Authors starting with F from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 649
The Crimson Petal and the White
NY: Harcourt. (2002). A massive novel, set in London in the 1870s and originally issued, like Dickens' books in the 19th century, in installments, although in this case the installments were on an internet website. This is the advance reading copy of the first American edition, which apparently preceded other editions. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Under the Skin
NY: Harcourt. (2000). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Courage Consort
(Edinburgh): Canongate. (2002). Signed by the author. Fine in self-wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
At Large and at Small
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2007). The advance reading copy of these "familiar essays," mostly on literary subjects. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Kill Me Again
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1996). The first novel in the author's award-winning Scott Elliott mystery series, set in Hollywood in 1947. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Kill Me Again
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1996). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Poems
London: Rainbow Press. 1971. One of 300 numbered copies, signed by the three authors. Additionally, inscribed by both Fainlight and Sillitoe as a birthday gift to a friend in 2000. Leatherbound; fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$300.00
Many Thousand Gone
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. (1965). Author's first book. Advance review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Excerpts
London: Paul Bremen Ltd.. 1975. Very Good in wrappers. Poetry. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
We Can't Breathe
NY: Harper & Row. (1972). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
World of Nothing: Two Novellas
NY: Harper & Row. (1970). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Down and Out in Cambridge
NY: Coward McCann & Geoghegan. (1981). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Chic Savages
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Cold Hit
NY: Scribner. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Likely to Die
NY: Scribner. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
When We Were Gods
NY: Crown. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Service of Clouds
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Comments on Bernard Falls' The Pathet Lao: A "Liberation" Party
(Santa Monica): (Rand Corp.). 1968. Short six-page paper for in-house use at the Rand Corporation, updating and commenting on Fall's analysis of the Pathet Lao, published two years earlier. Edge-sunned, near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Man
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1980). The uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of this well-received novel which was a bestseller in her native Italy and also enjoyed considerable critical and commercial success in this country, where it was reprinted several times in hardcover. A semi-autobiographical novel, the title character is reportedly based on a man with whom Fallaci had a close relationship at one time. Foxing to edges of cover and spine; one small edge tear. Near fine in tall wrappers.... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Man
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (261)Fine or New (99)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (309)Paperback (314)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (616)With dust jacket (616)
Signed (173)
With photos (59)

