Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with I from Libros Latinos

Bookseller inventory : Libros Latinos (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Libros Latinos [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

 
NFORME DE LABORES. DEL 1º DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 1968 AL 31 DE AGOSTO DE 1969
Baja California Sur (Territory); I
La Paz, Gobierno del Territorio,. 1969.. Paperback. 152p., photoplates, tables, wrps. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
INFORME ANUAL. MAYO 1988-MAYO 1989. SITUACIÓN DE LOS DERECHOS HUMANOS EN CENTROAMÉRICA
Comisión para la Defensa de los Derechos Humanos en Centroamérica; I
San José,. 1989.. Paperback. 182p., photos, wrps, 4to ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
SOBRE EL TRABAJO HUMANO (LABOREM EXERCENS)
Catholic Church. Pope.. John Paul II
San José, Departamento Ecuménico de Investigaciones,. 1982.. Paperback. 96p., wrps . Papal encyclical ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
DIÁRIO DA VIAGEM AO NORTE DO BRASIL
Dom Pedro II
Bahia:: Universidade da Bahia,. 1959.. Paperback. Very Good+. Octavo, wraps, 320 p., b/w plates, notes. (Wraps lightly worn, pages bright and unopened, book label + stamp to half title page.) . Contents: Prefácio; Diário; Viagem imperial, ou Narração dos preparativos, festejos e felicitações que tiverão logar na provincia da Bahia por occasião da visita que a mesma fiserão SS. MM. II em outubro e novembro do corrente ano; Sermão recitado ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
TERCER CONGRESO HISPANOAMERICANO DE HISTORIA, SEGUNDO DE CARTAGENA DE INDIAS Tomo I
III Congreso Hispanoamericano de Historia, II Segundo de Cartagena de Indias
Cartagena:: Academia de la Historia de Cartagena de Indias: Junta Organizadora ,. 1962.. Paperback. Near Fine. 421, (5)p., map, photo plate, photos, wrps (discoloration to front cover, back cover yellowing, pages yellowing) . Examines the history and endeavors of the 3rd Hispanic American Historical Congress, as well as the 2nd Congress of Cartagena de Indias. With a period photo plate of former 28th Colombian President, Dr. Alberto Lleras Camargo, (1906-1990) of Only 8 holdings for the 1st volume listed on... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
HACIA LA SUPERACION DE LA MARGINALIDAD
Instituto Ecuatoriano para el Desarrollo Social (INEDES)
Barcelona, Editorial Herder,. 1972.. Paperback. 297p., bibl., wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
NOVÍSIMA RECOPILACION DE LAS LEYES DE ESPAÑA, MANDADA FORMAR POR EL SEÑOR DON CARLOS IV. EDICION PUBLICADA POR DON VICENTE SALVÁ, EN LA QUE VAN AGREGADAS AL FIN LAS ORDENANZAS DE BILBAO, SE HAN INTERCALADO EN CADA UNO DE LOS D
[Carlos IV]
Paris:: Librería de Don Vicente Salvá,. 1846.. Boards. Very Good +. xlviii; 572p., boards (heavy edge and spine wear, decorated spine, pages yellowing and foxed) . Compilation of Spanish Laws, mandated by Charles IV in Bilbao. Published by Don Vicente Salvá ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
NOVÍSIMA RECOPILACION DE LAS LEYES DE ESPAÑA, MANDADA FORMAR POR EL SEÑOR DON CARLOS IV. EDICION PUBLICADA POR DON VICENTE SALVÁ, EN LA QUE VAN AGREGADAS AL FIN LAS ORDENANZAS DE BILBAO, SE HAN INTERCALADO EN CADA UNO DE LOS D
[Carlos IV]
Paris:: Librería de Don Vicente Salvá,. 1846.. Boards. Very Good +. x; 616p., boards (medium edge wear, decorative spine, pages yellowing and foxed) . Compilation of Spanish Laws, mandated by Charles IV in Bilbao. Published by Don Vicente Salvá ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
NOVÍSIMA RECOPILACION DE LAS LEYES DE ESPAÑA, MANDADA FORMAR POR EL SEÑOR DON CARLOS IV. EDICION PUBLICADA POR DON VICENTE SALVÁ, EN LA QUE VAN AGREGADAS AL FIN LAS ORDENANZAS DE BILBAO, SE HAN INTERCALADO EN CADA UNO DE LOS D
[Carlos IV]
Paris:: Librería de Don Vicente Salvá,. 1846.. Boards. Very Good +. x; 684p., boards (medium edge wear, decorative spine, pages yellowing and foxed) . Compilation of Spanish Laws, mandated by Charles IV in Bilbao. Published by Don Vicente Salvá ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
NOVÍSIMA RECOPILACION DE LAS LEYES DE ESPAÑA, MANDADA FORMAR POR EL SEÑOR DON CARLOS IV. EDICION PUBLICADA POR DON VICENTE SALVÁ, EN LA QUE VAN AGREGADAS AL FIN LAS ORDENANZAS DE BILBAO, SE HAN INTERCALADO EN CADA UNO DE LOS D
[Carlos IV]
