Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with E from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 979
Sort by:

 
Debt, Adjustment, and Renegotiation in Latin America: Orthodox and Alternative Approaches
Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (ECLAC)
Boulder, CO:: Lynne Rienner Publishers,. 1986.. Hardcover. VG condition. 171pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Proceedings of the Tenth Thematic Conference on Geologic Remote Sensing: Exploration, Environment, and Engineering
Environmental Research Institute of Michigan (ERIM)
San Antonio,. 1994.. Paperback. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 2 volumes. Size: 8.5" x 11". 541, 683pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland. [Subtitle]: Second Edition. Edited by Dorothy Eagle and Meic Stephens
Eagle, Dorothy and Hilary Carnell. The
Oxford University Press,. 1992.. Hardcover. [8-7/8" X 11-1/8"] 322pp. Near fine / Near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland. [Subtitle]: Second edition edited by Dorothy Eagle and Meic Stephens
Eagle, Dorothy and Hilary Carnell (ed)
Oxford University Press, USA,. 1992.. Hardcover. Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight /. slightly rubbed but otherwise very good plus dust jacket. Size: 9"x 11.25", 322pp, 13 maps. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Information Sources in Environmental Protection. [Subtitle]: (Guides to Information Sources.)
Eagle, Selwyn and Judith Deschamps (eds)
London:: Bowker Saur,. 1997.. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual marks, else very good+, text clean, tight and. bright condition. 280pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
$25.00

 
Wafer Preparation Computer Control System [Subtitle]: Submitted to the Engineering School of the University of Kansas in partial fulfillment for the degree of Doctor of Engineering
Eagle, Thomas C
University of Kansas,. 1975.. Hardcover. Dedication on front free endpaper, else very good plus, clean and. sound condition. Size: 8.75"x11.25" ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Air Pollution Meteorology
Eagleman, Joe R
Lenexa, KS:: Trimedia,. 1996.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 258pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
The Viusalization of Climate
Eagleman, Joe R
Lexington, MA:: Lexington Books,. 1976.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition without dust jacket.. 227pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Nervous System, Volume 3: Human Communication and Its Disorders
Eagles, Eldon L. (ed
NY:: Raven Press,. 1975.. Hardcover. [7.25" X 10.25"] 564pp. Very good / slightly rubbed and chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
Ideology: An Introduction
Eagleton, Terry
Verso Books,. 1991.. Paperback. Owner's inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight. 242pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Women in Literature: Life Stages through Stories, Poems, and Plays
Eagleton, Sandra
Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice Hall,. 1988.. Paperback. Very Good+ condition. 427pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Events, Ideology and Economic Theory: The Determinants of Progress in the Development of Economic Analysis
Eagley, Robert V. (ed)
Wayne State University Press,. 1968.. Hardcover. 205pp. Fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Catalog of Published Concert Music by American Composers
Eagon, Angelo
Hardcover. VG+ condition. Second Supplement to the Second Edition. Metuchen, NJ: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., 1974. 148pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
American Autobiography: Retrospect and Prospect. [Subtitle]: (Wisconsin Studies in American Autobiography.)
Eakin, Paul John (ed)
The University of Wisconsin Press,. 1991.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 292pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Bertrand Russell's Theory of Knowledge
Eames, Elizabeth R
NY:: George Braziller,. 1969.. Hardcover. 240pp. VG+ / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Pragmatic Naturalism: An Introduction
Eames, S. Morris
Southern Illinois University Press,. 1977.. Hardcover. 242pp. VG+, text clean and tight / Price corner clipped, else VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Books of Secrets and the Empirical Foundations of English Natural Philosophy 1550-1660
Eamon, William C
Hardcover. Very good condition. Dissertation submitted to the Department of History and the Faculty of the Graduate School of the University of Kansas in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard, with presentation from Eamon to Stannard. Hardbound, size: 8.5"x11", 237pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Management, Marketing, and the Competitive Process
Earl, Peter E. (ed)
Cheltenham, England:: Edward Elgar,. 1996.. Hardcover. 395pp. Very good, text clean, tight and bright, with bumped corner / very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 979
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (629)
Fine or New (248)
New (89)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (679)
Paperback (294)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (612)
Signed (5)