Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with K from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1085
Sort by:

 
Snow Quiet
KACHMAR, JESSIE
Chicago:Snow Press,, 1976.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Blurbs by William Meredith and John Logan. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Lies of an Orphan Mind. Poems to Tremone
KACHUR, BOB
Oshkosh, WI:Sun Rise Fall Down Press,, 1978.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. 1/300 handsewn copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Floating World
KADOHATA, Cynthia
NY: Viking , (1989).. First edition. . 196 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Kadohata's first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Hooked
KAEL, Pauline
NY: Dutton, (1988).. Uncorrected proof.. 485 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Movie Love: Complete Reviews 1988-1991
KAEL, Pauline
NY: Dutton, (1991).. Uncorrected proof. . 328 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with lightly sunned spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
State of the Art
KAEL, Pauline
NY: Dutton, (1985).. Uncorrected proof.. 382 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1984).. Uncorrected proof.. 508 pp. Very good in printed wrappers with reading creases along spine, and two creases to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
NY: William Abrams/Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1984).. Uncorrected proof.. 508 pp. Very near fine in salmon printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Reading Kafka: Prague, Politics, and the Fin de Siecle
[KAFKA, Franz]. Anderson, Mark. ed
NY: Schocken, (1990).. First edition.. 287 pp w/notes. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Constructing China: Kafka’s Orientalist Discourse
[KAFKA, Franz]. Goebel, Rolf J
Columbia: Camden House, (1997).. First edition.. 137 pp w/index. Fine in full cloth; no dust jacket, as isssued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Die Aeroplane in Brescia und andere Texte
KAFKA, Franz
Frankfurt am Main: S. Fischer Verlag, (1977).. First printing of this edition.. 143 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Afterword by Reinhard Lettau. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Mosaic 3:4
[KAFKA, Franz]. COLLINS, R. G. and McROBBIE, Kenneth. eds
Winnipeg: University of Manitoba, (1970).. Vol. 3, No. 4. (Summer).. 190 pp. Near fine in wrappers. Titled, ‘New Views of Franz Kafka,’ entire issue devoted to his works. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Love
KAFKA, PAUL
Boston:Houghton Mifflin,, 1993.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00

 
Blue Heaven
KAGAN, Elaine
New York: Knopf,, 1996. Uncorrected proof. . Near fine in wrappers. The Kagan’s second book. This copy has a some reviews stapled to the back of the cover and a review by Anne Roiphe laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Pan-African Journal
KAGOMBE, Maina. ed
NY: Pan-African Journal, (1971).. Volume IV, number 4. . Near fine in printed wrappers. Poems by Nikki Giovanni and Quincy Troupe. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Memoirs of a Booklegger
KAHANE, Jack
Portland: Handsack Press, (nd).. First printing of this edition.. 271 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 200 numbered copies. Same text as the 1939 edition, with the edition of 8 color reproductions of covers and title pages. Autobiography of the founder of the Obelisk Press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
The Rallying Idea
KAHLER, Erich
Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press,, 1967.. First edition.. [26 pp]. Near fine in printed wrappers. Cover art by Ben Shahn. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50

 
A Long Way from Home
KAHN, Gordon
Tempe: Bilingual Press/Editorial Bilingüe, (1989).. First edition.. 455 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Kahn’s only novel, written in the 1950’s and unpublished until this edition. Kahn is known primarily as a screenwriter, working in Hollywood in the 1930’s until he was blacklisted in the 50’s. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
HEART OF THE WORLD
KAHN, Paul
Carrboro: Truck Press, 1975.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated, stapled wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/250 copies. Near fine with a small stain on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
January
KAHN, Paul
Berkeley: Tuumba,, 1978. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 450 numbered copies. Tuumba 13. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1085
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (202)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (972)
With dust jacket (586)
Signed (179)