Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with E from Robert Dagg Rare Books

Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

 
The Bronc People
EASTLAKE, WILLIAM
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, [1958]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a crisp dust jacket with some light wear at bottom edge with some minor creasing to front panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Go in Beauty
EASTLAKE, WILLIAM
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1956]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in bright dust jacket minutely worn at top edge of spine panel. Author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Collected Poems 1930-1960
EBERHART, RICHARD
New York: Oxford University Press, 1960. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Presentation copy inscribed on front flyleaf:`All Best Wishes to ___ from Richard Eberhart. At Syracuse in the Spring of 1961. Consultant in Poetry, The Library of Congress 1959-1961.' A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket (a little faded at spine and edges). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
The Big Barn
EDMONDS, WALTER D
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1930. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a beautiful fine dust jacket. Author's second book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$175.00

 
Whale Off!
EDWARDS, EVERETT J. AND JEANETTE EDWARDS RATTRAY
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1932. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00

 
The Bank for International Settlements
EINZIG, PAUL
London: Macmillan and Co, 1930. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a fine example of the American issue dust jacket (with dollar price on front flap). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Sterling-Dollar-Franc Tangle
EINZIG, PAUL
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1933. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00

 
The Immense Journey
EISELEY, LOREN
New York: Random House, [1957]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in dust jacket (neatly price-clipped). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
ELIOT, T.S
Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
[New York]: Harcourt, Brace and Company, [1939]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Some slight darkening to gutters, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket (very faintly soiled at spine) with the correct $1.25 price on front flap. Gallup A334b. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$650.00

 
The Cocktail Party
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber and Faber Ltd, [1950]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. First issue with misprint here for her at top of page 29. Minute foxing to endleaves, else a fine fresh copy in dust jacket, also minutely foxed at bottom of front panel with a few tiny tears at edges. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$225.00

 
The Aims of Poetic Drama
ELIOT, T.S
[London]: Poets Theatre Guild, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Fine copy in wrappers. Gallup A54. Although 5000 copies were printed, this pamphlet is somewhat uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00

 
The Confidential Clerk
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber and Faber Ltd, [1954]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. First issue text with error Ihad, page 7 and first issue jacket with price of 10/6. Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket which shows some very light foxing. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00

 
Andrew Marvell: 1621-1678
ELIOT, T.S.]
Tercentenary Tributes by the Right Hon. Augustine Birrell, The Right Rev. H. Hensley Henson, T.S. Eliot, Cyril Falls, Edmund Gosse, H.J. Massingham, J.C. Squire and Edward Wright. Edited by Wm. H. Bagguley. [London: Humphrey Milford/Oxford University Press, 1922. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Value and Use of Cathedrals in England To-day
ELIOT, T.S
[Chichester: Moore & Tillyer, 1951]. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Near fine in wrappers. Gallup A58. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
A Presidential Address to the Members of the London Library
ELIOT, T.S
[London: Printed for the London Library by the Queen Anne Press,, 1952]. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Fine copy in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Charles Whibley: A Memoir
ELIOT, T.S
[Oxford: Humphrey Milford, 1931. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Near fine copy in wrappers. Some slight browning to edges of wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Poetry and Drama
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber & Faber Ltd, [1951]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Selected Poems
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber and Faber Limited, [1954]. FIRST HARDCOVER EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket (neatly price-clipped). The paperbound edition was published in 1948. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Points of View
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber and Faber Ltd, [1941]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Tape ghosts on front and rear free endpapers. Owner signature on front flyleaf. Else a very good to near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with two tiny tears along top edge. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
The Idea of a Christian Society
ELIOT, T.S
London: Faber and Faber Limited, [1939]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A few minor spots of foxing, else a clean, near fine book in a near fine dust jacket slightly faded at spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)