Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with I from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

 
Hammond-Harwood House Atlas of Historical Maps of Maryland, 1608-1908
Edward C. Papenfuse and Joseph M. Coale III
1982, black cloth spine over cream cloth covered boards, very nice condition, dust jacket has a slight crease to top of rear panel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00

 
Siro
David Ignatius
1991, signed by Ignatius, limited 1st edition, teal leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, marbled eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00

 
The Twenty-Eighth Division (Pennsylvania's Guard) in the World War (5 volumes)
Edward (Colonel) Martin~b/w Illus
Collectible - Acceptable.. Pittsburgh PA: 28th Division Publishing Co 1924. 5 volume set!!! 10.5x14" blue cloth hardcover with gold lettering on spine & red symbol on front. Pages: v1 498, v2 558, v3 517, v4 557, v5 548. B/W photographs. Edited by E. S. Wallace. Forewords by the Commanding Generals. No dust jackets. Covers splotched, particularly spines. v2 front cover & v5 back cover badly stained. Cover corners & spine edges bumped. Outer pages lightly soiled, but inner pages clean. v1 e... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$219.99

 
THE ROBERT E. LEE READER
Stanley F. (edited by) Horn~Illustrated by Illus
1949, 1st stated, very nice condition, clean and sound, dj just a bit edgeworn, light foxing to dj rear, facsimile of Lee letter laid in. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Pennsylvania at Gettysburg: Ceremonies at the Dedication of the Monuments Erected By the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania to Major General George G. Meade, Major General Winfield S. Hancock, Major General
Unknown) Commonwealth of Pennsylvania~B/W Illus
1887, no dust jacket, green cloth covers worn, backstrip is starting to come loose from spine, hinge cracked at title page, title page and page vii are detached but present, interior is clean and binding still sound, signed by and with the bookplate of the late Edward S. Delaplaine, historian and Maryland Court of Appeals judge. Hardcover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00

 
$49.88

 
Eighth Moon
Lord~No Illustration
1964, stated 1st, signed and inscribed by Lord on half-title page, nice condition, dj is lightly edgeworn. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00

 
The Works of Laurence Sterne in Four volumes-Life, Tristram Shandy, Sentimental Journey, Sermons, and Letters, Etc
Laurence Sterne~Many Illustrations
Collectible - Acceptable. London 1803. 4 Volume set!!! 5.5x9" maroon cloth hardcover (rebound) with gold stamping on spine. Some B/W plates in v1 & v2, B/W frontispiece in v3, no illustrations in v4. Complete title: "The Works of Laurence Sterne; In Four volumes: Containing The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gent.; A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy; Sermons, --Letters, etc. With A Life of the Author, written by himself." v1: Life of Author & Tristram Shandy v1-v5 ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$279.99

 
The Life and Letters of James Henley Thornwell, D.d.., Ll.d
Palmer B.m.~Illustrated
Acceptable condition. NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading, and discoloring. Cover edges and corners have scuffing. Chipping and tearing in head and tail of spine, content binding is exposed. Spine is cracked. Front hinge is cracked. Some browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$52.18

 
$3.09

 
Personal Reminiscences and Experiences Campaign Life in the Union Army from 1862 to 1865
Members of the One Hundred and Third Ohio Volunteer Infantry
no date or publisher given, c.1900, News Printing Company, Oberlin Ohio, teal blue cloth with silver lettering, no dj, covers are lightly worn, spine head bumped, soil to fore edge, a few pages have dent/dogear crease to bottom corner, interior is clean and sound. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$195.00

 
Personal Reminiscences and Experiences Campaign Life in the Union Army from 1862 to 1865
Members of the One Hundred and Third Ohio Volunteer Infantry
no date or publisher given, News Printing Co., c.1900, grey cloth with copper colored gilt, no dust jacket, covers have light soil, interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$195.00

 
Personal Reminiscences and Experiences: Campaign Life in the Union Army From 1862 to 1865
Members of the 103rd Ohio Volunteer Infantry
Oberlin OH: News Printing Co (no date, ~1900?). 5.5x7.5" teal cloth hardcover with copper lettering/border. 444 pp. Errata slip glued to front pastedown. Condition: No dust jacket. Cover slightly soiled/smudged. Front hinge slightly loose, but pages clean, firm & even.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$439.99

 
Don't Fence Me In Life of a Teacher in a Navajo School Hogan
Inman, Dee
First edition copy. Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket 1955, Exposition Press, stated 1st, blue cloth covers are spotted and edgeworn, rippling to cloth on rear, no dj, fep is missing and front hinge is cracked, o/w interior is clean and sound, 167 pages, 2 b/w plates.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00

 
Pittsburgh Glass 1797-1891 A History and Guide for Collectors
Lowell Innes
1976, 1st w/full number line, dark grey cloth, very nice condition, clean and sound, just a bit of wear to spine ends, dust jacket has some light edgewear and small tears, dj rear soiled from rubbing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
Report of the Secretary of the Interior for the Fiscal Year Ending June 30, 1883. Volume II
U. S. Department of the Interior
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. With fold-outs. Spine faded. Pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
Cider House Rules, The
Irving, John
1985, The Signed First Edition Society, brown leather with gilt design, signed by Irving, no dust jacket, decorative eps, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. Full Leather. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$145.00

 
Tales from Washington Irving's Traveller
Washington Irving
November 1913, 1st thus, dark blue cloth with pictorial front cover, covers are edgeworn and pictorial is rubbed, hinge is broken at front and cracked at several places internally, interior is clean, w/color plates, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Police academy: [screenplay
Neal Israel
Collectible - Acceptable. Cover missing. No author or publisher listed. Single-sided computer print-out. Outer pages slightly soiled, but inner pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
End of the Imperial Japanese Navy
Ito, Masanori
1962, number line starts with 2, white stain to top edge of covers, light foxing to title page and to fore edge, interior is clean and sound, dj edgeworn. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (4)