Authors starting with F from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 760
From “Towards a New American Poetics.”
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1977.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Sparrow 60. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and paper label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Chapters on Olson, Duncan, Snyder, Creeley, Bly, and Ginsberg. One of 125 numbered copies SIGNED by Creeley, Duncan, Ginsberg, Snyder, and Bly. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards and orange cloth spine (one of 556 thus) with printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Morrow & Cooney 299b. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Light sunning to spine, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards and orange cloth spine (one of 556 thus) with printed label. Near fine acetate dust jacket. Morrow & Cooney 299b. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First trade paperback printing.. 296 pp. Spots of foxing to top edge, else near fine in printed wrappers. Olson, Duncan, Snyder, Creeley, Bly, Ginsberg represented. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Odissea Finita: An Elegy For A Lost Shipmate
Walnut Creek: Very Stone House Press, (1969).. First edition, numbered & signed issue. . Square 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Fabian. [Young 1193]. Near fine with a bit on toning on the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
Long Distances
Doylestown, PA:Raw Dog,, 1981.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Raw Dog Post Poems 1997
Doylestown, PA:Raw Dog,, 1997.. 1st edition.. A fine set of 15 cards, and a larger promotional card, with 15 poems by such writers as A. D. Winans, Lyn Lifshin, Edward Locke, and others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Aurora Bligh & Early Poems
Berkeley: Oyez, , 1968.. First edition.. 108 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Poems 1976 - 1981
Murray: (np), (1981).. First edition.. 24 pp. Touch of rust on staples, else fine in printed wrappers. Illustrated with drawings by the author. One of 100 numbered copies dated (Dec 1981) and SIGNED by Fabilli. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
The Old Ones
Berkeley: Oyez, (1966).. First edition.. [34 pp]. Near fine in good only wrappers. One of 500 copies designed and printed by Graham Mackintosh. Illustrated with linoleum block cuts by the author. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Old Ones
Berkeley: Oyez, (1966).. First edition.. [40 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems, illustrated with linoleum blocks cut by Fabilli. One of 500 copies printed by Graham Mackintosh. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Aurora Bligh & Early Poems
Berkeley: Oyez,, 1968.. First edition.. 108 pp. Fine in full cloth without dust jacket. One of 250 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
History & Memory in African-American Culture
NY & Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1994.. First trade paperback printing.. 321 pp. Very good plus in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
The Raft
New York:E. P. Dutton,, 1985.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by the author to a well-known poet. A National Poetry Series book, selected by Daniel Hapern. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50
I'LL BE SEEING YOU: Poems 1962-1976
NY: Full Court Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 89 pp. Fine in a very good jacket with a closed tear and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Stabs
Berkeley:Poltroon Press,, 1979.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Poltroon Modern Poets, Vol. IV. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Twelve Poems
Stinson Beach: Angel Hair, (1972).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Cover by George Schneeman. One of 300 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The Portable Leon
(np): (np), (nd).. First edition.. [12 pp, printed on rectos only]. Small chip from rear leaf, else fine in side-stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (695)With dust jacket (392)
Signed (89)

