Authors starting with C from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (authors starting with C) [X] Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 655
President Heber C. Kimball's Journal The Faith-Promoting Series No. 7
Heber City, UT Archive 2003 Paperback Reprint As NEW Trade paperback 124 pp. Illustrated wraps. An affordable reprint of a significant journal. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$9.95
The St. Johns: A Parade of Diversities
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1943 Hardcover First edition 324pp. Octavo [21 cm] Tan cloth with gilt title on backstrip. Near fine/Near fine. Minor toning to spine and rear panel of price clipped jacket Twenty-fourth volume in 'The Rivers of America series'. Illustrated by Dorris Lee. Fitzpatrick S18. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$75.00
The St. Johns: A Parade of Diversities
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1943 Hardcover First edition 324pp. Octavo [21 cm] Tan cloth with gilt title on backstrip. Very good/Very good. Corners of price clipped jacket chipped with loss. Twenty-fourth volume in 'The Rivers of America series'. Illustrated by Dorris Lee. Fitzpatrick S18. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$65.00
The St. Johns: A Parade of Diversities
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1943 Hardcover First edition 324pp. Octavo [21 cm] Tan cloth with gilt title on backstrip. Very good/Very good. Corners of jacket chipped with loss. Twenty-fourth volume in 'The Rivers of America series'. Illustrated by Dorris Lee. Fitzpatrick S18. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$70.00
The Western County: The Memoirs of Lamothe Cadillac and Pierre Liette
Chicago Lakeside Press 1947 Hardcover First edition thus 181pp. Duodecimo [17.5 cm] Red cloth with title gilt on backstrip. Top edge gilt. Very good. Edited by Milo Milton Quaife. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$30.00
I-VI
Hanover and London Wesleyan University Press / University Press of New England 1997 Paperback Later Printing 452pp. Quarto [25 cm] Illustrated wraps. Near fine. The top corners of the covers and pages are gently bumped. With cd. The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1988-89. "I-VI continues an ongoing series, of which Themes and Variations was the first, and Anarchy is the most recent, to explore a way of writing which though coming from ideas is not about them, or is not about ideas but produces them.&q... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$25.00
Edward Abbey A Life
Tucson University of Arizona Press 2001 Hardcover First edition 357pp. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$28.00
Edward Abbey A Life
Tucson, AZ The Univesity of Arizona Press 2001 Hardcover First edition Very good 357 pp. Biography of Edward Abbey. Autographed. Very good copy with near fine dust jacket . Slight water damage to pages near back. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$15.00
Edward Abbey A Life
Tucson, AZ The University of Arizona Press 2001 Paperback First edition Near fine 357 pp. Biography of author Edward Abbey. Near fine paperback copy. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$17.00
Edward Abbey A Life
Tucson University of Arizona Press 2001 Paperback Second edition As NEW 357 pp. Biography of Edward Abbey. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$16.95
The Desire of the Everlasting Hills The World Before and After Jesus
New York Random House 1999 Hardcover Later printing As NEW Trade paperback, 353 pp. Center section of color photographs. Part of Cahill's series on "The Hinges of History." ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.00
Sailing the Wine-dark Sea Why the Greeks Matter
New York Random House 2003 Paperback Later printing As NEW Trade Paperback, 304 pp. with chronology and index. Part of Cahill's "Hinges of History" series ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.95
How the Irish Saved Civilization The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe
New York Random House 1996 Paperback Later printing As NEW Trade paperback, 245 pp. with chronology and index. Part of Cahill's "Hinges of History" series. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.00
The Gifts of the Jews How a Tribe of Desert Nomads Changed the Way Everyone Thinks and Feels
New York Random House 1999 Paperback Later printing As NEW Trade paperback, 291 pp. with chronology and indexes. Part of Cahill's acclaimed "Hinges of History" series. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.00
Pope John Paul XXIII
New York Penguin Books 2002 Paperback Later printing As NEW 241pp. In DJ. Part of the Penguin Lives series. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$19.95
Jesus' Little Instruction Book His Words to Your Heart
New York Bantam Books 1994 Paperback Later printing As NEW 4x6 inch trade paperback, 234 pp. , ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$8.95
Past All Dishonor
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1946 Hardcover First edition 232pp. Book is very good. Dust jacket shows some wear at extremities and a few small closed tears; else very good. Sharp copy of this western by the author of "The Postman Always Rings Twice." This copy has been inscribed by Cain in the year of publication. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$750.00
"The Sonosopher" Tickets
... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$5.00
For the House
Orem, Utah self-published 1995 Paperback First edition As NEW A book of poems by Scicilian born and Brooklyn raised now Utah perfomance poet, Alex Caldiero. Printed in a limited edition of 100 copies. SIGNED by the author. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$7.50
Pieces in Places Transenvironmental Performances
Salt Lake City Published by the author 2002 AudioCD Later printing NEW A new spoken word collection by the famed sonosopher.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)Fine or New (156)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (221)
$25-50 (138)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (58)
$250-500 (36)
$500-1,000 (30)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)Paperback (169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (303)With dust jacket (415)
Signed (137)

