Authors starting with I from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 132
HIS MAJESTIES MOST GRACIOUS SPEECH Together with the Lord Chancellors, to Both Houses of Parliment, On Thursday the 6th of March 1678/9
London, UK: John Bill, Christopher Barke. G/--. 1678/9. First Edition. Cloth. original pages bound in a modern binding. Sir Edmund Berry Godfrey murder in 1678. . 4to., 19 pp., pages show age, wrinkled, stains . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
NORTH-WEST DIALECT OF THE MARI LANGUAGE
Yoshkar-Ola, USSR. Fair/--. 1970. Softcover or W. In Russian, Mari in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 216, Corners rubbed, binding wrinkled and broken on ends, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
HITTITE LANGUAGE
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1963. Softcover. Text in Russian. . 8vo., 222, Wrinkled, angled binding, slightly yellowed pages. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
STUDIA KETICA
Moscow, USSR: Nauka Publishing House. G/--. 1969. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 291, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
EARTHQUAKE COUNTRY
Menlo Park, California: Lane Books. Good plus condition: edges rubbed, tips frayed/--. (1964). First Edition,. Cloth. Sunset Book. Color lines to show faults on illustrations. . 8vo., 191 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
AMERICAN DREAM CARS 1946-1972
Boxborough, MA: Edmund Publications Corp.. Good plus condition: cover rubbed/--. (1991). 8vo., 207 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.95
ALFONSO XIII UNMASKED: THE MILITARY TERROR IN SPAIN
New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. Very good condition./--. (1925). 2nd Printing. Cloth. First printing, December, 1924. This printing February, 1925. . 12mo., 121 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
LUNA BENAMOR
Boston, MA: John W. Luce & Company. Good plus condition; slight stain back of title page/--. 1919. 8vo., 209 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
PEER GYNT
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. Good plus condition-cover worn and soiled/--. 1929. First Edition. 4to., 287 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
THREE PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN. An Enemy of the People; The Wild Duck and Hedda Gabler
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. VG/--. (c1979). Limited Editio. Leather. 100 Greatest Books Ever Written . Sm 4to., xii, 325 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
JAPANESE GENRE PAINTING The Lively Art of Renaissance Japan
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company. G/G. (1961). First Printing. Cloth. 4to., 148 pp., DJ price-clipped, frayed, yellowing, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
GENERAL INFORMATION REGARDING NATIONAL PARKS (18 separate parts)
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. G/--. 1934. ........ Cloth. 18 PBs bound in cloth-no spine title . 8vo., v. p. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
STANDARD BOOK OF QUILT MAKING AND COLLECTING
New York, NY: Dover Publication. G/--. circa 1960. Reprint. Paperback. Sm 4to., 273 pp., rubbed, bumped, edges yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
IF KARL MARX HAD BEEN BORN IN JAPAN
Japan: Idemitsu Company. Good plus condition: Cover soiled, frayed/--. circa 1965. 4to., 144 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.50
FRANCE AND THE AMERICAN WAR FOR INDEPENDENCE
.......: Scott limited Editions. VG/--. ........ Wraps. 4to., 57 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
VIRTUAL WAR Kosovo and Beyond
New York, NY: Metropolitan Books. VG/VG. (2000). First American. Boards. Sm 4to., 246 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
Art Treasures From Japan. [Exhibition, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, September 29, 1965-November &Radic; Ä, 1965, and Other Institutions
Tokyo: Kodansha International. 1965]. Trade pb. Very Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 196 p. illus., col. plates. 28 cm. . "This exhibition is being held jointly by the National Commission for Protection of Cultural Properties and the participating museums. ". . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$4.45
NEW RUSSIA'S PRIMER the story of the five-year plan
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/FR. 1931. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 162 pp., Spine faded at tip; lightly cracked; dj worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
NEW RUSSIA'S PRIMER the story of the five-year plan
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Good plus condition/--. 1931. ........ 8vo., 162 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
NEW RUSSIA'S PRIMER. The Story of the Five-Year Plan
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very good condition/--. 1931. ........ Cloth. 12mo., xiii, 162 pp., Foxed fore-edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (5)

