Authors starting with J from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with J) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 594
Elya
[Paris]: Gallimard, (1969).. First edition.. 127 pp. Near fine in printed self-wraps. Poet Cid Corman's copy, dated (12 June 1976 / from JL) and SIGNED by Corman with an occasional note. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
In A Moth's Wing
Chicago: Black Swan Press, (1974).. First edition.. 27 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Illustrated with drawings by Franklin Rosemont. Surrealist Research & Development Monograph Series Number Nine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Dust on My Eyes is the Blood of Your Hair
Chicago: Black Swan Press,, 1980.. First edition.. 24 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Illustrations by J. Karl Bogartte. A Surrealist Editions title. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Seedtime: Extracts from the Notebooks 1954-1967
NY: New Directions, (1977).. First US edition.. 60 p. Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket that is toned at the extrems. Translated from the French by André Lefevere (prose) and Michael Hamburger (verse). ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Granta 56: What Happened to Us?
NY: Penguin/Granta, (1996).. First edition.. 254 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. John Banville, Tim Binding, Hanif Kureishi, Hilary Mantel, and others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 60: Unbelieveable
NY: Penguin/Granta, (1997).. First edition.. 255 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Ariel Dorfman, Clive Sinclair, Aimee Bender, Pierre Clastres (trans. by Paul Auster), and others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 64: Russia
NY: Penguin/Granta, (1998).. First US edition.. 255 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Victor Penavil, Colin Thubron, Barry Unsworth, and many others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 67: Women and Children First
NY: Granta, (1999).. 256 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Edmund White, Edward Said, Joy Williams, James Buchan, others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 69: The Assassin
NY: Granta, (2000).. 255 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Athill, Kureishi, Swift, Paul Theroux, others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 72: Overreachers
NY: Granta, (2000).. 254 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Richard Ford, Nik Cohn, A.L. Kennedy, James Hamilton-Paterson, others contribute. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Granta 54: The Best of Young American Novelists
NY: Granta, (1996).. First edition.. 320 pp. Very good in glossy illustrated wrappers with a crease to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Claws of the Butterfly.. The Song of the Viper: A Collection of Poems
NY: Impact Press, (nd).. First edition.. 31 pp. Light spotting to covers, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Dated (April 14, 1972) and INSCRIBED by Jackinson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Saw the House in Half
Washington DC: Howard University Press,, 1974.. First edition.. 337 pp. Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50
Dr. Marbles & Marianne: A Romance
Sussex: Harvester Press, (1982).. First edition.. 87 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Review slip laid in. Laid in also is a tls from the managing editor of the Harvester Press to the editor of a prominent American small press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
House of Effigies
Rushden: Sceptre Press, (1973).. First edition.. [4 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. A single poem. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Jackowska. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
House of Effigies
Rushden: Sceptre Press, (1973).. First edition.. Single sheet folded once to make a booklet. Fine. One of 100 (of 150) numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
The House that Manda Built
London: Menard Press, , 1981.. First edition.. 101 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Jackowska's first full-length collection. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The King Rises
Cardiff: Second Aeon , (1973).. First edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Two longer poems, illustrated with drawings by Andrzej Jackowski. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Nightride
Warwickshire: Aquila Publications, (1973).. First edition.. [12 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. A six section long poem, illustrated by Andrzek Jacowski. Her first full-length pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Flower Waker
Knotting: Sceptre Press,, 1974.. First edition.. Single sheet folded once. Fine. One of 100 (of 150) numbered copies. Poem printed on the right hand interior page--a brief lyric of loss. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (521)With dust jacket (357)
Signed (67)

