Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with D from Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2513
Sort by:

 
Alternative press index, volume 36, January to December, 2004
D'Adamo, Charles [and] Les Wade, eds
Baltimore: Alternative Press Center, 2005. 1360p., wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Moving mountains : the race to treat global AIDS
D'Adesky, Anne-Christine
London, England: Verso, 2004. 496p., first printing, dj. D'Adesky surveys the extent of the AIDS epidemic in poor countries and makes proposals for how to reverse trends. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
The zombie pit; stories
D'Allesandro, Sam
San Francisco: Ice Press, 1983. 124p., wraps. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Slippery sins
D'Allesandro, Sam
San Francisco: Ice Press, 1983. 60p., 8.25 x 6.75 inch wraps, gift inscription (not by author) on flyleaf. Gay San Francisco poet. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The meaning of Marxism
D'Amato, Paul
Chicago: Haymarket Books, 2006. 253p., wraps, very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Brotherly Wrath
D'Amico, Albert Generoso
San Francisco: Mainstreet Foundation, 1981. 286p., hardcover with slightly edgeworn dj, old price label on spine. Novel about race relations in San Fancisco in 1980. Stated to be from the first run of 500 copies sold as a fundraiser for the Mainstreet Foundation, a jail-diversion program based in San Francisco. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
Michel, gai dans le village
D'Amour , Michel
Montreal: Les Éditions MFR, 1989. 145p., very good in wraps. On gay Montreal. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Big brown bag; stories
D'Anna, Mark
Los Angeles: Ex Machina Press, 2007. 204p., very good first edition in pictorial wraps. LA author. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Sinfonia Martiana (vida y pasion), prologo de Rafael Estenger
D'Aquino, Hernando
Miami: Ediciones Universal, 1971. 83p., wraps. The Cuban American exile version of Marti. D'Aquino is a pseudonym for Manuel H. Hernandez, a former Chief Justice of the Court of Havana who fled to the US. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Angelo D'Arcangelo's gay humor book
D'Arcangelo, Angelo [pseudonym of Joseph Bush]
Angelo D'Arcangelo's gay humor book
New York: Lancer Books, 1972. 141p., illustrated with cartoons, very good first printing PBO in original camp pictorial wraps. Gay jokes. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Evolution of U.S. Finance. Volume II: Restructuring Institutions and Markets
D'Arista, Jane W
Armonk, New York: M.E. Sharpe, 1994. xix, 505p., wraps mildly worn, no internal markings. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Evolution of U.S. Finance. Volume II: Restructuring Institutions and Markets
D'Arista, Jane W
Armonk, New York: M.E. Sharpe, 1994. xix, 505p., wraps, very good but for ownership signature. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
La nuit sur Mytilene; préface de Mario Meunier
D'Arschot, Philippe
Paris: Editions Jean Crès, 1935. 126p., signed and inscribed by D'Arschot, first edition, wraps with small punch-hole on rear and paperclip mark pn verso of ront. A 1.5 inch rectangle, obviously containing the name of the inscribee, has been removed from the top of the f.e.p., but generally a very good copy of this lesbian novel. OCLC lists five copies. In the introduction, Meunier comments that the center of the book "c'est l'åme ardente de la noble Sappho." - p. 12 ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
Lesbian, gay, and bisexual identities over the lifespan; psychological perspectives
D'Augelli, Anthony R. and Charlotte J. Patterson, eds
New York: Oxford University Press, 1995. vii, 457p., first printing, dj. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Voices in exile; Jamaican texts of the 18th and 19th centuries
D'Costa, Jean and Barbara Lalla, eds
Tuscaloosa: The University of Alabama Press, 1989. xiv, 157p., illustrated with period images, cloth boards in dj. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Dada: Zurich, Berlin, Hannover, Cologne, New York, Paris
DDickerman, Leah, essays by Brigid Doherty, Dorothea Dietrich, Sabine T. Kriebel et al
Washington: National Gallery of Art & D.A.P., 2005. xv, 519p., 9x12 inches, foreword, note, lenders, introducion, films, chronology, artist biographies, selected bibliography, index, profusely illustrated with color plates and b&w photos, very good first edition in black cloth and unclipped dj. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Lost prophet; the life and times of Bayard Rustin
D'Emilio, John
New York: Free Press, 2003. xvi, 540p., review sheet laid in, advance uncorrected proofs, plain printed wraps with a contact label. Pagination differs, lacks photos, bibliography and index. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Lobos: poems
D'Orge, Jeanne
Carmel: The Seven Arts Press, 1928. 29p., 5.5x8.5 inches, cover art by Carl Cherry, gift inscription, very good in original stapled pictorial wraps. Carmel poet/artist in Jeffersonian mode ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Les associations ouvrières en Angleterre (Trades-Unions)
D'Orleans, Louis Philippe Albert, comte De Paris
Paris: Germer Bailliere, 1869. viii, 334p., marbled boards with banded Morocco spine, heavily edgeworn, interior pages very good with some foxing on outer pages. French history of English trade unions ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
Like Judgment Day; the ruin and redemption of a town called Rosewood
D'Orso, Michael
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. 373p., first edition, dj. On the all-black Florida town burned out by a white mob, and the townspeople's seventy year struggle for justice. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2513
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (390)
Paperback (1407)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (38)