Authors starting with D from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1437
The Gift
NY: New Directions, (1982).. First edition.. 142 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. H.D.'s memoir of childhood. Boughn A35ai. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Kora & Ka
Berkeley: BIOS, (1978).. First trade paperback printing.. 42 pp. Fine in wrappers and fine dust jacket. One of 500 (of 600) copies designed and printed by Wesley Tanner. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
The Poet & The Dancer
San Francisco: Five Trees Press,, 1975.. First edition.. [40 pp]. Fine in full cloth-covered boards with pasted-on spine label (wear and chipping to label). No dust jacket, as issued. One of 100 copies. Illustrations by Jaime Robles. Boughn A32. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
2 Poems
Berkeley: Arif,, 1971.. First edition.. [12 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. Illustrations lithographed by Wesley Tanner. Hand-set and printed by Grabhorn-Hoyem in an edition of 200 copies (there were 26 in boards). Boughn A29. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00
Hermetic Definitions
[New Westbury]: [Frontier Press],, 1971.. First printing of this unauthorized edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in wrappers with printed paper spine label. 1600 copies printed. Boughn A28. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Hermetic Definition
Manchester: Carcanet, (1972).. First UK edition.. 117 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1500 copies printed. Boughn A28 b.iii. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
To Keep the House from Falling In
Ithaca: Ithaca House, (1973).. First edition.. 39 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Man With Red Suspenders
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions,, 1986.. First edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Songs of Geese . . or of the traveling of men. Presented in the Chinese with an accompanying English translation by Michael Day
Peterborough, UK:Spectacular Diseases,, 1996.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. From Paul Green’s press, an edition of 150 trade copies. Chinese underground poet of the 1980s. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Jonah: Selected Poems
London: Rapp & Carroll, (1967).. First UK edition.. 67 pp. Fine in fine price-clipped dust jacket. Translated from the French by Edward Lucie-Smith. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Lucie-Smith. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
The Longest Memory
NY: Pantheon , (1995).. First US edition.. 138 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. D'Aguiar's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Dear Future
London: Chatto & Windus, (1986).. First edition.. 206 pp. Very near fine in near fine dust jacket. D'Aguiar's second novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
British Subjects
Newcastle upon Tyne: Bloodaxe Books, (1993).. First edition.. 64 pp. Near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. His third book of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Her: A Short Story
Dover: Bottle of Smoke Press,, [2008].. First edition. . [12 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 100 copies. Cover art by Dahi. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$5.00
PANIC HOUR
Santa Barbara: Tsunami Press, 1984.. First edition. 8vo. Sewn wrappers. 1/120 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
TASSAJARA
Santa Barbara: Tsunami Press, 1986.. First edition. 12mo. Sewn wrappers. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Dahl. Woodcuts by the author. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The Olive of Minerva or The Comedy of a Cuckold
New York:Thomas Y. Crowell,, 1976.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.00
Edward Dahlberg: A Tribute
New York:David Lewis, Inc.,, 1970.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Because I Was Flesh
London: Methuen , (1965).. First British edition. . Fine in fine dust jacket. Dahlberg's autobiography. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The Gold of Ophir: Travels, Myths and Legends of the New World
NY: Dutton , (1972).. First edition. . Very near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (227)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1279)With dust jacket (847)
Signed (215)