Paris:: Librería de Don Vicente Salvá,. 1846.. Boards. Very Good +. 500; 182p., boards (medium edge wear, decorative spine worn and detaching, pages yellowing and foxed) . Compilation of Spanish Laws, mandated by Charles IV in Bilbao. Published by Don Vicente Salvá ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
O COLAPSO DO POPULISMO NO BRASIL
Ianni, Octavio
Rio de Janeiro:: Civilizacao Brasileira,. 1970.. Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. Octavo, wraps, 236p., tables, endnotes . The collapse of populism in Brazil and the dynamics of the democratic movement. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
REVOLUÇÃO E CULTURA
Ianni, Octávio
Rio de Janeiro:: Civilização Brasileira,. 1983.. Paperback. Very Good(-). Octavo, wraps, 134 p. . On the symbiotic relationship between political and cultural revolutions. With chapters on imperialism, socialism and nationalism. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
O ABC DA CLASSE OPERÁRIA
Ianni, Octávio
São Paulo:: Editora Hucitec, (Série "Linha de Frente"),. 1980.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mp, wraps, 102 p., notes. (Owner's name to half title page, foxed wraps.) . On Brazil's labor movement, democracy, and the Catholic Church. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
A FORMAÇÃO DO ESTADO POPULISTA NA AMÉRICA LATINA
Ianni, Octávio
Rio de Janeiro:: Civilização Brasileira, (Coleção Documentos da história contemporânea, v. 63),. 1975.. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo, wraps, 162 p., notes. . On populist politics and social class in Brazil. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
O CICLO DA REVOLUÇÃO BURGUESA
Ianni, Octávio
Petrópolis:: Vozes,. 1984.. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo, wraps, 112 p., notes. . On class and politics in Brazil. Part 1. A Revoluçao Burguesa. 2. Modelos de Capitalismo. 3. Populismo e Militarismo. With chapters on Brazil's PCB, ISEB and ESG. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
CRISIS IN BRAZIL. Translated by Phyllis B. Eveleth
Ianni, Octavio
New York:: Columbia University Press,. 1970.. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 244p., glossary, bibl., index, light-brown cloth boards, dj . Study of the overthrow of Goulart, (1919-1976) in 1964. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
ESTADO E PLANEJAMENTO ECONOMICO NO BRASIL (1930-1970)
Ianni, Octavio
Rio de Janeiro:: Civilização Brasileira, (RETRATOS DO BRASIL, 83),. 1971.. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo, wraps, 316 p., notes, bibl. . 20th century political and economic history of Brazil. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
GUERRA CIVIL ESPAÑOLA PARA PARTICIPANTES Ilustrado por Alejandro Ravassi
Ianni, Valeria
Buenos Aires:: Era Naciente, (Para Participantes),. 2007.. First edition. Paperback. New. 192p., illus., index, wrps . Historical exploration the Spanish Republic, lead up to the Spanish Civil War, (1936-1939) and subsequnet impacts on World War II, (1939-1945); told through comic book-like illustrations and historical summaries. Texts by University Professor, Ianni Valeria, (b. 1977) and illustrations by Alejandro Ravassi Merlino, (b. 1959) ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
LA GENERALA
Ibanez (dir), Juan
Mexico:: Televisa,. 2010.. 2nd ed.. New. DVD, multi-region, 99min., Spanish, fullscreen. . "During the Mexican Revolution, a hardened and rich lady landowner is overtaken by the violence of the times. Losing her land and house, she falls in love with a revolutionary leader that is killed by a sadistic and corrupt federal officer. She takes the revolutionary flag and leads a rampage of violence and destruction." imdb. Edicion Especial coleccion Mexico en pantalla 2010. Movie first relased in 1971. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
COLECCION DE BAILES DE SALA, Y METODO PARA APRENDERLOS SIN AUSILIO DE MAESTRO, DEDICADA A LA JUVENTUD MEXICANA. 2a ed
Ibarca, Domingo
México:: Tip. de Nabor Chavez,. 1862.. Second edition. Paperback. Very Good+. 74, (36)p., illus., musical notations, blue wrps (pages yellowing) . Compilation of Ballroom dances and methods to learn them, designated for Mexican youth. Only three holdings for this scarce publication listed on OCLC. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (31)
New (26)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (144)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (11)