Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with I from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

 
THINK Magazine - May-June 1967
IBM, Isaac Asimov, Others
Armonk, New York: Internationa Business MacHines, 1967 A social publication of IBM, with various articles on the social issues of the day as well as occasional articles related to information: "Information Can be Managed : An expert's strategy for coping with the information explosion" by Herbert A. Simon is an example of the later. Also includes an article by Isaac Asimov : "The Insecticide that Turns a Bug against Itself". Volume 33 no 3.. First Edition. Magazine. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
THINK Magazine - March-April 1967
IBM, Isaac Asimov, Others
Armonk, New York: Internationa Business MacHines, 1967 A social publication of IBM, with various articles on the social issues of the day as well as occasional articles related to information. This issue has an article by Peter F. Drucker "Staffing for Excellence" among other items. Volume 33, No. 2.. First Edition. Magazine. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
1998 IEEE Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Technical Conference
IEEE, Industry Applications Society Staff; Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff (editor)
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers, Incorporated, 1998 An exlibrary copy with the usual markings. Conference record of the 1998 IEEE Industrial and Commercial Power Systems Technical Conference held at the 1998 Annual Meeting May 3-8, 1998.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 2 ONLY
Ichbiah, Jean [ Barnes and Firth as Well ]
Waltham, MA: Alsys, Inc, 1984 VOLUME 2 ONLY. This is one of three books designed to be used as part of an 18 hour lecture series. Volume II is the companion for tapes 11-19. Ichbiah was the principal designer of the ADA system. As a complete set these are quite scarce - individual volumes are also scarce on the market. A nice clean copy noting sticker on front cover. Title: ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 2 ONLY . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 3 ONLY
Ichbiah, Jean [ Barnes and Firth as Well ]
Waltham, MA: Alsys, Inc, 1984 VOLUME 3 ONLY. This is one of three books designed to be used as part of an 18 hour lecture series. Volume II is the companion for tapes 20-25. Ichbiah was the principal designer of the ADA system. As a complete set these are quite scarce - individual volumes are also scarce on the market. A nice copy noting sticker on front cover. Title: ADA : An Introduction to It's Architecture, principles, and Features. Volume 3 ONLY . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Nuclear Hepatology: Clinical and Physiological Aspects of Liver Disease By Radioisotopes
Iio, Masahiro; Hideo Yamada; Kenichi Kitani; Yasuhito Sasaki
Tokyo: Igaku Shoin, 1973 Previous owner's mark inside front cover. DJ light wear to upper spine edge, faint reddish mark on front. A very nice copy. Complete title: Nuclear Hepatology: Clinical and Physiological Aspects of Liver Disease By Radioisotopes. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$17.00

 
Neue Jahrbucher Fur Das Klassische Altertum Geschichte Und Deutsche Literatur
Ilberg, Johannes (editor)
Leipzig: B. G. Teubner, 1908 Mit einem bildnis, 3 tafeln und 7 abbildungen im text. (With one portrait, 3 boards and 7 illustrations in the text.) 1/2 leather over marbled boards. Green spine label "Neue Jahrbucher 1908 I.". Leather sound with rubbing at edges. 732 pages. A quarterly publication on literature (broadly) published from 1898-1924. This is volume Elfter Jahrgang 1908. (Volume 11). Text in German - please ask if you have questions - we do not read this language fluently.. Hal... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Lewis-shepard Materials Handling Equipment Catalogue Number 23 [ Twenty Three ]
Lewis-shepard Products Inc
Watertown, MA: Lewis-shepard Products Inc., 1947 Lewis-shepard Materials Handling Equipment Catalogue Number 23 [ Twenty Three ]. A manufacturers catalogue of various products used in your typical warehouse - fork trucks, jacklifts, stackers and cranes, hand trucks, floor trucks, etc. Creasing to covers, minor soiling.. Coomb Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Axum 7 for Windows User's Guide
MathSoft Engineering & Education Inc
Cambridge, MA: MathSoft Engineering & Education Inc., 2001 A crisp clean copy of the User's Guide. Marked November 2001. 608 pages.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Interface Circuits Data Book 1990 Data Transmission and Control Circuits, Peripheral Drivers/Power Actuators, Display Drivers
Texas Instruments Incorporated
Dallas, Texas: Texas Instruments Incorporated, 1990 Nearly 2 inches thick on thin paper of specifications for products made by Texas Instruments. The front cover also notes "1991 Linear Products" so it was no doubt the product line available for 1991. An indispensable reference for any engineer or hobbyist involved with replicating or repairing material from this period. Data direct from the manufacturer, most pages including a schematic diagram of the item, it's performance characteristics... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Address of M. E. Ingalls on Finance and Taxation before the Commercial Club of Cincinnati March 19th 1892
M. E. Ingalls
1892 27 pages. Original wraps (covers loose). Robt. Clarke & Co. Prs. imprint. Scarce, with only 3 copies shown in OCLC/Worldcat as of this listing.. Pamphlet. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
DB2 : Maximizing Performance of Online Production Systems
Inmon, William H
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988 Front cover creased, previous owners name on rear of front wrapper. Internally clean, nice shape.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$10.75

