Authors starting with E from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 73
X-RAY AND ELECTRON PROBE ANALYSIS IN BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH. [Progress In Analytical Chemistry, Vol. 3]
New York and London: Plenum Press, 1969 An exlibrary copy, properly withdrawn. Sound binding with the usual library markings. A great working/reference copy. Title: X-RAY AND ELECTRON PROBE ANALYSIS IN BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH. [Progress In Analytical Chemistry, Vol. 3]. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Peanut Cub Reporter
Boston and Chicago: W. A. Wilde Company, 1916 Soiled covers, some foxing to the front pastedown. Pages edges spotted. Corner tips bumped, head/tail spine panel worn and spine slanted. Clean internally noting Merry Christmas inscription with fun little illustration on front pastedown. Binding solid, a good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
A Comprehensive Bibliography of Mormon Literature Including Some Review information and Price History
Peoria, Arizona: Eborn Books, 1997 x, 432, [1] pages. An unread copy. Over 15,000 entries - great reference material. Black cloth with gilt decorations on spine and front panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
The Evolutionary Tales
Palatka, FL: North Bridge Books, 1993 INSCRIBED by the author "To Charles Eickhorn with best wishes" on the half title page. Minor soiling to wrappers.. Inscribed by the Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Crystals, Electrons & Transistors (AIP Translation Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1997 An apparently unread copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Physics of Thin Films - Second Edition
New York, London, and Prague: Plenum Press and SNTL, 1990 The second and revised ediiton. A nice copy with just a bit of wear to the dj.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
SUGLI SPECCHI e Altri Saggi
Milano, Italy: Bompiani, 1985 Minor shelf lean, price clipped dj (rear flap). Pages very lightly browned at the edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
An Economic Survey of Inland Waterway Transportation in The United States
Washington, D. C.: Bureau of Railway Economics, 1930 Good source of statistical and historical information about waterways in the US in the 30s. Wear to extremities of wrappers, especially at top of spine where there is a half inch separation of the front wrapper from the spine panel.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Electronic Flash, Strobe SECOND EDITION SIGNED BY EDGERTON
cambridge, Ma: MIT Press, 1979 The second edition with new material. The first edition was published in 1970. Wear to the covers, mostly at the edges, noting a large corner crease to the front cover. Clean internally. SIGNED by Edgerton "Harold Edgerton 1986 MIT" on the title page.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Automatic Control in Glass: Proceedings of the IFAC Symposium Held September 25-28, 1973 Lafayette Indiana
Pittsburgh, PA: Instrument Society of America, 1973 255 pages. Full title: Automatic Control in Glass: Proceedings of the IFAC Symposium Held September 25-28, 1973 Lafayette Indiana. No dj. Page edges spotted, previous owners' name on front flyleaf. Otherwise a clean working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Mutation Detection : A Practical Approach (The Practical Approach Ser., No. 188)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998 A new unread copy. "an invaluable practical manual for all those who need to detect mutations in their research or for whom mutation detection plays a key role in commercial or medical applications.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Mutation Detection : A Practical Approach (The Practical Approach Ser., No. 188)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998 A new unread copy. "an invaluable practical manual for all those who need to detect mutations in their research or for whom mutation detection plays a key role in commercial or medical applications.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Proceedings of the National Symposium on Machine Translation Held at UCLA 1960
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1961 Corners lightly bumped, boards very lightly soiled; some wear to upper and lower spine edge. Spine has a call number in gilt but book has no other signs of library ownership - may have belonged to an exceptionally well-organized individual. Nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON MACHINE TRANSLATION HELD AT THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES, FEBRUARY 2-5, 1960
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc, 1961 Covers current research at the time into machine translation. Articles on Soviet Research in Machine Translation, Linguistic Research at Rand Corporation, Researchin Machine Translation at Ramo-Wooldridge, The National Bureau of Standards' Method of Syntactic Integration, Functions Required of a Translation System, Current Research at Georgetown University, Report on Some Principles of the Unified Transfer System, Report on the Texas Project, and M... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Skelton : The Critical Heritage
London, Bosto and Henley: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981 Light rubbing to dj, otherwise clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
School Arts Book Index Volumes I to XI Inclusive
Boston, MA: The School Arts publishing Company, 1913 Lending library bookplate on front pastedown, occasional stamps in the text, and paper labels affixed to boards. Foreword by Henry Turner Bailey. A useful reference for the School Arts Books, arranged in three divisions: Contributors and Editorials, Subjects and Illustrations. Very useful reference if you collect these for content and need a quick reference method to find those articles you remember but can't find.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Donitz and the Wolfpacks
London, United Kingdom: Brockhampton Press Ltd, 2001 Nice clean copy in dj. Dj creased at head of spine panel and base. One lower corner tip bumped. "...Bernard Edwards delves beneath the myths and legends of submarinal action and convoy protection to discuss the realities of wolf pack deployment. He explains what caused Donitz to employ the plan and how close his scheme came to destroying Allied resistance. It is an account of a remarkable naval tactic, cunninly used with great brutality by men w... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Romantic Shore
Salem, MA: The Salem Press Company, 1915 vii, [1-blank] 202 pages. Publisher's original cloth with pasted on photomechanical image of a lakeside view somewhere in New England. Minor chipping to the edges of the boards and some surface abrasions as well to the image. The book is full of small inked illustrations and small stories of New England towns, including a section in rear of New England poetry. Scarce, the first copy we've seen in our 10 years on the North Shore of Massachusetts. With th... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
How to Open and Run a Successful Restaurant Second Edition
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994 A good reading copy - mild wear to wrappers, clean internally.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Handbook of Rotordynamics
New York, St. Louis, ...: McGraw-Hill, 1991 A good working copy of the 1991 edition. Clean internally, some rubbing to the dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (7)

