Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with C from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1658
Sort by:

 
Dialogues with Marcel Duchamp. With an appreciation by Jasper Johns; translated from the French by Ron Padgett
CABANNE, PIERRE
New York:Da Capo Press,, 1987.. 1st edition thus.. Fine in wraps, but for previous owner blind stamp. First published in French in 1967; in the UK, 1971; this is the first US edition, only in paperback. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Selected Poetry 1937-1990
CABRAL, Joao De Melo Neto
Hanover & London: Wesleyan University Press, (1994).. First trade paperback printing.. 200 pp w/bibliography. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Original Spanish poems with facing English translations. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Selected Poetry 1937-1990
CABRAL, Joao De Melo Neto
Hanover & London: Wesleyan University Press, (1994).. First edition.. 200 pp w/bibliography. Fine in fine dust jacket. Original Spanish poems with facing English translations. Promotional flyers laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
The Darkness in My Pocket
CABRAL, Olga
San Francisco: Gallimaufry, , 1976.. First edition.. [48 pp]. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
OCCUPIED COUNTRY
CABRAL, Olga
NY: New Rivers Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 30 pp. 1/750 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Sweet Cicely
CADDEL, Richard
Durham: Taxus,, 1983.. First edition.. 88 pp. Very near fine in French-fold wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Color of Mesabi Bones: Poems and Prose Poems
CADDY, JOHN
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions,, 1989.. First edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Fools
CADIGAN, Pat
NY: Bantam, (1992).. Uncorrected proof.. 299 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Dated (8/98) and INSCRIBED by Cadigan. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Red, Green, & Black
CADIOT, Olivier
Elmwood: Potes & PoetsPress,, 1990.. First edition.. 37 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Adapted from the French by Charles Bernstein and Olivier Cadiot. Dated (Buffalo Nov 90) and INSCRIBED by Bernstein, 'For Clark [Coolidge]- /'Just About, Suite Like.' ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Poems on a White Page
CADY, Frank
Woodside: Heyeck Press, (1982).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in stitched wrappers. One of 400 letterpress copies. Flowering Quince Poetry Series: Number Four. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
POEMS ON A WHITE PAGE
CADY, Frank
Woodside: The Heyeck Press, 1982.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/400 copies. Very good plus with some toning on the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
“There is no such thing as an empty space or an empty time.” [first lines]
CAGE, John
(np: np, nd).. First edition.. 7 1/8 x 3 5/8 inch card. Fine. Recto is a photograph of Cage sitting in front of a window. Verso a ten line quotation from Cage’s SILENCE, printed in red. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Notations
CAGE, John
NY: Something Else Press, (1969).. First edition.. [320 pp]. Edges of boards and text block a bit toned, else near fine in very good plus dust jacket with a closed tear and wrinkle to the top edge of the rear cover, the same edge toning, and a few small scattered marks. Reproduces 255 scores by composers, with their notes, assembled by Cage with his notes. A bulky book, often read to pieces, not often found in comparable condition. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$650.00

 
A John Cage Reader: In Celebration of his 70th Birthday
CAGE, John
NY: C.F. Peters, (1982).. First edition.. 207 pp. Faint foxing to top edge, else very near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Cage on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$500.00

 
Houses of Ice
CAHEN, Alfred B
South Berwick: American Weave Press, (1966).. First edition.. 60 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with some uneven tanning to rear cover. Poems. Printed dedication to the publisher, Loring Williams. Laid in is a brief TLS from Williams to a small press publisher offering details of the recent move of the press (from Cleveland) and explaining that this book is the first in a forecast series of publications. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Claude Cahun Photographe
[CAHUN, Claude]
Paris: Paris Musées/Jean Michel Place, (1995).. First edition.. 4to. 169 pp w/bibliography. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. A well-illustrated exhibition catalogue with a catalogue raisonné of the photographs. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00

 
False Starts, Sudden Stops
CAIN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Catonsville, MD:Seventh Dream Press,, 1979.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
False Starts, Sudden Stops
CAIN, Michael Scott
Catonsville: Seventh Dream Press, (1979).. First edition.. 22 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Recovered Body: Poems
CAIRNS, Scott
NY: Braziller, (1998).. First edition.. 74 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Cairns' fourth collection. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1658
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)
Paperback (314)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1492)
With dust jacket (937)
Signed (297)