Authors starting with E from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with E) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 138
DESERT VOICES - A Descriptive Bibliography
Los Angeles, CA: The Westernlore Press, 1958. First Edition limited to 500 copies.. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Yellow linen over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and decoration on front cover, in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
THE ENDURING DESERT - A Descriptive Bibliography
Pasdena, CA: The Ward Ritchie Press, 1969. First edition. Slipcased. Fine/Slipcase - Fine. Light green linen over bds. with brown label and gold lettering on spine in slipcase. Forward by Russ Leadabrand. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$166.70
CURSES
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1989. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Aaron Elkins on title page. Forensic Anthropologist Gideon Oliver solves crimes. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
OLD SCORES
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1993. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Gray bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Aaron Elkins on title page. A Chris Norgren Mystery. Forensic Anthropologist solves crimes. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE HEIR OF SANDYSCOMBE
London: The Sunday School Union, n.d. (circa 1900). hardcover. Near Fine. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with decoration on spine and front cover. a.e.g. Illustrated by Paul Hardy. Cover is bright and binding is firm. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
A GUIDE TO IRISH BIBLIOGRAPHICAL MATERIAL
London: The Library Association, 1980. Second Revised and Enlarged Edition. hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. in green buckram over bds. with black labels and gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
WINTER COUNT
Denver, Colorado: Golden Bell Press, 1968. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Inscribed by author on half-title. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE MORAL AND POLITICAL TRADITION OF ROME
Ithaca, New York: Cornell University Press, 1970. Second printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Dark green buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Unobtrusive former owner name FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
YELLOW DOG PARTY
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Yellow bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Earl Emerson on title page. A Thomas Black Mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
INDIAN LEGENDS AND SONGS
Glendale, CA: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine sans DJ (as issued). ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
CHILD-LIFE IN-COLONIAL-DAYS
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1940. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Rebound with blue marble bds. and marble endpapers with blue cloth spine and corners with paste-on lable. Profusely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
TWO CENTURIES OF COSTUME IN AMERICA
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1903. hardcover. Near Fine. Rebound in 3/4 burgundy levant over burgundy moire with moire endpapers, and paste-on label. Profusely illustrated. Howes E-5. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
LORD OF BEASTS
Tucson, AZ: The University of Arizona Press, 1961. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Yellow linen over bds. with brown lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated by Mc Schweitzer. Signed by both authors on half-title. DJ has a closed tear. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE KING IS A WITCH
New York: St. Martins Press, 1965. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ROBERT BURNS RARE PRINT COLLECTION
Anno Domini, 1900. Connoisseur Edition. Very Good. Number 296. Plaid bds, with red cloth spine and paper label. Portfolio containing 8 collections of prints. Worn at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$83.30
SKYLINE CAMPS
U.S.A.: W. A. Wilde Company, (1922). First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover with sepia photograph on front cover. Illustrated. Exceptionally clean ex-library with unobtrusive stamp on FFE and a dewey decimal number on title page. Very minor wear at heel of spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
NEXT OF KIN
New York: Random House, 1982. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A novel of love, intrigue and Murder. A locked room mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
POSTMARK MURDER
New York: Dell, 1957. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
UARDA
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1899. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. 12 mo. in dark olive cloth over bds. with gold lettering and decoration on spine and black decoration with separate gold decoration on front cover. Very slight wear at extremities. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will be required.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
SUPPLEMENT FOR THE YEARS 1930-1935 TO A SHAKESPEARE BIBLIOGRAPHY
New York: Benjamine Blom, Inc., 1968. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Gray cloth over bds. with red label and gold lettering on spine. Minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)Fine or New (56)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (36)

