Authors starting with E from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 652
The New Yorker - May 22, 1965
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Nov. 30, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Dec. 12, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover of book. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - March 27, 1965
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Feb. 18, 1961
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Oct. 24, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - October 1, 1966
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Oct. 26, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Specification and Design of Software Systems: Lecture Notes in Computer Science
Secaucus New Jersey U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Very Good. Soft cover. Some water damage/curling. Inside unmarked. 152 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
The New Yorker - March 21, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Object-Oriented Technology : ECOOP' 99 Workshop Reader (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1743)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Machine Intelligence 8
New York: Ellis Horwood Limited: Halsted Press. 1977. Hardcover. Near Fine. #8 Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. Allen Newell's signature appears on front flyleaf. Newell also cited in text. All pages clean, crisp, and unmarked . Strong, tight spine. Minor tearing/bumping to DJ, elsefine. 630 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Algorithms - ESA 2000 : 8th Annual European Symposium, Saarbruecken, Germany, September 5-8, 2000 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1879)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.25
Victory
London: Cassell and Company. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition in original cloth. 239pp. Very Good condition book--no dustjacket. Book shows slight wear from aging--some rubbing to edges and additional, general rubbing. Inside covers are stained with the traces of antiquated paper. Overall, a nice, tight, clean copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Algorithms and Computation : 12th International Symposium, ISAAC 2001, Christchurch, New Zealand, December 19-21, 2001 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2223)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2002. Thick softcover. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1977.. First edition, 1977. 413 pages with maps, fine copy in fine dust jacket, pages tanning. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Celebrating 200 Years: The Butler County, Pennsylvania Bicentennial
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Local History Co. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 435pp. Illustrated with black & white photos. Very good in like dustjacket, minimal shelfwear, soiling. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Channel Islands Under Tudor Government, 1485-1642 - A Study in Administrative History
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. c.1949. Hardcover. 194pp. Cloth, paper spine label. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Mild shelfwear, some fading to spine, former owner's signature on flyleaf, very light soil to endpapers. Moderate to heavy wear to dustjacket, occasional chipping along edges, tears along dj flaps, loss to half of dj spine at foot with some loss to crown, moderate soil. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Advances in Databases: 19th British National Conference on Databases, Bncod 19, Sheffield, Uk, July 17-19, 2002 Proceedings
HeidelbergHeidelberg: Springer Verlag, 2002. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Walter Benjamin or Towards a Revolutionary Criticism
New York: New Left Books / Schocken. 1981. Hardcover. Fine. 187 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, 8vo. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Clean, crisp copy with unmarked text. DJ shows slightest fading and signs of handling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (481)Fine or New (77)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (239)
$25-50 (165)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)Paperback (209)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)With dust jacket (455)
Signed (50)

