Authors starting with D from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 142
Malcolm X. A Selected Bibliography
Westport, CT, and London: Greenwood Press, 1984 8vo., pp. 147; blue cloth stamped in white; ex-library sticker to spine; library markings to all edges; front endpaper; title leaf; and contents page; bar code and card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Tumour Markers in Clinical Practice: Concepts and Applications
Oxford, London, Edinburgh, Boston, Palo Alto, Melb: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1987 Spine slant. Wear to upper board edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover. A sound working copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$29.00
Introduction to Analytic geometry and the Calculus
New York: The Ronald Press Company, 1947 Book has small spot on rear boards, and some soiling to page edges. Dj is worn at corners and darkened at the spine panel. Upper rear dj panel edge is worn and crinkled.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Optimizing Windows NT
Foster City, CA, Chicago, Il; Indianapolis, IN, TX: IDG Books Worldwide, 1998 An unread copy with unopened CD-ROM in rear. "Tune Windows NT for Optimal Performance - hardware configuration, memory and processing, proxy server, networked subsystems, disk optimization, printing, scripting, the registry, nt server, and internet information server". Over 10 performance-tuning tools on CD-ROM.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
History of the Indiana Academy of Science 1885-1984 - a Centennial Volume
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Indiana Academy of Science, 1984 Includes biographies of charter members, histories in various eras and appendices. Wear at head and tail of spine panel.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
It's Still Me: A Selection of Poems
Carmel, New York: Carvin Publishers, 1999 SIGNED "Best Wishes" by author on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
A Treatise on Human Physiology ; Designed for the Use of students and Practioners of Medicine
Philadelphia: Henry C. Lea, 1871 xxiv, 33-728, 32 (advertisements) pages. Publishers pebbled cloth, faded at spine to brown (from light purple). Gold lettering at spine still readable but faded. Presentation bookplate to Hartford Medical Society by Dr. Samuel B St John MD on front pastedown endpaper. INSCRIBED "Dr Saml B. St. John with the Regards of JC Dalton" on first 3rd flyleaf. Title page perfed, otherwise clean of library markings. Headband frayed, minor wear at the corners. Occasion... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Visual Telephony
Boston and London: Artech House, 1999 An unread copy with rubbing to covers. "In this practical resource, Daly and Hansell clearly explain how to successfully install and manage a visual telephony system in corporate, medical, legal, sales and educational environments. With easy-to-follow discussions on the applications and benefits of videoconferencing, distance education, and telemedicine, this book helps project managers, consultants, and sales and marketing professionals justify a system and expl... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Minerals and how to Study Them. Second Revised Edition
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1899 Second revised edition, Sixth Thousand. Several previous owners name on first few pages, wear to extremities of the binding (mostly corners and joints). Hinges loose but intact. A good reading copy of an early edition of this classic.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Minor Drama A MORNING CALL, an Original Comedietta
New York: Samuel French, 1851 Original buff printed wraps, circa 1851, marked "First performed at the Theatre Royal, Drury lane, by Her Majesty's Servants, On Monday March 17th, 1851". Minor soiling, incense smell, otherwise clean. 24 pages, foxing throughout.. Pamphlet. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
A Doomsday Reader - Prophets, Predictors, and Hucksters of Salvation
New York, London: New York University Press, 1999 An unread copy. Light wear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Metals Structure and Properties
Washington D.C.: Abyss Books, 2006 Hand stamp to the front free endpaper (donated in memory of...). 238 pages. Chapters include Bonding and Structure, Composition Modifiers, Physical properties, Tensile properties, Mechanical properties, Data, Intermetallics, and Bibliography and Index. Minor wear/soiling to the covers. Clean internally.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Martha Doyle and other sporting Memories
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1938 4to., red buckram; printed paper labels to spine and upper board; spine slightly faded; light foxing to fore-edge; adhesive mark to front endpaper; still very good. First edition. One of 1250 numbered copies printed of which this is 1122, the entire edition. Illustrated with plates after lithographs by Edwin Megargee. Siegel 133. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Star Trap
Middlesex, England: Kestrel Books, 1982 Shelfwear at top and bottom of boards and dj.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Charles Darwin: Evolution and Natural Selection
Boston: Beacon Press, 1959 Published to commemorate the 100th anniversary of the publication of Darwin's Origin of the Species. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Slight spine slant. Light soiling to upper edge of textblock. Light wear to corners and upper and lower spine edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
A Concordance to Darwin's 'The Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex'
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. And New York: Cornell University Press, 1988 A crisp clean unread copy. Complete title: A Concordance to Darwin's "The Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex". Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Fifth Annual Collection (5th)
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 A crisp clean copy with a tiny bump to one corner. Nice reading copy.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Year's Best Fantasy, Third Annual Collection [3rd]
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990 liii,[3],563,[2] pages. A bright clean copy. SIGNED by editor Ellen Datlow on the title page. An unread copy. Stories by Greg Bear, Edward Bryant, Emma Bull, Pat Cardigan, Jonathan Carroll, Joe Haldeman, Tanith Lee, Rober R McCammon, Bruce Sterling, Jane Yolen and many others.. Signed by Editor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Yakima People
Phoenix: Indian Tribal Series, 1973 SIGNED by Robert B. Jim, Chairman of the Yakima Tribal Council. One of 15,000 copies, this is number 1432. There were both softcover and hardcovers issued, and we have been unable to determine how many were issued in each state. Nice clean copy with a touch of soiling to the covers.. Signed by Contributor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
A Night of Serious Drinking
Boston: Shambala, 1979 121 pages. Publisher's wraps. Spine faded, otherwise a nice reading copy.. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (17)

