Authors starting with F from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 891
MAP OF OWEGO, N. Y. 1889
New York, NY: F. W. Beers & Co.. Good +: coated, seam torn & taped but bright/--. 1889. 41" X 54". 41' X 54', map . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$300.00
CLUES TO AMERICAN FURNITURE
Washington, DC: Starrhill Press. G/--. (1988). First Edition. Wraps. 12mo., 64 pp., Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.00
CLUES TO AMERICAN FURNITURE
Washington, DC: Starrhill Press. G/--. (1988). First Edition. Wraps. 12mo., 64 pp., Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.00
SELECTED WORKS VOL I
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1956. Hardcover Clot. Text in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 450, Corners and covers rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
SELECTED WORKS [ON LINGUISTICS], VOL 2
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1957. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 470, Corners rubbed, covers curved outward, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
BUILDING BY THE BOOK: PATTERN BOOK ARCHITECTURE IN NEW JERSEY
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press. VG/VG. (1992). ........ Cloth. With over 200 illustrations. . 4to., xv, 260pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
BALUJI LANGUAGE
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1966. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 70, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
PERFECT LIFE: The Shakers in America
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. G/FR. (1975). 2nd. Printing. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 215 pp., dj frayed and worn, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
BETHELEM
Philadelphia, PA: Peter Reilly Co.. Good plus condition; DJ torn/--. 1955. 8vo., 432 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
FABIAN OF THE YARD. An Intimate Record
New York, NY: British Book Centre. Very good condition: jacket tears, rubbed/--. (1953). 2nd. Printing. 8vo., 208 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
LONDON AFTER DARK
New York, NY: British Book Centre. Very good condition: jacket tears/G. (1954). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). An intimate record of night life in London, and a selection of crime stories from the case book of ex-superintendent, Fabian. . 8vo., 237 pp., Dj frayed and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
SOCIAL LIFE OF THE INSECT WORLD
New York, NY: Century Co.. G/--. 1912. ........ Cloth. With 14 illustrations. . 8vo., viii, 327pp., Spine rubbed, faded with staining running onto front cover; foxed, ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
INSECT WORLD OF J. HENRI FABRE
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. G/--. (1949). Apollo Edition. Paperback. Sm 8vo., 333 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
JOURNEY FROM EDEN: the People of Our World
London, UK: Thames & Hudson. G/G. (1990). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 256 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
GREAT JOURNEY: the Peopling of Ancient America
London, UK: Thames & Hudson. G/G. (1987). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 288 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
GREAT JOURNEY: the Peopling of Ancient America
London, UK: Thames & Hudson. VG/VG. (1987). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 288 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
GRAHAME CLARK An Intellectual Life of an Archaeologist
Cambridge, MA: Westview Press. F/F. (2001). First Printing. Boards. Sm 4to., 304 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
TIME DETECTIVES How Archeologists Use Technology to Recapture the Past
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. VG/VG. (1995). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. sm 4to., 288 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
OUR RESPONSIBILITY. A DISCUSSION OF SOUTH AFRICA'S RACIAL PROBLEMS
Stellenbosch: Universiteits-Uitgewers. Very good/G. N.d.. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 96pp., Dj rubbed & frayed with soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
MAP OF ONONDAGA COUNTY, NEW YORK FROM ACTUAL SURVEYS BY L. FAGAN UNDERDIRECTION OF SIDNEY & NEFF
Syracuse, NY: E. H. Babcock & Co.. Very good condition/--. 1852. 54' X 41 3/4', Map . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$600.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (214)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (480)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (309)
Signed (19)

