Authors starting with H from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with H) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 890
No Reason on Earth
Port Townsend, WA: Dragon Gate. (1986). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Assumptions
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Squares and Courtyards: Poems
NY: W.W. Norton. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Aurora's Motive
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Beside Herself: Pocahontas to Patty Hearst: Poems
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Point Team
(NY): Warner Books. (1984). A paperback original. A Special Forces veteran returns to Vietnam as a mercenary on a rescue mission after the war has ended. Heavy spine-creasing and light cover creasing; still about near fine. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
A Journey with Elsa Cloud
NY: Books & Co./ Turtle Point. (1996). Advance Reading Excerpt. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00
The Gangster of Love
Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1996. Advance reading copy of her second novel. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dogeaters
NY: Pantheon Books. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's first novel. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Fire Carrier
(NY): Mysterious Press. (1996). Her fourth Mitch Bushyhead novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The High Wire
London: Cassell. (1963). Very Good in Very Good (rubbed) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Old Masters
London: Cassell. (1973). Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Hardware River
NY: Poseidon Press. (1991). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The All of It
Boston: David R. Godine. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Raven Speaks, Vol. 1, No. 1
Dallas: (Self-Published). 1968. The first issue of this newsletter started by the noted Cherokee author and speaker; part of the text is bilingual, in English and Cherokee. One sheet, folded to make four pages, then folded vertically; near fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Raven Speaks, Vol. IV, No. 2
Dallas: (Self-Published). 1971. One sheet, folded to make four pages, then folded vertically; near fine. The text includes a hymn set to music, "The Land of Beulah," written in Cherokee. Uncommon. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Home Free
NY: Delacorte Press. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Who's Happy Now?
NY: Random House. (1970). Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Owl in the Mask of the Dreamer
(St. Paul): Graywolf Press. (1993). A review copy. Inscribed by Haines to another writer: "For ___ ___, with much respect for his work over the years and with my very best wishes from an old friend -- John Haines." With the recipient's ownership signature. Publicity information laid in. Also with typed notes of the recipient laid in, apparently a draft of an introduction he gave for a Haines reading. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
The Kissing Gate
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (367)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (523)$25-50 (166)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (405)Paperback (464)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (824)
Signed (168)
With photos (133)


