Authors starting with I from Austin's Antiquarian Books
Bookseller inventory : Austin's Antiquarian Books (authors starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Austin's Antiquarian Books [X]
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
The Cecil Family Collects: Four Centuries of Decorative Arts from Burghley House
Art Services Intl, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. 231pp. with glossary, bibliography and genealogical chart. Some scuffing to the covers. Former owner's notes on title and copyright page. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
HOLY SMOKE
Woodstock : Overlook Press, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Very good. . (1997). Octavo, beige cloth with color paste-on illustration. A whirling, free-associating history of the cigar. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
MAMMON AND MANON IN EARLY NEW ORLEANS: THE FIRST SLAVE SOCIETY IN THE DEEP SOUTH 1718-1819
Knoxville:: The University of Tennessee Press,, (1999).. First edition.. Octavo,. Unread. . Illustrated in black and white.. pictorial wraps. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$20.00
AMERICAN SILHOUETTES
New York: : E.P. Dutton & Company, , (1925). . Duodecimo,. Good. Moderate wear to extremities. Former owner's name. Some pencilled notes. . green cloth with pictorial boards. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
THE FRONTIERS OF KNOWLEDGE; THE FRANK NELSON DOUBLEDAY LECTURES AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF HISTORY & TECHNOLOGY, SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, WASHINGTON, D.C
Garden City : Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Illustrated.. Octavo, blue cloth in dust jacket. Illustrated. Foreward by Brooke Hindle. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
THE FRONTIERS OF KNOWLEDGE; THE FRANK NELSON DOUBLEDAY LECTURES AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF HISTORY & TECHNOLOGY, SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, WASHINGTON, D.C
Garden City : Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1975 . Limited edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Octavo, cream cloth in slipcase. Limited to 500 copies. Illustrated. Foreward by Brooke Hindle. Pieces by Assimov, Arthur Clarke and others. Fine in fine slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$50.00
THE ELUSIVE ZEBRA
Reading : Addison-Wesley Publishing Company,, 1971. First edition.. Hardcover. Very good . (Reading): Addison-Wesley Publishing Company,(1971). Octavo, green cloth. 112pp. with index. Illustrated by Ben Stahl. Slightly faded spine. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$8.50
Goring: A Biography
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 573pp. with index, notes. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
HENRY IRVING: THE ACTOR AND HIS WORLD
New York: : The Macmillan Company, , 1952.. First edition.. Octavo,. Near very good in good slipcase. Boards of book show some soil and fingerprints, gilding dulled. slipcase has light soil and moderate wear at the fore-edge.. light blue cloth ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$12.50
Aromatic Teas and Herbal Infusions
New York: Clarkson Potter, 1997. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. 127pp. Illustrated in color. Jacket has a little sticker residue on the back panel. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$15.00
FACE TO FACE WITH GREAT MUSICIANS. SECOND GROUP
New York: : D. Appleton and Company, , 1921. . First edition. . Duodecimo,. Worn, and spine gilding dulled. Hinges weak. Former owner's name. A half-inch closed tear in the dedication page.. green cloth, gilt. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$8.00
KATHLEEN AND FRANK
New York: : Simon and Schuster, , (1971). . Second printing.. Octavo,. Good or better in good jacket. Upper right corner bumped. Remainder mark on top edge. Small red spot on front free fly. Jacket scratched and chipped. Flaps wrinkled. . Black and white photographs.. green cloth in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
ALGERIA
Paris and London:: Arthaud/Nicholas Faye,, (1955).. First edition in English.. Octavo,. Good or better. Internally very good. Some edgewear and a tiny hole in the spine.. With 156 stunning photogravures and a folding map laid in loosely. . textured boards. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Austin's Antiquarian Books (Vermont, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (4)

