Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with G from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

 
GUDGEKIN THE THISTLE GIRL - And Other Tales
GARDNER, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1976. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Michael Sporn. Alfred A. Knopf. NY 1976. 1st Ed. in DJ. Illustrated by Michael Sporn. Signed 3 x 5 card tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
THE KING OF THE HUMMINGBIRDS - And Other Tales
GARDNER, John
New York: A Bantam Skylark Book, 1979. paperback. Near Fine. Michael Sporn. A Bantam Skylark Book. NY 1979. 1st paperback ed. in wraps. Illustrated by Michael Sporn. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
A COMPLETE STATE OF DEATH
GARDNER, John
New York: Viking, 1969. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Black bds. with red cloth bds. in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page.. DJ has minor closed tear on front. A Derek Torry mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
CONFESSOR
GARDNER, John
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1995. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Black bds. with white cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. The last Kruger trilogy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
FOR SPECIAL SERVICES
GARDNER, John
New York: Coward, McCann and Geoghan, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. New York: Coward, McCann Geoghan, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. Minor soil DJ, thus VG/VG. A James Bond adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE LIQUIDATOR
GARDNER, John
New York: The Viking Press., 1964. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities. Signed by John Gardner on title page. A Boysie Oakes mystery. Authors first mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
MAESTRO
GARDNER, John
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1993. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. The last Kruger trilogy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THA MAN FROM BARBAROSSA
GARDNER, John
New York: G. P. Putnam, 1991. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. New York: G. P. Putnam, 1991. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. A James Bond Adventue ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
THE SECRET GENERATIONS
GARDNER, John
London: Heinemann, 1985. First UK edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. Generations trilogy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE SECRET HOUSES
GARDNER, John
New York: Putnam, 1987. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Gardner on title page. Generations trilogy. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
FIRE FLY GADROON
GASH, Jonathan
New York: St. Martins Press, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME
GASH, Jonathan
London: Century, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy Adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$66.70

 
THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME
GASH, Jonathan
New York: St. Martins Press, 1991. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Tan bdds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
JADE WOMAN
GASH, Jonathan
London: Collins, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy Adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
JADE WOMAN
GASH, Jonathan
New York: St. Martins Press, 1989. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE VERY LAST GAMBADO
GASH, Jonathan
New York: St. Martins Press., 1990. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Jonathan Gash on title page. A Lovejoy adventure. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE GENIE IN THE JAR
GIOVANNI, Nikki
New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Chris Raschka. Henry Holt and Co. NY 1996. 1st Ed. in DJ. Illustrated by Chris Raschka. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE SUN IS SO QUIET
GIOVANNI, Nikki
New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Ashley Bryan. Henry Holt and Co. NY 1996. 1st Ed. in DJ. Illustrated by Ashley Bryan. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
OFF AT SUNRISE - The Overland Journal of Charles Glass-Gray
GLASS-GRAY, Charles
San Marino, CA: The Huntington Library, 1976. hardcover. Fine/Fine. The Huntington Library. San Marino, CA 1976. 1st Ed. in DJ. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
JAMES JOYCE
GOLDING, Louis
London: Thornton Butterworth, Ltd., 1933. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Gray cloth over bds. in DJ. Thornton Butterworth, Ltd. London 1933. Modern Writers and Playwrights series. 1st Ed. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60


Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (290)
Fine or New (138)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)
With dust jacket (182)
Signed (85)