Authors starting with K from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with K) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 205
FOURSCORE YEARS - A History of Mills College
Mills College, 1932. hardcover. Fine. Mills College 1932. 1st Ed. limited to 990 copies. Inscribed by author on FFE. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE DONNOR PARTY
New York: George Braziller, 1972. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Good+. DJ has several closed tears, thus VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
CHARLIE MALARKEY AND THE BELLY-BUTTON MACHINE
Boston: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1986. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Glen Baxter. The Atlantic Monthly Press. Boxton 1986. 1st Ed. in DJ. Illustrated by Glen Baxter Signed on title page by William Kennedy. F/F. A delightful childrens story written by William Kennedy and his Son. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
ANNIE, GWEN, LILLY, PAM AND TULIP
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1989. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Eric Fischi. Alfred A. Knopf. NY 1989. 1st Ed. in slipcase. Illustrated by Eric Fischi. Signed on title page by Jamaica Kincaid. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$77.80
MANHOOD OF HUMANITY
Lakeville, CT: The International Non-Aristotelian Library Publishing Co., 1974. Second edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 3rd ptng. 8vo. blue cloth over bds. in DJ. DJ has rubs on front. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
MANHOOD OF HUMANITY
Lakeville, CT: The International Non-Aristotelian Library Publishing Co,, 1923. Fourth Printing. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. DJ has minor tear upper edge, unobtrusive former owner name stamp FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE ART OF GREENLAND
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1983. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 4to. in blue buckram over bds. with white lettering on spine and decoration on front cover in DJ. with illustrative endpapers. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Translated by Kenneth Tindall. Please note: Extra postage will apply. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE UTOPIAN FLIGHT FROM UNHAPPINESS: Freud against Marx on Social Progress
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1974. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Blue cloth over bds,. with silver lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
GRANDMA MOSES
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1973. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Large oblong 4to. in gray bds. with tan cloth spine in DJ. Profusely illustrated with both color and black and white reproductions of Grandma Moses paintings. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
COVENANT WITH THE VAMPIRE
New York: Delacore Press, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ with decorative endpapers. Author's first book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE ZINSSER IMPLANT
New York: The Dial Press, 1979. First printing. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
New York: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1979. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
A COPTIC BIBLIOGRAPHY
New York: Kraus Reprint Co., 1969. Reprint. hardcover. Fine. 4to. in black buckram with gold lettering on spine. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
ARCTIC EXPLORATIONS: The Second Grinnell Expedition In Search of Sir John Franklin, 1853, 54, 55
Philadelphia: Childs and Peterson, Vol. I-1856, and Vol. II-1857. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine with embossed decoration on front and back cover. Illustrated. Maps present. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
Laughter in the Air
New York: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1978. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.10
Signed Postcard
First edition. Postcard. Fine. Postcad signed by Stephanie Kane. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.60
A STUDY IN AUSTRIAN INTELLECTUAL HISTORY
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1960. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Light blue linen over bds. with black lettering on spine in price clipped DJ. Illustrated. DJ has small chips upper and lower spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE FUNDAMENTAL PRINCIPLES OF THE METAPHYSIC OF ETHICS
New York: D. Appleton-Century Company, 1938. hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Translated with an Introduction by Otto Manthey-Zorn. Very clean, bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
HOMAGE TO GALILEO
Cambridge, Massachusetts: The M.I.T. Press, 1965. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has very slight signs of wear. Papers presented at the Galileo Quadricentennial, University of Rochester, October 8 and 9. 1964. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE LONDON MYSTERY SELECTION
London: Norman Kark, Ltd., March 1965, Vol. 15, No. 64. First printing. Magazine Format. Very Good. Digest size periodical dedicated to mystery stories. Crease on front cover and minor wear at extremities. Quite scarce. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (96)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (162)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (51)

