Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with I from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

 
Year Books of Edward II, Vol. XXVI (Parts I & II) [Subtitle]: Edited by Helen M. Cam. (The Publications of the Selden Society, Volume LXXXV, for the year 1968, and Volume LXXXVI, for the year 1969)
Edward II
London:: Bernard Quaritch,. 1968.. Hardcover. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, minor bump to lower. corners, else fine, clean & sound condition without dust jacket. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck. 2vs., 406pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The Memoirs of James II: His Campaigns as Duke of York 1652-1660. [Subtitle]: Translated by A. Lytton Sells. Introduction by Sir Arthur Bryant
James II
Indiana University Press,. 1962.. Hardcover. 301pp. X-Library with minimal marks, else VG / Torn and rubbed dj with price corner clipped. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Journal Intime de Nicolas II (Juillet 1914 - Juillet 1918) [Subtitle]: Traduit du Russe par M. Benouville et A. Kaznakov. (Collection de Memoires, Etudes et Documents, pour servir a L'Histoire de la Guerre Mondiale)
Nicolas II
Paris:: Payot,. 1934.. Paperback. Minor chips to wraps, else fine, clean & sound condition, mostly. unopened, still with outer glassine cover. Wraps, 223pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Selected Letters of Pope Innocent III, Concerning England (1198-1216). [Subtitle]: Edited by C.R. Cheney and W.H. Semple. (Nelson's Medieval Texts)
Pope Innocent III
London:: Thomas Nelson and Sons,. 1953.. Hardcover. Previous owner's information on front flyleaf in ink, else very good. / chipped and browned dutst jacket. 248pp. Text in Latin & English ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
Companion to neo-Latin studies
IJsewijn, J
Amsterdam:: North-Holland Publishing Co.,. 1977.. Hardcover. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information with hist ink and pencil. markings throughout, else very good sound condition without dust. jacket. Hardcover with offprint laid in, containing the author's additions and corrections to this edition. From the library of Professor Richard J. Schoeck. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Gender Conflicts: New Essays in Women's History. [Subtitle]: (Social History of Canada, No. 46)
Iacovetta, Franca and mariana Valverde (eds)
University of Toronto Press,. 1992.. Paperback. VG+ condition. Trade text paperback. 303pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Gallipoli Diary
Hamilton Ian
London:: Edward Arnold,. 1920.. Hardcover. Front hinge cracked on volume one, covers a bit sprung , edges foxed,. spines slightly faded, else very good clean & sound condition / dust. jacket well browned with small pieces chipped out along edge of spine. and edges, enclosed in protective plastic jackets.. Two volumes. 387pp., 349pp., illustrated, with fold-out map at rear of each volume, map to front pastedown of volume one ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Remembering the Phallic Mother: Psychoanalysis, Modernism, and the Fetish
Ian, Marcia
Cornell University Press,. 1993.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 241pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Tradition and Renewal in "La Gloria de Don Ramiro."
Ibieta, Gabriella
Potomac, MD:: Scripta Humanistica,. n.d... Hardcover. VG+ condition. 147pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
Traditional Modes of Contemplation and Action: A Colloquium held at Rothko Chapel, Houston, Texas
Ibish, Yusuf and Peter Lamborn Wilson (eds)
Tehran:: Imperial Iranian Academy of Philosophy,. 1977.. Hardcover. 477pp. VG+, text clean and tight / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$48.00

 
Ibsen: Four Major Plays, Vol. I
Ibsen, Henrik
Smith & Kraus,. 1995.. Paperback. Crease to back cover else very good plus unused condition with text. clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Lieutenant Lookeast and Other Stories
Ibuse, Masuji
Hardcover. Translated by John Bester. Palo Alto, CA: Kodansha, 1971. First Edition. 247pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Contemporary Calligraphy: Modern Scribes and Lettering Artists II
Iddins, Langley (designer)
Taplinger Publishing Company,. 1986.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / sunned. spine on very good plus dust jacket. Size: 9" x 11", 168pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Kabbalah: New Perspectives
Idel, Moshe
Yale University Press,. 1988.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 419pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
A Guide to Chinese Literature. [Subtitle]: (Michigan Monographs in Chinese Studies)
Idema, Wilt and Lloyd Haft
Center For Chinese Studies / Univ of MI,. 1997.. Paperback. Sticker scar on back cover, else very good plus condition with text. clean & binding tight. 376pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Steroids in Nonmammalian Vertebrates
Idler, David R. (ed)
Academic Press,. 1972.. Hardcover. Slightly bumped corners, inked name/date, else very good, clean and. sound condition without dust jacket. 504pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Thought Experiments In Methodological and Historical Contexts. [Subtitle]: (History of Science and Medicine Library #19)
Ierodiakonou, Katerina and Suphie Roux (eds)
Brill,. 2011.. Hardcover. As new, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
The Thorn in the Chrysanthemum: Suicide and Economic Success in Modern Japan
Iga, Mamoru
University Of California Press,. 1986.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price. clipped, very good plus dust jacket. 231pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
MRS of the Brain and Neurological Disorders
Igata, Akihito, Tetsuhiko Asakura, and Toshiro Fujimoto
Boca Raton:: CRC Press,. 2000.. Hardcover. Near new condition. 329pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
A Dictionary of Nigerian English Usage
Igboanusi, Herbert
Nigeria:: Enicrownfit,. 2002.. Paperback. Very good condition. 307pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)
Fine or New (63)
New (21)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (5)