Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with K from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

 
A Country Woman. Volume One of the Series "Days & Years."
Gina V. Kaiper
8.5x11 bound manuscript. Copy # 4, Revised Edition, 1983. 376 pp (single-sided). Copyright written in by author(?). Edges of textblock faintly soiled, but pages clean. Upper corner of cover curled. Writing on title page.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$599.99

 
Boletin de la Secretar??a de Gobernaci??n. Tomo II, Num. 9 & 10. M??xico, Febrero & Marzo de 1923
Gina V. Kaiper
9x12" red cloth hardcover with leather spine. 422 pp + 359 pp + index, in Spanish. No dust jacket. Cover slightly soiled with edges rubbed. Faint dampstaining on cover & textblock edges. Hinges somewhat cracked/loose. Endpapers slightly soiled, but inner pages fairly clean (faintly yellowed).... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$359.99

 
Gay Metropolis 1940 1996
Charles Kaiser
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99

 
Grandma Moses
Otto Kalir
1973, assumed 1st w/letter line starting with 'a', large heavy book, aqua cloth, covers are a bit discolored/faded in places, owner's small inscription in red ink to fep, o/w clean and sound, dust jacket in nice condition but price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Zionism and World Politics: A Study in History and Social Psychology
Horace Meyer Kallen
Garden City NY: Doubleday Page & Co 1921. 6x8" green cloth hardcover. 345 pp. No dust jacket. Cover corners & spine edges bumped/rubbed. A few light stains on cover. Endpapers very faintly soiled, but inner pages clean & bright. Owner's name on hald title page. Front hinge slightly cracked.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$599.99

 
Andersonville
MacKinley Kantor
1976, black leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, moire eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Life of Frederick William Von Steuben Major General in the Revolutionary Army
Kapp, Friedrich
same date (1859) to title page and copyright page, wear to corners, spine ends tattered, hinge broken at front and rear, hinge completely split at p190 leaving interior in 2 sections, some pencil marginalia to pages up to p190, ink notation to fep. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$90.00

 
$99.99

 
Climate Impact Assessment: Studies of the Interaction of Climate and Society (Scope)
Robert Kates~Ausbel~Berberian
EXLIBRARY NO DUST JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$37.84

 
Novels and Novelists
Katherine Mansfield, J. Middleton Murry (ed.)
1930, NAP, same date on copyrt. and title page, black cloth covers are lightly edgeworn and soiled and have some waterstains, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is poor, edgeworn and chipped, waterstained.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00

 
Marriage in ancient Iran,
Jamshed Cawasji Katrak
Collectible - Good. Bombay: Godrej Memorial Printing Press 1965. 7x10" stapled paperback with light-blue paper cover. 120 pp. Subjects: Ancient Iran, Zarathushtra, Avestan, Pahlavi, Women, Marriage, Monogamy, Incest, Khvetokdas, Kvetuk-dasih, etc. Cover lightly soiled with bottom corner bent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99

 
Renni The Rescuer: A Dog of the Battlefield
Felix Salten~Diana Thorne~Kenneth C Kaufman
Illustrator: Thorne, Diana..1940, stated 1st, light soil and bumping to covers, interior is clean and sound, dj is quite edgeworn, chipped and torn, dj rear soiled. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Zoology of New-York;: Or, The New York Fauna; comprising detailed descriptions of all the animals hitherto observed within the state of New York, with ... illustrations (Natural history of New York) (
James E De Kay
Collectible - Acceptable. Mollusca of New York. Leather bound. 1843 edition. Book has been rebound in leather. No pictorial plates. Ex-library book. Library stamps and blind stamp on title pages. Some foxing. Spine slightly bent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$245.00

 
Slaveholder's Daughter
Belle Kearney
1900, 3rd edition, green cloth hardcovers with white and black design, covers are soiled and lightly edgeworn, no dust jacket, interior is clean and sound, b/w plates.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster, with Charles Samuels
1960, 1st, light edgewear, interior is clean and sound, damaged stamp to fep but book is not damaged, dj rubbed, dj spine darkened. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00

 
Clue of the Rusty Key (Dana Girls)
Keen, Carolyn
1942, possibly a 1st, this title the last one listed on dj front flap, covers are light purple with black lettering, covers discolored at bottom edge, interior is clean and sound but pages browned, green and white eps, dj is aqua and deep pink, dj quite edgeworn and torn, chipped, dj spine faded, dj discolored around edges. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Secret at Lone Tree Cottage (Dana Girls)
Keene, Carolyn
1934, early printing or 1st, only this title on copyrt. page, other volumes in preparation, Shadow Tower is mentioned on last page ot text, covers are light purple with black lettering, top corners bumped, interior is clean and sound, pages browned, dj is aqua and deep pink, eps are green/white, dj edgeworn, dj spine faded and foxed. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00

 
The Secret at Shadow Ranch (Nancy Drew, Book 5)
Carolyn Keene
5.25x7.62" blue cloth hardcover with pictorial dust jacket. 203 pp. Illustrated by Russell H. Tandy. List of series to this book on copyright page. Cover & dust jacket soiled, frayed & torn. Inner pages fairly clean but bottom edge frayed & top edge stained. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1,400.00

 
Mark Tidd in Sicily: By Clarence B. Kelland
Clarence Budington Kelland
1928, Grosset and Dunlap (not Harper), orange cloth w/pictorial eps, light wear to covers, small owner label to front pastedown, interior is clean and sound, bright dust jacket has light edgewear and chipping.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Mark Tidd in the Backwoods
Clarence Budington Kelland
1914, maroon cloth with pictorial pasted on front cover, wear to corners and spine ends, spine faded, light foxing to title page and frontis, interior is clean and sound, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (7)