Authors starting with H from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with H) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1842
ELEMENTS OF HEBREW BY AN INDUCTIVE METHOD
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. Fair/--. 1959. Revised Editio. Wraps. 8vo., 204pp, Rubbed corners, cover dented and bent, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
MOTHER RUSSIA
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. VG/G. 1943. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 395 pp., Dj frayed & torn with chipped spine and small stains; bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
PUNISHING CRIMINALS - CONCERNING A VERY OLD AND PAINFUL QUESTION
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc.. Very good condition/VG. (1975). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 283 pp., Faintly faded along top edge of cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
HIMALAYAN PILGRIMAGE
New York, NY: Viking Press. G/G. (1978). First Edition. Cloth. Oblong Sm 4to., varible pagination, Dj yellowed, edges frayed, cover edgeas faded, page toning, bumped, inside hinge cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
HELEN'S BABIES
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. G/G. (c1908). ........ Cloth. 12mo., 244 pp., cover rubbed, dj chipped, frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
HELEN'S BABIES
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. G/--. (c1908). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). Signed Binding: DD Decorative Designers . 12mo., 244 pp., bumped & rubbed, owner's inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
HELEN'S BABIES
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. FR/--. (c1908). ........ Decorative Clo. Signed Binding: DD Decorative Designers . 12mo., 244 pp., owner's inscription, hinges cracked, cover worn a bit, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ART OF NORTH AMERICA
New York, NY: Crown Pub. G/Fair. (1964). Hardcover. 8vo., 251, inside hinges weak, dj frayed, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
ART OF NORTH AMERICA
New York, NY: Greystone Press. VG/G. (1968). Revised Editio. Cloth. This is one of "Art of the World" series, the historical, sociological and religious backgrounds. Illustrated with 60 full-color photographs and 95 black and white line drawings, supported by 8 maps, 5 chronological charts and a detailed bibliography.. . 8vo., 257pp., Jacket frayed & scuffed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
POEMS
New York, NY: Art Direction Book Company. Very good condition/--. 1977. 12mo., 89 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
TWO NATIONS Black and White, Separate, Hostile, Unequal
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. G/Fair. (1992). Cloth (Hardcov. 8vo., 257 pp., dj frayed & yellowed some along edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
HENRY THE EIGHTH
New York, NY: Horace Liberight. Very good condition/--. 1929. 1st Amer. Prtg. 8vo., pp. 452 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
FRANCIS THE FIRST
New York, NY: The Literary Guild. Very good condition/--. (1935). First Edition. 8vo., 448 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
AMERICAN RAINBOW Early Reminiscences
New York, NY: Liveright. G/FR. (1971). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 292 pp, dj frayed and yellowed some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
SWANS OF BALLYCASTLE
New York, NY: Ariel Books. G/G. (1954). First Printing. Cloth. A 1954 Selection of the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club . 8vo., 64 pp., DJ rubbed, edges frayed, shelf-wear to cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
GREEK POETS
New York, NY: Modern Library. FR/FR. (1953). ........ Cloth(Hardcove. 12mo., 426 pp, dj yellowed, hinges weakened some . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
KING ON HIS THRONE; Or, Power of Will Through Direct Mental Culture
Lynn, MA: Nichols Press-Thos. P. Nicho. VG/--. 1900. ........ Cloth. Especially Devoted to the Training of the Will. In Five Parts. There is a ink stamped publisher below the printed publisher: "Walrond's Occult Publishing Co" . sm 8vo., 431 pp., corners slightly bumped, page margins slightly toned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
HADDON CYCLES Head offices and show rooms: 38 & 38a Brixton Road Works: Offley Road and Walworth, London
London, UK: Haddon Cycle Company Ltd.. Good plus condition-cover soiled-pages loose(staple rusted)/--. 1897. 8vo. oblong, 28 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
OLD DEERFIELD Massachusetts White Pine Series of Monographs Volume VI Number 5
Saint Paul, MN: White Pine Bureau. G/--. 1920. ........ Wraps. 4to., 16 pp., cover rubbed, soiled, bumped, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
CRICKET THE STORY OF A LITTLE CIRCUS PONY TOLD AND PICTURED
New York, NY: Macmillan Co. Fair/Poor. 1938. ........ Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 160pp, Pages Yellow, Dj is frayed and worn. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (412)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1000)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (382)With dust jacket (594)
Signed (33)

