Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with H from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1542
Sort by:

 
Sublunary
H.-AIGLA, JORGE
Malibu/San Francisco: Pennywhistle Press,, 1989.. First edition.. Near fine in wraps. Introduction by Charles G. Bell. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
The Middle Hour. Selected Poems of Kim Chi Ha. Translated by David R. McCann. Preface by Denise Levertov
HA, KIM CHI. (LEVERTOV, DENISE)
Stanfordville, NY:Human Rights Publishing Group,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, slightly cocked as are other copies as well. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Cry of the People and Other Poems
KIM CHI HA
Hayama: Autumn Press, (1974).. First US edition.. 111 pp w/notes. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Framing and Being Framed: 7 Works 1970-75
HAACKE, Hans
Halifax & NY: Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design/New York University Press, (1975).. First edition.. 153 pp. Very near fine in near fine dust jacket with some light soiling to the white rear cover. Essays by Jack Burnham and Howard S. Becker & John Walton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Brine-Breather
HAAG, John
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (1971).. First edition.. 51 pp. Some wear to spine, else very good plus in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
When California Was An Island
HAAS, BARBARA
Santa Cruz, CA:Story Line Press,, 1987.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Simultaneous paperback issue. A fairly early Story Line edition. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THIS TIME THIS TIME
HAAS, Rosamond
NY: E.P. Dutton and Company, 1950.. First edition of her second collection. 8vo. Cloth. 62 pp. Near fine in a good plus jacket with a toned spine and several tears. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Selected Poems
HAAVIKKO, Paavo
NY: Grossman,, 1968.. First US edition.. [72 pp]. Two short edge-tears to one leaf, dusty top edge: in all, very good plus in near fine illustrated acetate dust jacket with a few small chips. One of 400 copies. Edited and translated by Anselm Hollo with his introductory note. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Selected Poems
HAAVIKKO, Paavo. trans by Hollo, Anslem
London: Cape Goliard,, 1968.. First edition.. [72 pp]. Fine in boards and fine decorated acetate dust jacket. Text entirely in English. Edited and translated from the original Finnish by Anselm Hollo. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Haavikko. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Selected Poems
HAAVIKKO, Paavo
London: Cape Goliard,, 1968.. First edition.. [72 pp]. Fine in illustrated boards and near fine acetate dust jacket. Edited and translated from the Finnish by Anselm Hollo with his introduction. One of 800 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Poems
HABERMAN, Daniel
NY: Art Direction Book Company, , 1977.. First edition.. 87 pp. Previous owner's name inked to front free endpaper, else near fine in full cloth and near fine acetate dust jacket, darkened with age. Illustrated with drawings by Cornelia Brendel Ross. INSCRIBED by Haberman. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Poems
HABERMAN, Daniel
NY: Art Direction Book Company,, 1977.. First edition.. 85 pp. Fine in full cloth and fine clear printed acetate dust jacket. Poems with drawings by Cornelia Brendel Foss. Review slip and promotional letter laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Tomas: A Novel
HACIKYAN, A.J
Montreal & Fresno: Librairie Beauchemin/Gilgia Press, CA, (1970).. First edition.. 121 pp. Very good plus in printed wrappers. Introduction by William Saroyan. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Taking Notice
HACKER, MARILYN
New York:Alfred A. Knopf,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Author’s 3rd book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Selected Poems 1965-1990
HACKER, Marilyn
NY: Norton, (1994).. Uncorrected proof.. 230 pp. Near fine in printed light green wrappers with publication information sticker on front cover. SIGNED by Hacker on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Selected Poems 1965-1990
HACKER, Marilyn
NY: Norton, (1994).. Uncorrected proof.. 230 pp. Very near fine in printed pale green wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Squares and Courtyards: Poems
HACKER, Marilyn
NY: Norton, (2000).. First trade paperback printing.. 107 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Separations
HACKER, Marilyn
NY: Knopf,, 1976.. Second printing.. 109 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Selected Poems 1965-1990
HACKER, Marilyn
NY: Norton, (1994).. First edition.. xii + 250 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
A lump of sugar and a dash of spice
HACKLEMAN, WAUNETA
Stafford, VA:Northwoods Press,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. Handwritten review request laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1542
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (308)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1384)
With dust jacket (846)
Signed (215)