Authors starting with E from Austin's Antiquarian Books
Bookseller inventory : Austin's Antiquarian Books (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Austin's Antiquarian Books [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 49
The Connoisseur's Handbook of California Wines 3rd Edition
New York: Knopf, 1984. Third edition. Paperback. Very Good/very good. 240pp. A little nick in the jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$5.00
COMMUNITY GRAZING. PRACTICE AND POTENTIAL IN NEW MEXICO
Albuqerque:: University of New Mexico Press,, (1987).. First edition.. Octavo,. Very good.. Illustrated with maps.. pictorial tan cloth. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
LORD OF THE BEASTS; THE SAGA OF BUFFALO JONES
Tucson: : University of Arizona Press,, (1961). . Second printing. . Octavo,. Very good in a good jacket. Jacket has some minor wear. . Illustrated. . cream cloth in dust jacket. Western Hunter. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$25.00
HANDICRAFTS OF NEW ENGLAND
New York: Harper & Brothers , 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very good in very good jacket. . (1949). Octavo, black cloth gilt in dust jacket. Illustrated. Decorated end papers. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$35.00
MESSAGE FROM HONG KONG
New York: : Random House, , (1969). . First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in very good jacket. Jacket has very minor edgewear. . brown black decorated cloth in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
MALENKOV: STALIN'S SUCCESSOR
New York: : McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., , (1953). . First edition. . Octavo,. Good. No dust jacket. Some soil. Internally very good. . Illustrated. . black cloth. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
TEN YEARS IN THE SADDLE, THE MEMOIR OF WILLIAM WOODS AVERELL
San Rafael: : Presidio Press, , (1978).. Octavo,. Very good in good jacket. Small soil spot on front edge. Jacket price clipped with light edge wear.. Illustrated. Frontis. . tan cloth in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$17.50
Five Moral Pieces
San Diego: Harvest Books, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 111pp. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$7.50
CHRISTIAN HEALING: A SERMON DELIVERED AT BOSTON
Boston: : The estate of the author, , (1936). . Authorized edition. . Duodecimo,. Very good. . navy gilt-decorated cloth. A collection of lectures. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
THE FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST AND MISCELLANY
Boston: : The estate of the author, , (1941). . Authorized edition. . Duodecimo,. Very good. . navy gilt-decorated cloth. A collection of lectures. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
Rousseau's Dog: Two Great Thinkers at War in the Age of Enlightenment
New York: Harper Collins, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 340pp. with index, bibliography, chronology. David Hume and Rousseau. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
SOME TWENTIETH CENTURY AMERICAN COMPOSERS, A SELECTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY
New York: The New York Public Library, 1959. First edition thus. Paperback. Very Good. Reprinted from the Bulletin of the NYPL with additions and corrections. Two volumes. Octavo, original printed blue paper wrappers. I; 57pp. with index. II; 55pp. with index. Illustrated. Twenty black and white photographic plates. Very good. Light soil to wrappers of volume one. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$35.00
ENEAS AFRICANUS
Macon: J. W. Burke Company, 1920. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Duodecimo, Original printed brown paper wrappers, 40pp. plus an ad leaf. Very good. A tale of the last of the slave days in the Old South and a quaint, honest, persistent, loyal slave, Eneas! ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
THE TOLL OF THE ARCTIC SEAS
New York: : Henry Holt and Company, , 1910, . First edition. . Octavo,. Very good. Some light wear and brief gift inscription on front free-endpaper. . Illustrated. Frontis and fifty-four illustrations. Four maps, one folding.. green cloth. An overview of a number of ill fated Arctic expeditions. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$75.00
IN THE SHADOW OF THE PEACOCK
New York: : McGraw-Hill Book Company, , 1988. . First edition.. Octavo,. Very good in very good jacket. A few small dents in the cover, also visible on the jacket, which also has some scratches. . green cloth and grey boards in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
The History of Psychotherapy (History of Psychotherapy Encore CL)
Northvale: Jason Aronson, 1991. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 589pp. with index. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
HUMMEL: THE COMPLETE COLLECTOR'S GUIDE AND ILLUSTRATED REFERENCE
Huntington: : Portfolio Press,, 1976.. Second printing.. Very good.. Illustrated in color.. Large hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
LOUIS JOLLIET: EXPLORER OF RIVERS
New York: : Dodd, Mead & Company, , 1961. . First edition. . Octavo,. Very good in good jacket which is browned at the spine; small spot on jacket spine, back panel lightly soiled. . tan cloth in pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
ANNUAL REPORT OF THE AMERICAN HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE YEAR 1913. VOLUME II
Washington: : (Government Printing Office), , 1915. . Octavo,. Good or better. Light wear to extremities, corners and top edge bumped. . Frontispiece. . navy cloth, gilt. Volume II of this report comprises the Papers of James A. Bayard, 1796-1815. Bayard served in the House of Representatives and the Senate during the "Critical Period", and was one of five commissioners appointed to deal with Great Britain in the peace negotiations at Ghent. This volume is complete as issued. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$25.00
FROM ROCKAWAY
New York : Alfred A. Knopf, 1987 . First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Octavo, cream cloth and boards. Very good in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (8)

