Authors starting with I from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 86
Blood and Belonging: Journeys into the New Nationalism
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, (1994).. First US edition.. 263 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light overall rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Leaving the Door Open: Poems
NY: Sheep Meadow Press, (1984).. First edition.. 81 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Tennessee Poetry Journal, Vol. 3, No. 2, Winter 1970
Martin, TN:Tennessee Poetry Journal,, 1970.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. All-Ignatow issue, with contributions from Robert Bly, Linda Wagner, Simon Perchik, H. R. Hays, and drawings by Rose Graubart. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00
Figures of the Human
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1964).. First trade paperback printing.. 74 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers that are a bit rubbed. His fourth book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Whisper to the Earth: New Poems
Boston: Little, Brown, (1981).. First edition.. 88 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Say Pardon
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1968).. Second printing.. 76 pp. Foxing to endpapers, else very good plus in very good, price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Earth Hard
London: Rapp & Whiting, (1968).. First UK edition.. 79 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Poetry USA Series number 5. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Sunlight: A Sequence For My Daughter
Brockport: BOA Editions, , 1979.. First edition.. 22 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers and very near fine printed dust jacket. Illustrated with drawings by Rose Graubart. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The One in the Many
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1988).. First edition.. 194 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. A collection of essays by a fine and distinguished poet. The selections range from autobiography to ars poetica to critical and personal essays about many of his poetic peers, including Zukofsky, Olson, Kunitz, and James Wright. His style is elegant, forthright, and a model of clarity. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Poems 1934-1969
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1970).. First edition.. 262 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with light sunning to spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Living is What I Wanted: Last Poems
Rochester: BOA Editions,, (1999).. First trade paperback printing.. 83 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
New and Collected Poems, 1970-1985
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1986).. First trade paperback printing.. 332 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Rescue the Dead
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1968).. First edition.. 79 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with some rubbing to front panel and spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Animal in the Bush: Poems on Poetry
Pittsburgh: Slow Loris Press, (1977).. First edition.. 40 pp. Very good plus in printed wrappers. One of 1000 copies. Prospectus laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
I’m A Depressed Person
Pittsburgh: Slow Loris , (nd).. First edition.. 5 x 7 inch postcard. Near fine. Publication announcement for Ignatow’s book THE ANIMAL IN THE BUSH, printing his poem, “I’m A Depressed Poem.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
This Scheming World
Rutland & Tokyo: Tuttle, (1965).. First edition.. 128 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Translated from the Japanese by Mansanori Takatsuka and David C. Stubbs. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Cage with Only One Side
Reno: WCPR, (1974).. First edition.. [52 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Original Spanish stories with facing translations by Isabel Reade. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
The Art of Giancarlo Impiglia
NY: Rizzoli, (1995).. First US edition.. 127 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Horse Crazy
NY: Grove Press, (1989).. First edition.. 218 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Author photo laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Family Life
Santa Cruz: Story Line Press,, 1988.. First edition.. 60 pp. Spine sunned, else near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. INSCRIBED by Inez with a drawing of a skyline, "There is life after / family life / Cheers / Colette / The NY / Poetry 'Worm.' ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (7)

