Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with J from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

 
MENNONITE FURNITURE : A MIGRANT TRADITION (1766-1910)
JANZEN, REINHILD KAUENHOVEN/JA
Intercourse, PA: Good Books. VG/G. (1991). ........ Cloth. With over 240 illustrations. Appendix of cabinetmakers and painters; Kauffman Museum inventory of Mennonite Immigrant furniture; Jacob Adrian's wood-finishing recipes. . 4to., 0231pp., Dj frayed and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
MENNONITE FURNITURE : A MIGRANT TRADITION
JANZEN, REINHILD KAUENHOVEN/JA
Intercourse, PA: Good Books. VG/FR. (1991). ........ Cloth. With over 240 illustrations. Appendix of Mennonite cabinetmakers and painters; Kauffman Museum inventory of Mennonite Immigrant furniture; Jacob Adrian's wood-finishing recipes. . 4to., 230pp., Dj worn; scratched, chipped and frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
MENNONITE FURNITURE : A MIGRANT TRADITION
JANZEN, REINHILD KAUENHOVEN/JA
Intercourse, PA: Good Books. VG/G. (1991). ........ Cloth. With over 240 illustrations. . 4to., 230pp., Dj frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
STUDIEN ZU EINER OSTT†RKISCHEN LAUTLEHRE
JARRING, G
Leipzig, Germany. Poor/--. 1933. Softcover. "Studies in East Turkish Phonetics,' title page and text in German with Latin characters. . 8vo., 127 + appendix, Binding broken, front cover missing, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
AIRWAR (4 Volumes in 2 books)
Jablonski, Edward
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/G. (1971). Book Club Edit. Cloth. 4to., variable pagination, shelfwear & toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$27.50

 
WORLDLY GOODS The Arts of Early Pennsylvania 1680 - 1758
Lindsey. Jack
Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art. G/--. (1999). ........ Paperback. 4to., 266 pp., rubbed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
TREATISE ON THE DOCTRINE OF NUMERICAL SERIES both ascending and descending also the binomial theorem with integer and fracti
Jackman, Alonzo
Claremont, NH: published by the author. Good plus condition-spine ragged, cover soiled/--. 1846. 8vo., 56 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00

 
AMERICAN ARTS
Jackman, Rilla Evelyn
Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Company. G/--. (1928). Cloth(Hrdcvr). signed by author . 8vo., 562 pp., cover rubbed, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
GUIDE TO TEXTILES For Interior Designers
Jackman, Dianne R. and Mary K. Dixon
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Peguis Publishers Limited. G/--. 1990. 2nd Edition. Pictorial Clot. 4to., 195 pp., cover bumped, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
MY AMERICAN FRIENDS
Jacks, L. P
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. G/FR. 1933. First Edition. Cloth. 12mo., 263 pp., DJ chipped and frayed, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
ALL MEN ARE GHOSTS
Jacks, L. P
New York, NY: Henry Holt and Company. Good plus condition: spine faded/--. 1913. 12mo., vii, 360 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.50

 
OU AUTO C THE UNITED STATES WITH JACKSON
Jackson, Thomas W
Chicago, IL: Thos. W. Jackson Publishing. Good plus condition-corners folded a little/--. 1914. 12mo., 94 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
RAMONA
Jackson, Helen Hunt
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. Good plus condition: spine split; jacket worn/--. N.d.. 12mo., 424pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GOLD RUSH ALBUM
Jackson, Joseph Henry, chief editor
New York, NY: Bonanza Books. VG/G. (1949). Later Printing. Cloth. 4to., 239 pp., dj worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
RABBIT WHO HAD FOUR LUCKY FEET
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Good condition: binding loose; tape repair at rear./--. (1942). 4to., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
PEGGY STEWART AT SCHOOL
Jackson, Gabrielle E
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing Co.. G/G. (c1918). ........ Cloth. Though the edition is unknown, the only title in the series listed on the DJ in "Peggy Stewart at Home." Cover cloth is green . 8vo., 241 pp., Dj rubbed, chipped and frayed, pages yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
BETTER BADMINTON
Jackson, Carl H. Swan, Lester A
New York, NY: A. S. Barnes. Good plus condition/FR. (1939). ........ Cloth. Drawings by Evelyn Hawkins. An appendix of laws of badminton, hints to tournament committees and duties of umpires along with a glossary of terms and bibliography. . 8vo., 148 pp., Faint yellowing of pages; dj rubbed & quite torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50

 
BAD COMPANY the story of CAlifornia's legendary and actual stage-robbers, bandits, highwaymen and outlaws from the fifties
Jackson, Joseph Henry
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company. G/--. (1949). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 346 pp., spine faded, cover worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
AT 'DESTINY BAY'
Jackson, Hazel Brill
Newburgh, N. Y.: Self/D.A. Stillwaggon, Print. Very good condition: cover yellowed/--. (1941). First Edition. 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
RAMONA
Jackson, Helen Hunt; Introduction by J. Frank Dobie
Los Angeles, CA: Limited Editions Club. Fine Condition: box faintly scuffed/--. 1959. Limited Editio. 8vo., xv, 428 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)
With dust jacket (162)
Signed (13)