jacket with slight soil, moderate edgewear. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Jurgen; A Comedy of Justice
NY Robert M. McBride 1919.. First edition, second issue. 8vo, cloth. Very Good+, no dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$47.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1566)Fine or New (310)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (311)
$10-25 (803)
$25-50 (561)
$50-100 (326)
$100-250 (178)
$250-500 (51)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1601)Paperback (589)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (611)With dust jacket (1607)
Signed (278)

