Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with K from Robert Dagg Rare Books

Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

 
China Shall Rise Again
KAI-SHEK, MADAME CHIANG
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1941]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Some faint spotting to endleaves. Otherwise a fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
China's Destiny & Chinese Economic Theory
KAI-SHEK, CHIANG
New York: Roy Publishers, [1947]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket (a few tiny closed tears). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
This Is Our China
KAI-SHEK, MADAME CHIANG
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1940]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, slightly faded at spine and extremities, with some shallow chipping at top of spine. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Valedictory
KANTOR, MACKINLAY
New York: Coward-McCann, Inc, [1943]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Inscribed by Kantor in the year of publication on flyleaf. Near fine in fine bright dust jacket (price-clipped). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Here Lies Holly Springs
KANTOR, MACKINLAY
[New York: Pynson Printers], 1938. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. One of an unknown number of copies signed by Kantor. A fine copy in original glassine dust jacket (minor wear to glassine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00

 
I'd Rather Be Right
KAUFMAN, GEORGE S. & MOSS HART
Lyrics by Lorenz Hart. New York: Random House, [1937]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00

 
Let 'em Eat Cake
KAUFMAN, GEORGE S. AND MORRIE RYSKIND
New York: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1933. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine book in a priced-clipped dust jacket which is faded at spine and front panel, but which is otherwise virtually unworn. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$175.00

 
The Criminal and His Allies
KAVANAGH, MARCUS
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, [1928]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. First bow and arrow device on copyright page. A fine copy in a very nearly fine dust jacket (faintly tanned at spine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$65.00

 
10 Hours
KEELER, HARRY STEPHEN
New York: E.P. Dutton & Company, [1937]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Stated first. Fine book in a bright near fine dust jacket with some minor paper loss at spine ends (neatly price-clipped). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$375.00

 
Japanese Literature. An Introduction for Western Readers
KEENE, DONALD
London: John Murray, [1953]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket (faintly tanned at spine). Keene translated many of the key Japanese writers in the decades following the publication of this book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Capitalist Manifesto
KELSO, LOUIS O. AND MORTIMER J. ADLER
New York: Random House, [1958]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
The Ink Truck
KENNEDY, WILLIAM
New York: The Dial Press, 1969. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, slightly faded at spine and with significant rubbing to the front and rear panels. Author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
The Scornful Corpse
KENNEDY, MILWARD
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1936. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with one very small chip to top of rear panel. Arthur Hawkins jacket art. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$225.00

 
The Automobile Industry
KENNEDY, E.D
New York:: Reynal & Hitchcock,, 1941.. FIRST EDITION.. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
The Saga of Gisli
KENT, ROCKWELL
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, [1936]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket, bright and crisp with some minor edgewear and a few short tears. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
N by E
KENT, ROCKWELL
London: Cassell and Company Limited, [1930]. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. Hardcover. Printed at the Lakeside Press under the supervision of William Kittredge. A fine fresh copy in a a bright dust jacket with only a few tiny nicks at edges. Much scarce than the American first. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00

 
Rockwellkentiana
KENT, ROCKWELL
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1933. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Stated first. Near fine book in a very nearly fine dust jacket with (only minute edgewear) but for one chip to the lower left-hand corner of the rear panel. Scarce in such fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$300.00

 
Witches Still Live
KENYON, THEDA
New York: Ives Washburn, 1929. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Signed by the author on title page. Cloth a little worn at spine ends. Owner signature on front flyleaf. A very good book otherwise a fine bright dust jacket with one tiny chip at upper right-hand corner of front panel. Contains a bibliography. 356 pp. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Vanity of Duluoz
KEROUAC, JACK
New York: Coward-McCann, Inc, [1968]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Gilt spine lettering oxidized as usual. Otherwise a near fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00

 
Desolation Angels
KEROUAC, JACK
New York: Coward-McCann, [1965]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Gilt lettering on spine of book somewhat tarnished as usual. Else a clean, near fine book in a very good to near fine dust jacket with some slight fading to the spine panel and with some light wear at corners of spine. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)