Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with K from Brattle Book Shop

Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

 
Nineteenth Century Photographic Cases and Wall Frames Second Edition
Berg Paul K
Paul K. Berg. 2003. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Folio. Red cloth with dust jacket. Some light edge wear to cloth and dj. Else, clean and sound. Very Good to Near Fine. . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00

 
Electrical Phenomena in Gases
Darrow, Karl K
Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Company. 1932. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth in red dust jacket. First edition. Sunning, some scuffing to dj. Light bumping to spine ends and corners. Pages tanned; otherwise interiors sound and unmarked. Very Good +. . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Official Year Book of New South Wales: 1959
Davidson, K
V. C. N. Blight. 1961. hardcover. 2. 8vo. Light blue cloth with cover and spine titles, gilt stamping on cover. With charts, population statistics and a color fold-out map. Some bumping to spine. Ex-library, with spine label. Interiors clean and tight. Very Good. . Australia & Pacifica ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Ethiopia; or, Twenty-Six Years of Missionary Life in Western Africa
Flickinger, D.K
Dayton, OH: United Brethren. 1882. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. Small 8vo/12mo. Brown cloth with gilt titles. Illustrated. Ex-library, with remnants of library marking on spine, bookplate on reverse front cover. Some rubbing to spine, edges. Back hinge starting, back endpapers torn. Else, interiors clean. Good. . Africa ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Contemporary Glass: A World Survey from the Corning Museum of Glass
Frantz, Susanne K
New York: Harry N. Abrams. 1989. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Large 4to. Orange cloth in blue dust jacket. Overall, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Fate is the Hunter
Gann, Ernest K
Hodder and Stoughton. 1961. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. Blue cloth with dust jacket. First edition. Spotting/soiling to dj, with some light edge wear. Spine slightly sloped, bumped. Some spotting/soiling to edges. Good +. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The New International Policing
Greener, B. K
Great Britain: Palgrave Macmillan. 2009. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 8vo. Pictorial boards. ISBN 978-0-230-57390-1. As New. . European History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
The Destruction of Mephisto's Greatest Web; or, All Grafts Laid Bare (Being a Complete Exposure of All Gambling, Graft and Confidence Games)
James, H.K
Salt Lake City, UT: Raleigh Publishing Co.. 1914. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Green cloth with gilt titles, decorative stamping. Illustrated, with frontis. Some rubbing to extremities, light bumping to corners. Stain to lower inside corner of frontis. A few pencil markings to interiors. Overall, clean and sound. Good to Very Good. . Sports and Games ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Idle Thoughts of an Idle Fellow A Book for an Idle Holiday
Jerome, Jerome K
New York: Henry Holt. 1890. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt stamped titles. Some very light scuffing and bumping to covers, covers slightly warped. Interiors clean and tight. Very Good +. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Novel Notes
Jerome, Jerome K
New York: Henry Holt. 1893. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Purple cloth with gilt stamped titles. Illustrated in b&w. Some spotting to edges, interiors not affected. Overall, clean and tight. Near Fine. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
Circle and Oval in the Square of Saint Peter's: Bernini's Art of Planning
Kitao, Timothy K
New York: New York University Press for the College Art Association of America. 1974. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Quarto. Bright orange cloth with gilt titles. Very light rubbing to edges and corners. Faint soiling on upper front cover. Spine very lightly faded. Bookplate on first paste-down. Interior clean and crisp. Near Fine. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00

 
Macmillan Encyclopedia of Architects
Placzek, Adolf K
The Free Press. 1982. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 4 volumes. 4to. Blue cloth. Some general wear to bindings. Light soiling/scuffing to edges. Interiors overall sound and unmarked. Very Good. May require extra shipping charges. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Astbury, Whieldon, and Ralph Wood Figures, and Toby Jugs
Price, R.K
London: John Lane. 1922. hardcover. 3. Folio. Light brown cloth over light brown paper-covered boards with cover illustration. B&w and color plates throughout. Significant shelfwear and bumping to corners and spine ends. Interior clean. Good+. . Antiques ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$375.00

 
The Wayfarers
Sabin, Arthur K
Samurai Press. 1907. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Slim 8vo. Half red cloth, green paper boards with black cover titles (no spine titles). Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper. Includes freely-inserted signed letter. Slightest scuffing to covers. Interiors clean and tight. Near Fine. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Across America by Motor Cycle
Shepherd, C.K
Longmans, Green and Co.. 1922. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Blue cloth hardcover. Occasional spotting. Previous owner stamp on front paste down. Light bumping at spine ends. Very Good. . American History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$375.00

 
History of Microsurgery: 5 Generations from 1957
Terzis, Julia K
Privately Printed. 2008. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Large 4to. Illustrated boards. Inscribed by the editor on inside front cover. As New. . Medicine ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00

 
Kant's Transcendental Logic
Swing, Thomas Kaehao
Yale University Press. 1969. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Cloth in dust jacket. Very light wear to dj. Else, overall, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Chats D'Atelier
Fini, Leonor & Tana Kaleya
Guy Pieters. 1988. hardcover. 1. Folio. Signed by both Leonor Fini and Tana Kaleya on title page. ISBN 198823611. Near fine. . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Poverty and Inequality
Grusky, David B. and Ravi Kanbur
Stanford University Press. 2006. paperback. 1. Softcover. Octavo. Brown and beige wraps with white titles. Minor scuffing to exteriors. Else, clean and sound. Near Fine. ISBN 0-8047-4843-8 . Social Sciences ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00

 
Mycenaean Pictorial Vase Painting
Vermeule, Emily and Vassos Karageorghis
Harvard University Press. 1982. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Folio. Cloth in yellow dust jacket. Sunning and spotting to dj, a few small tears. Spotting to top edges and cloth boards. Interiors overall sound and unmarked. Very Good. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$88.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (86)