Authors starting with E from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 494
YAZGHULAMI LANGUAGE
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1966. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 4to., 219, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, pencil on back. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
SINDHI LANGUAGE
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1966. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 112, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
OUTLINE OF THE GRAMMAR OF THE UPPER SORBIAN LANGUAGE: MORPHOLOGY
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1973. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 283, Corners slightly rubbed, white deposit on back cover, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
STUDIES, VOL XXI
Cheboksary. Fair/--. 1962. Boards (Hardco. In Chuvash. . 8vo., 404, Corners and edges rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed, pencil and ink on back. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
BELORUSSIAN SCHOOL
USA. Fair/--. 1961. Softcover. Text in Belorussian. . 8vo., 156, Pages and covers slightly yellowed, binding bent, staples rusty. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
HOME*A*SYST An Environmental Risk-Assessment Guide for the Home NRAES-87
Ithaca, NY: NRAES. VG/--. (April 1997). ........ Paperback. Senaca Lake Watershed . 4to., 116 pp., corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE to Great Britain and Ireland
Oxford, UK: Oxford University Press. VG/G. 1981. Revised Editio. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 318, 13 pp., dj frayed some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE to Great Britain and Ireland
Oxford, UK: Oxford University Press. VG/VG. 1981. Revised Editio. Cloth. 4to., 318, 13 pp., DJ shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
EVENTS, IDEOLOGY AND ECONOMIC THEORY The Determinants of Progress in the Development of Economic Analysis
Detroit, MI: Wayne State Univ. Press. G/G. 1968. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 205 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
SAN FRANCISCO STREET SECRETS
Baldwin Park, CA: Gem Guides Books Company. G/--. (1995). First Edition. Paperback. Oblong 16mo., 169 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
PARAMOUNT STORY
New York, NY: Crown Publishers. VG/VG. (1985). First American. Cloth. 4to., 368 pp., shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
ALBUM WEEDS OR HOW TO DETECT FORGED STAMPS. In Two Volumes
Holton, KS: Gossip Printery. G/--. 1931. 3rd Edition, r. Cloth. First published in 1906 by Stanley Gibbons, Limited, London. . 8vo., xvii, 748pp.; 748pp., Weak hinges, cover stains; yellowed margins with some occas. soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$250.00
FRANCES WILLARD. From Prayers to Politics
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. Good plus condition: cracked, small margin stains/--. (1945). 2nd. Printing. 8vo., vi, 418 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
CROCODILE FEVER. A True Story of Adventure
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Very good condition: jacket slightly frayed/--. 1954. First Edition. 8vo., x, 293 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
CURIOUS PUNISHMENTS OF BYGONE DAYS
Chicago, IL: Herbert S. Stone & Co. FR/--. 1896. ........ Cloth. 12mo., 147 pp, cover worn and stained, hinges worn some, some pages uncut . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
NEW YORK HOLIDAY
New York: Rinehart & Co., Inc.. Good plus condition: jacket torn and taped with water-stains/--. (1950). 8vo., 376 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
CULTURE OF BRUISING Essays on Prizefighting, Literature, and Modern American Culture
Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press. VG/--. (1994). First Pbk. Edi. Paperback. Sm 4to., 285 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ROMANTICISM AND AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
New York, NY: A. S. Barnes. Very good condition: spine tips lightly faded/--. (1965). 8vo., 171 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$27.50
ART OF MAD [Christie's Auction Catalog] Friday, December 18, 1992 at 2:00 p. m. (Lots 1-321)
New York, NY: Christie's East. VG/--. 1992. ........ Paperback. 4to., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MEMOIRS OF THE LATE MISS EMMA HUMPHRIES, Of Fromme, England
Boston, MA: Samuel T. Armstrong. FR/--. 1819. ........ Leather. 24mo., 236 pp., cover rubbed, mped, frayed, missing ffe, staining, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)Fine or New (13)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)With dust jacket (193)
Signed (10)

