Authors starting with G from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with G) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1170
Kiva
Ithaca: Ithaca House, , 1976.. First edition.. 56 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Burrows' third book. Original Ithaca House stock. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
The House of August
Ithaca: Ithaca House , (1985).. First edition.. 67 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Original Ithaca House stock. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Wine into Words: A History and Bibliography of Wine Books in the English Language
Baltimore: Bacchus Press, (1985).. First edition.. 403 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Preparing The Ground
San Francisco:Heirs Press,, 1974.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. 1/1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
PREPARING THE GROUND
San Francisco: Heirs Press, 1974.. First edition. Square 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 45 pp. 1/1000 copies. This is inscribed to a well known poet on the first blank page. Near fine with light rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Preparing the Ground
San Francisco: Heirs Press, (1974).. First edition.. 45 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Poems with drawings by Bret Rohmer. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
A Dictionary of Modern Ballet. Translated by John Montague and Peggie Cochrane
London:Methuen and Co., Ltd.,, 1959.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. First published in French in 1957, this is the first English translation; wonderfully illustrated with drawings in color, hundreds of photographs, and other art. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
Hochelaga
Vancouver, BC:Blewointment Press,, 1970.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps with sunfade along stapled spine. #646/700 copies. Drawings by Bill Bissett. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$24.00
HOCHELAGA
Vancouver: Blewointmentpress, 1970.. First edition. Square 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/700 numbered copies. Cober by Bill Bissett. Very good with some toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Lost Language: Selected Poems
Toronto: Coach House , (1982).. First edition. . 179 pp. Upper corner bumped, else near fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
A Frolic of His Own
NY: Poseidon, (1994).. First edition.. 586 pp. Very good plus in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
A Frolic of His Own
NY: Poseidon, (1994).. First edition.. 586 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
JR
NY: Knopf,, 1975.. First edition.. 725 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Gaddis’ second novel, winner of the National Book Award. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$250.00
The Recognitions
NY: Harcourt, Brace, (1955).. Uncorrected proof.. 956 pp. Title and author penned to spine, else very good plus in printed wrappers. Dated (16 May 1967) and SIGNED by Gaddis. A very scarce proof, even more so signed. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$2,000.00
Carpenter's Gothic
NY: Viking, (1985).. First edition.. 262 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. His third novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Child-Man
(np): Hiram Poetry Review,, 1972.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Near fine in spiral-bound wrappers. A collection of poems issued as Hiram Poetry Supplement #3. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Did Gustav Mahler Ski?
NY: New Directions, (1991).. First edition.. 119 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Gahagan first work of fiction, a collection of twelve short stories. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Ghastly Beyond Belief
London: Arrow, (1985).. First edition.. 344 pp. Page edges lightly tanned, else fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a mass-market paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00
A Family Place: A Man Returns to the Center of his Life
NY: Atlantic Monthly, (1994).. Advance reading copy.. 195 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Conversations with Ernest Gaines
Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, (1995).. First edition.. 335 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine with a light wrinkle to top edge of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (198)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1056)With dust jacket (681)
Signed (178)

