Authors starting with F from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with F) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 242
THE CIRCUS OF DR. LAO
New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1982. hardcover. Fine. Claire Van Vliet. The Limited Editions Club. NY 1982. Introduction by Edward Hoagkand and etchings by Claire Van Vliet. Decorated cloth in shades of rust, black and brown. Limited to 2000 copies and signed by the artist. Sans slipcase. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
SPACE WARS - Worlds and Weapons
New York: Crescent Books, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Crescent Books. NY 1979. 4to. 1st U.S. Ed. in DJ. Profusely illustrated. F/F. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE VARIORUM AND DEFINITIVE EDITION OF THE POETICAL AND PROSE WRITINGS Including a Complete Bibliography and Interesting Personal Literary Notes
New York: Doubleday, Page, 1902. hardcover. Near Fine. Doubleday, Page. NY 1902. Arranged by George Bentham with an introduction by Edmund Gosse. Ltd Ed. (59/100) on handmade paper. 4to. Grey cloth over boards with paste-on label. Slight wear at extremities. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$416.70
THE MYSTERY HIDEOUT
New York: Morrow Junior Books, 1990. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Stephen Marchesi. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Illustrated by Stephen Marchesi. 3 x 5 card signed by Ken Follett tipped in. Two young boys get in over their heads with their amateur sleuthing. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AFRICA CEREMONIAL and FOLK MUSIC
New York: Nonsuck Records, Explorer Series, 1975. Record No. H-72063. Phonograph Record. Fine/near fine. Twelve inch record in sleeve. Inner sleeve missing. Record appears to have never been played. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
ELUSIVE TREASURE
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1977. First printing. hardcover. Fine/very good. Small 4to. in tan buckram over bds. with brown lettrring on spine and illustrations on front cover, in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has small closed tear. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE RAPE OF THE NILE: Tomb Robbers, Tourists, and Archaeologists in Egypt
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1975. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Small 4to. in brown buckram with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Profusely illustrated. DJ has a closed tear. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, Inc., May/June 1981 Volume 2/Number 3/New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to Articles, news and reviews for the book collector. Features Travel and Tourism in the American West and features a Bibliographica Checklist of J. D. Salinger. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Morteus Press, March/April 1985, Volume 6, Number 2, New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Featured article: "One Printer and Robert Frost", "Sinclair Lewis", "Italian Manuscript Painting". ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Morteus Press, November/December 1984, Volume 5, Number 6 New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Featured: "Finding Melville in a Trunk", "David Plante: "A Bibliographical Checklist". ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Morteus Press, November/December 1982, Volume 3, Number 6, New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Featured: "Celebrating N. C. Wyeth's Centenary", "Carl Sandburg and The Day Book". "Jean Rhys: A Bibliographical Checklist ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Morteus Press, September/October 1982, Volume 3, Number 5. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Featured article: "Early Bolshevik Children's Books". "Saul Bellow: A Bibliographical Checklist". ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, Inc., September/October 1981, Volume 2/Number 5/New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to articles, news and reviews for the book collector. Features collecting the French Revolution, and a James Purdy Bibliographical Checklist. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, November/December 1981, Volume 2/Number 6.. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to articles, news and reviews for the book collector. Features a Joyce Carol Oates Bibliographical Checklist. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, July/August 1981, Volume 2/Number 3/New Series. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to articles, news and reviews for the book collector. Features article on handmade books and a Reynolds Price checklist. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, July/August 1982, Volume 3, Number 4.. First edition. Magazine Format. Very Good. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Features article on Bibliographer H. S. Ashbee; A bibliographical checklit of Charles Simic. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, January/February 1981, Volume 2, Number 1.. First edition. Magazine Format. Very Good. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Features Anti-Slave Literature in England; A Biographical checklist of Eudora Welty. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, March/April 1981, Volume 2. Number 2/New Series. First edition. Magazine Format. Very Good. Periodical dedicated to book collecting. Features Edgar Allan Poe and his illustrators; William Blakes Illustrations for Children's Books. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, March/April 1983, Volume 4, Number 2. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collectors and book collecting. Features article about Fanfrolicking with Robin Herrick, and C is for Chap Book, and A Bibliographical checklist of Edward Albee. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
AMERICAN BOOK COLLECTOR
New York: The Moretus Press, September/October 1983, Volume 4, Number 5.. First printing. Magazine Format. Near Fine. Periodical dedicated to book collecting and book collectors. Featured articles on Collecting America's Cup, Faulkner's The Marbe Faun Redivivus and a John Hawkes Bibliographical Checklist. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)Fine or New (80)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (53)

