Authors starting with I from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
La Bodega (The Fruit of the Vine)
New York: E.P. Dutton & Company, [1919]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket missing a few small chips at extremities, including one thin inch-long piece at edge of spine (at bottom). Nonetheless, highly uncommon in any jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Unknown Lands
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, [1929]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Some light foxing to endpapers. Otherwise a near fine copy in a superb fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Phantom with Wings of Gold
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, [1931]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Cloth boards slightly bumped. Near fine in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Knight of the Virgin
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, [1930]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Very fine in a brilliant as new dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Blood of the Arena
Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co, 1911. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. White lettering on front cover and spine rather rubbed (common flaw with this title). Otherwise a very good solid copy. No dust jacket. Filmed as "Blood and Sand" starring Tyrone Power ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Come Back, Little Sheba
New York: Random House, [1950]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a bright unfaded dust jacket with some minor restoration at edges. Nice copy of the author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
Bus Stop
New York: Random House, [1955]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Fine copy in a nearly fine dust jacket (somewhat browned at spine). Particularly nice copy of this title. A play about a cowboy who falls for a saloon singer, later the basis for the film starring Marilyn Monroe. Orginally presented at the Music Box Theatre in New York City on March 2nd, 1955 starring Elaine Stritch & Kim Stanley. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
The Survivors
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1949]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Tiny, faint dampstain in upper corner of first 25 pages. Else fine in superb fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
The Blue Ice
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1948. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Rubber stamp on front flyleaf. Minor rubbing to gilt stamping on spine of book. Else a near fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket (faint crease at spine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Fire in the Snow
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1947. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a superb fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00
Le Rhinoceros
Paris: Gallimard, [1959]. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. There were also 53 numbered copies. A nearly fine copy in original wrappers with a tight, square spine. One of the acknowledged masterpieces of the absurdist theatre. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00
The World According to Garp
New York: E.P. Dutton, [1978]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in nearly fine dust jacket (nicked at bottom of rear flap fold). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$175.00
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (1)

