Authors starting with D from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1125
HALL LEATHER SPORT AND MOTER COATS
New York, NY: Dixson. Very good condition/--. ca. 1917. narrow 4to., 6 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
USS ESSEX [Welcome Aboard Essex "The Fightin'est Ship in the Fleet"] New York, July 2-6, 1965
No Printing Location Given: ***** Self Published *****. VG/--. 1965. ........ Wraps/spiral. Illustrated with 20 high-shine photographs of the ship. Signed by both commanders with another signature by Issitt on the brochure. Cover stamped with owners name and date. . 8vo., 20pls., Faintly soiled cover, else, vg; program was folded, coffee stains . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ART AND NATURE UNDER AN ITALIAN SKY
London, Edinburgh and New Y: Thomas Nelson and Sons. FR/--. 1860. ........ Cloth. Red stamped binding, spine gilt blocked with title and various Italian symbols of architecture. Blind stamped borders and oval panal with foliage patterns, title and small map of Italy in gilt. A.e.g. Illustrated with 12 steel engravings. . 8vo., viii, 301pp., Binding loose with spine separate, tips worn; heavily foxed, tissues browned; cracked; half-title also loose . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
LYTTLE BOOKE OF NONSENSE
London, UK: Philip Sinsbury-Cayme Press. Good plus condition-DJ frayed, edges yellowed/--. 1925. new edition. 8vo., 77 pp, 77 pls. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
LIFE AND TIMES OF SIR PHILIP SIDNEY
New York, NY: J. B. Ford and Company. Good plus condition: gently frayed; light yellowing/--. 1875. Revised Ed.. 12mo., 286 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
DESCRIPTION OF TIBETAN MANUSCRIPTS AND XYLOGRAPHS OF THE BIERYAT COMBINED SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE, NO II
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Wraps. 8vo., 55pp, Rubbed page and cover corners, yellowed pages. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ABBEVILLE D'AUTREFOIS
D'Abbeville, France: Club Cartophile D'Abbeville. G/--. 1983. ........ Boards. inserted map . 8vo., 239 pp., rubbed, bumped, chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
MEMOIRS OF THE DUCHESS D'ABRANTES (complete in one volume)
New York, NY: J. & J. Harper. Good plus condition-foxing, rebound in linen and marble paper/--. 1832. 8vo., 445, 2 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
LES COURSES DANS L'ANTIQUITE
Paris, France: E. Plon, Nourrit et C. FR/--. ca 1890. ........ Cloth. Color Plates are in good condition . Oblong 8vo., 64 pp., cover rubbed, heavily soiled, frayed, cover seperated, spine badly chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$250.00
DOLCI DI SICILIA
Palermo, Italy: Lorenzo Misuraca. G/--. (1976). 2nd Edition. Paperback. 132 Ricette(Recipes) entirely in Italian . 8vo., 128 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
SUR LA DESTRUCTION DES JESUITES EN FRANCE. ON THE DESTRUCTION OF JESUITS IN FRANCE. Par un Auteur definteresse
n.p.: N.p.. G/--. 1765. Original. 1/4 Leather. 12mo., 235pp., Nicely rebound with newer spine; marble boards rubbed and frayed; modern e/p's, bookplate, occas. light foxing wi . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$300.00
ANTIQUE DEALER'S TALE
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very good condition-DJ soiled/--. (1962). 1st. Amer. Ed.. 12mo., 176 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
[COLLECTED WORKS, PART 1]
Leipzig, Germany. Poor/--. 1896. Reprint. Softcover or W. In German; reprint of 1866 edition. . 8vo., xxxii, Only has front cover, torn and unattached to book, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
DEVELOPMENT OF THOSE LANGUAGES OF THE PEOPLES OF THE USSR WHICH BECAME WRITTEN RECENTLY
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1958. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 263, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
OUTPOST Volume 1-September 135-Number 1 & Volume I-October 1935-Number II
Elks Springs, CO: CCC Camp DG-1-C. Good plus condition/--. 1936. First Edition. 8vo., ....... . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
REPORT OF THE COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE ON THE GROWTH AND MANUFACTURE OF SILK, TO WHICH IS ANNEXED ESSAYS ON AMERICAN SILK WITH DIRECTIONS TO FARMERS FOR RAISING SILK WORMS
Washington, DC: US House of Representatives. FR/--. 1830. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 88 pp., Wrinkled, foxing, edges rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
LANDMARKS: EIGHTEEN WONDERS OF THE NEW
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. F/VG. 1992. ........ Cloth. 4to., 160 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
[Rhodes Family Bible] HOLY BIBLE ... AND THE APOCRYPHA; WITH EXPLANATORY NOTES
PlacePub: London, England Publisher: G.G.J. & J. and J. Robinson YearPublish: 1793 Edition: Illus: Black & White Condition: FAIR: lacks covers, spine worn; text tight, some staining, Leather Comments: Family of William and Sophia Rodes. Illustrated with 30 plates, No. 15 not present. Notes: Tall 4to., unpaginated, Rhodes Family Bible Births: Marriages: Deaths: William Rhodes 7/30/1791Sophia Sophia 5/15/1770 5/24/1800 Children of William and Sophia Rhodes: Ann Margaret 4/14/1792 10/4/1795... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$300.00
COUNTRY ANTIQUES COMPANION
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Very good condition/--. (1977). First Edition. 8vo., 241 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ABCS OF VICTORIAN ANTIQUES
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead and Company. G/G. (1974). ........ Cloth. Sm 4to., 250 pp., DJ rubbed, cover edges faded & rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (637)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (255)With dust jacket (404)
Signed (27)

