Authors starting with E from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 719
The Gathering of My Name
Pittsburgh: Carnegie Mellon University Press, (1991).. First trade paperback printing.. 85 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
In the Abbey of the Woods
Worcester: Holy Cross College, (1931).. First edition.. 43 pp. Fine in string-tied wrappers. SIGNED by Earls on the front free endpaper, "With the greetings of the Season,/ Michael Earls, 04. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
How The War In The Streets Is Won: Poems on the Quest of Love and Faith
Saint Louis: Time Being Books, (1995).. First trade paperback printing.. 121 pp. Five numbers in ink to front free endpaper, else near fine in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
The Shell Game
(np): (np), (1962).. First edition.. [24 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Early’s poems, with cover art and internal collages by Dawson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Jack Armstrong in Tangier
Flint, MI:Bamberger Books,, 1984.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1/125 (175) in boards with dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Jack Armstrong in Tangier and Other Escapes
Flint: Bamberger Books, , 1984. First edition. . 112 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. One of 125 (of 175) hardbound copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
The Long Naked Descent into Boston
NY: Viking, (1977).. First edition.. 291 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
COUNTERMOVES
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1962.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 31 pp. Very good in a very good, rubbed, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
On the Edge of the Knife
London: Abelard-Schuman, (1970).. First edition.. 47 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Eaton’sf fifth collection of poems. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Countermoves
London: Abelard-Schuman, (1962).. First US edition.. 31 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket with several short edge-tears and wrinkles. Laid in is a brief ALS from Eaton. His fourth collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Bio-Music
Barton: Something Else Press, , 1974. First edition.. 65 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a paperback original. According to the bibliography, c. 500 copies printed. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Handbook of Indian Foods and Fibers of Arid America
Berkeley: University of California , (1986).. First edition.. 971 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine dust jacket that is slightly misfolded, and a bit rubbed on the white rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00
The Tree Calendar
Baltimore: Dolphin-Moon Press, (1985).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Very good plus in stapled wrappers, with a few wrinkles to the die-cut illustration on the front cover. Poems. Briefly INSCRIBED by Eberhardt. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
The Long Reach: New & Uncollected Poems 1948 - 1984
NY: New Directions, (1984).. First edition.. 231 pp. Very light foxing to page edges, else fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
POEMS TO POETS
Lincoln: The Penmaen Press, 1975.. 8vo. 1/300 numbered copies hardbound and signed by Eberhart and McCurdy. Fine in an acetate jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
THIRTY ONE SONNETS
NY: The Eakins Press, 1967.. First edition. Small 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
GREAT PRAISES
NY: Oxford University Press, 1957.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 72 pp. Very good in a very good jacket with age toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
READING THE SPIRIT
NY: Oxford University Press, 1937.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. Pages unopened. Very good in a very good jacket with toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$95.00
READING THE SPIRIT
NY: Oxford University Press, 1937.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. Poet, Lysander Kemp's copy with his ownership signature on the first blank page. Very good there is a small bookstore sticker in the front pastedown, in a very good j acket with toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00
Poems: New and Selected
Norfolk: New Directions, , 1944.. First edition.. 30 pp. Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with rubbing and light foxing along spine. A volume in the 'Poets of the Year' series. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (125)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (668)With dust jacket (415)
Signed (154)