 
The Seventeenth Year Book [ 17th ]
Brooklyn Institute
Brooklyn, N. Y.: The Brooklyn Institute, 1905 The names of the officers and of members, a brief history of the institute, an account of the work of 1905-1906 and a copy of the laws relating specifically to the corporation. Quite soiled and stained binding, large corner crease to the front board. Some pages bent. Generally clean internally. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The MOS Memory Data Book for Design Engineers, 1980
Texas Instruments
Houston, Texas: Texas Instruments, Inc, 1980 Nice clean copy of this manual with some corner wear and rear corner crease. Light rubbing in a few areas.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
ALS/AS Logic Circuits Data Book 1983
Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments, Inc, 1983 Spine panel faded, exlibrary copy with institutional stamps (no pockets). Otherwise clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
TI-65 Technical Analyst Guidebook
Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments, Inc, 1986 A manual for the calculator TI-65. Clean with minor wear to wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Presentations 1991 Functional Committee Meetings
International bridge, tunnel, and Turnpike Association ( IBTTA ]
Washington, D. C.: International Bridge tunnel and Turnpike Association, 1991 A collection of papers brought before the International Bridge tunnel and Turnpike Association during their 1991 meetings. Committees reporting include Maintenance, Operations and Public Relations, Administration Finance and Risk Management, Engineering and Design and Research, Governmental Relations and Law Committtees. There were joint meetings, fall and spring conferences, etc. "Routing slip" checklist of initials ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Applied Systems and Cybernetics - Volume V Systems Approaches in Computer Science and Mathematics
International Congress on Applied Systems Research and Cybernetics, Ac
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Pergamon Press, 1981 A clean copy noting previous owners name on front flyleaf. Title: Applied Systems and Cybernetics - Volume V Systems Approaches in Computer Science and Mathematics. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Mathematical Logic and Foundations of Set Theory: Proceedings of an International Colloquium under the Auspices of the Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Jerusalem, 11-14 November 1968
International Mathematical Union; Akademyah Ha-Leumit Ha-Yisreelit Le-Madaim; Einstein Institute of Mathematics, Yehoshua Bar-hillel (editor)
Amsterdam, London: North-Holland Pub Co, 1970 Lower corner bumped, solid binding. Clean internally. Dj present with wear at the edges, minor soiling and some edge tearing with associated creasing. A great working copy in the hardcover edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Transactions of the Royal Asiatic Society of Great Britain and Ireland Volume 1 ONLY (of 3) WITH EXTRAS
Royal Asiatic Society of Great Britain and Ireland
1827 Volume 1 ONLY (of 3 published). Rare. With extras (see full description). FULL TITLE: Transactions of the Royal Asiatic Society of Great Britain and Ireland Volume 1, LONDON: Printed by J. L. Cox, Printer to the Royal Asiatic Society, Great Queen Street, FOR Parbury, Allen & Co., Publishers to the Society, Leadenhall Street; to be had also at Messrs. Dondey Dupre and Son's Paris, Booksellers to the Society on the Continent. Volume 1 (of 3 published). BOUND WITH Royal Society of Great Bri... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$1,950.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (1)