Authors starting with E from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 879
The New Yorker - Oct. 26, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Nov. 30, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Feb. 18, 1961
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Oct. 24, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Dec. 12, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover of book. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - October 1, 1966
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Specification and Design of Software Systems: Lecture Notes in Computer Science
Secaucus New Jersey U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Very Good. Soft cover. Some water damage/curling. Inside unmarked. 152 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
The New Yorker - March 21, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Artistic Horse-Shoeing A Practical and Scientific Treatise
New York: M. T. Richardson. 1890. Hardcover. Very Good+. 1890, later printing. 153 pp. Frontis portrait of the author + 62 b&w figures. Hardcover, copper illustrated cloth, 8vo. Very Good+ copy, no dust jacket. Covers show light rub and soil. Few faint finger-smudges and fox marks throughout, but text is bright and unmarked. Solid binding. Book comes in protective mylar sleeve. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Object-Oriented Technology : ECOOP' 99 Workshop Reader (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1743)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Machine Intelligence 8
New York: Ellis Horwood Limited: Halsted Press. 1977. Hardcover. Near Fine. #8 Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. Allen Newell's signature appears on front flyleaf. Newell also cited in text. All pages clean, crisp, and unmarked . Strong, tight spine. Minor tearing/bumping to DJ, elsefine. 630 pp. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Algorithms - ESA 2000 : 8th Annual European Symposium, Saarbruecken, Germany, September 5-8, 2000 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1879)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2000. Softbound, fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.25
Kollektiv-Ausstellung der Eisen ~ u. Stahlwarenindustrie auf der technischen Fruhjahrs
Leipzig: Betonhalle. 1925. Paperback. very Good -. 1925 Softcover 8vo, 86pp. Appears to be a catalog of iron and steelworkers of Leipzig. In VG- condition with light general soil to the wrappers, wear to the spine ends and corners. Some pencil on the cover, contents are clean and unmarked. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Victory
London: Cassell and Company. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition in original cloth. 239pp. Very Good condition book--no dustjacket. Book shows slight wear from aging--some rubbing to edges and additional, general rubbing. Inside covers are stained with the traces of antiquated paper. Overall, a nice, tight, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Algorithms and Computation : 12th International Symposium, ISAAC 2001, Christchurch, New Zealand, December 19-21, 2001 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2223)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2002. Thick softcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Rifle Furniture Patters and Engraving: Patchboxes, Toeplates, Sideplates, Inlays, Vent Pick Inlays
Medina, TN: Don's Custom Manufacturing. nd, c. 1980. Paperback. Very Good. No date, c. 1980. Softcover. 30 pp. Illustrated throughout. Very Good copy: light soil and discoloration to the covers; the text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
A Guide to Irish Bibliographical Material, being, a Bibliography of Irish Bibliographies and some Sources of Information
London: Library Assoc.. 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. 1964. First Edition, 392 pp. Hardcover. Ex-library copy: stickers on endpapers and spine. Withdrawn stamp. Unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
International Conference on Measurement and Modeling of Computer Systems, SIGMETRICS 2005, Proceedings (Performance Evaluation Review, Volume 33 No.1, June 2005)
Banff, Alberta: ACM Press. 2005. Paperback. Fine. 2005. Softcover. 415 pp. Proceedings from SIGMETRICS 2005. Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
An Outline History of Orange County, with an Enumeration of the Names of its Towns, Villages, Rivers, Creeks, Lakes, Ponds, Mountains, Hills and Other Known Localities, and Their Etymologies or Historical Reasons Therefor; together with Local Traditions and Short Biographical Sketches of Early Settlers, Etc
Newburgh, NY: S. T. Callahan. 1846. First edition. Hardcover. Good-. 1846-7, First Edition, 652 pp., errata. Hardcover, brown cloth, 8vo. Good- copy: Lacks spine; front board literally hanging on by a thread; rear board still securely attached; backstrip is holding text-block securely. Light foxing throughout. About 20 pages toward the middle are dampstained, but all text still bright and readable. Covers scratched. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1977.. First edition, 1977. 413 pages with maps, fine copy in fine dust jacket, pages tanning. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (708)Fine or New (122)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (569)Paperback (304)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (349)With dust jacket (581)
Signed (48)
With photos (17)

