Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with E from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

 
CIVIL WAR THROUGH THE CAMERA
HENRY ELSON
Collectible - Acceptable.. Former Library book. Part 6 is missing (only 15 issues of 16 issue set). Inner pages fairly clean. "Hundreds of Vivid Photographs Actually Taken in Civil War Times. Together with Elson's New History. In Sixteen Parts, Comprising a Complete History of the Civil War."... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
Western Africa;: Its condition, and Christianity, the means of its recovery,
D. J East
Collectible - Acceptable.. London: Houlston & Stoneman 1844. 4.5x7.5" dark-teal cloth hardcover. 400 pp. No dust jacket. Ex-library: call number on spine, stamps/notes on title/copyright pages, book card on back endpaper, book pocket on back pastedown. Cover lightly rubbed & detached. Front endpaper detached. Inner pages clean. AS IS.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1,019.99

 
A history of the Gothic revival;: An attempt to show how the taste for medi‘val architecture, which lingered in England during the two last centuries, has since been encouraged and developed,
Charles L Eastlake
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Front cover & spine missing. Pages fairly clean. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
Flight
Evelyn Eaton
1954, stated 1st, maroon cloth, light edgewear, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket has very light wear at spine ends and some light soil.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Fair Warning
Mignon G. Eberhart
No jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$103.95

 
The Absentee: A Tale. Volume I
Maria Edgeworth
Collectible - Acceptable. Cover rubbed, pages soiled, etc. AS IS! Volume 1 only!!!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
Nurse and Spy for the Union Army
Edmonds, Emma E
covers quite edgeworn, spine lettering faded, front hinge broken and torn, frontis and one other plate detached but present, one other plate missing, interior is clean.. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
DRUMS AMONG THE MOHAWK
Walter D. Edmonds
1936, 1st w/wrap-around dust jacket by Henry Ditz, map eps, blue cloth with orange lettering, nice condition, light wear and bumping to corners and spine ends, ink owner name to fep, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket has edgewear, small tears and chips, light soil, dj colors bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
The Minor Poems The Works of Edmund Spenser A Variorum Edition
Edmund - Osgood, Charles Grosvenor, Editor Spenser
Collectible - Acceptable. Former Library book. 2 volume set!! Inner pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$195.00

 
The Faerie Queene. The Works of Edmund Spenser, a Variorum Edition. 6 Volume Set
Edmund Spenser, Edwin Greenlaw, Charles Grosvenor
Baltimore MD: John Hopkins Press 1932-1938. 7 Books in 6 Volumes. 7.75x10.5" blue cloth hardcovers with gold stamped design (front cover) & lettering (spine) & blind stamped border (covers). Pages: v1 556, v2 517, v3 432, v4 357, v5 375, v6 506. No dust jackets. Ex-library: call numbers on spine, bar code on back cover, book pocket on front endpaper, stamps (ink on front endpaper, impression on title page), back endpaper torn. Covers lightly soiled. Inner pages clean & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$439.99

 
The crooked spire of Chesterfield: Historical and other notes
W. Hawksley Edmunds
Slight wear and chipping. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99

 
Charity of Charles Dickens His Interest In the Home for Fallen Women and A History of the Strange Case of Caroline Maynard Thompson
Edward F. Payne, Henry H. Harper
1929, limited to 425 copies, brown leather with gilt, 2 half-inch brown spots to top of front pastedown, o/w interior is fine, folded facsimile present, no dust jacket, in very good double slipcase.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
Saint Valentine's Day Murders
Edwards, Ruth Dudley
2nd printing, ex-library, bookplate to fep, pocket in rear, etc., book is in very nice condition for an ex-library, interior clean and sound, dj flaps glued to pastedowns. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
Whistle Down the Wind
Mary Hayley Bell~Oven Edwards
Illustrator: Edwards, Oven .1959, stated 1st, corners and spine ends bumped and lightly worn, spine a bit cocked, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn and has some small waterstains, book was basis for the movie starring author's daughter, actress Hayley Mills. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$350.00

 
The Monkey's Paw
Leo Edwards
1938, red cloth, wear to corners and spine ends, light soil to covers, foxing to eps and pastedowns, hinge starting to crack at title page, binding still sound and interior is clean, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00

 
The History, Civil and Commercial, of the British West Indies, Fourth Edition, Volume III
Bryan Edwards
Published in 1805. Collectible - Acceptable. Volume 3 a 4 volume set! Cover rubbed & nearly detached. Pages somewhat soiled. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$150.00

 
Surimono : prints by elbow
Edythe Polster, Alfred H. Marks
Collectible - Like New. Also by Alfred H. Marks. Washington DC: Lovejoy Press 1980. Limited edition: No. 772 of 1050 copies. 13x19" olive-green silk hardcover with gray lettering. No dust jacket. 494 pp, profusely illustrated with brightly colored prints. Preface by David B. Waterhouse. Laid-in errata sheet & omitted p 49. In original shipping box.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$319.99

 
Pennsylvania Archives, Third Series, Printed under Direction of William Francis Harrity, Secretary of the Commonwealth, Vol. III: Old Rights, Proprietary Rights, Virginia Entries and Soldiers Entitled to Donation Lands
William Henry Ed Egle
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume three. Cover/spine edges rubbed. Bookplate inside. Pages clean. Edited by William Henry Egle. Published 1896!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$87.50

 
History of the commonwealth of Pennsylvania,: Civil, political and military from its earliest settlement to the present time, including historical descriptions ... state, their towns, and industrial resources
William Henry Egle
Collectible - Acceptable. Hardcover edition. Spine taped. Owner's name/address inside. Inner pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00

 
Witness to Power: The Nixon Years
John Ehrlichman
1982, 1st w/full number line, signed and dated by Erlichman on title page (no inscription), blue cloth spine over blue paper covered boards, black marker line to bottom edge of textblock, book is clean and sound, dust jacket is rubbed and has an old price sticker to the front panel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$225.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (7)