Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with K from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3909
Sort by:

 
Enigmas of Chance: An Autobiography
KAC, Mark
Enigmas of Chance: An Autobiography
New York: Harper & Row. 1985. First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with light wear to the spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Rzezba Europejska: OD XV DO XX Wieku: Katalog Zbiorow
KACZMARZYK, Dariusz
Rzezba Europejska: OD XV DO XX Wieku: Katalog Zbiorow
Warszawa: Muzeum Narodowe W Warszawie. 1978. Text in Polish. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Small stamp on rear pastedown, corners bumped, else very good in a very good dustwrapper with spine faded and short tears to the extremities. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts and Seeds for Healthful Living
KADANS, Joseph M
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts and Seeds for Healthful Living
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, Inc.. (1973). First. First edition. Near fine with spine lightly faded, in a near fine dustwrapper with a discolored spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Georg Lukacs: Life, Thought, and Politics
KADARKAY, Arpad
Georg Lukacs: Life, Thought, and Politics
(Cambridge, England: Basil Blackwell, Inc.. 1991). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Early Childhood Recollections as Aids in Group Psychotherapy
KADIS, Asya L
Early Childhood Recollections as Aids in Group Psychotherapy
Austin: University of Texas Press. (1957). Offprint from the Journal of Individual Psychology, volume 13, 182-187, November, 1957. Fine in stapled wrappers. Initialed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
From a Sealed Room
KADISH, Rachel
From a Sealed Room
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1998. First. Uncorrected proof. Glossy wrappers. Bottom edges a bit bowed, else near fine. Publisher's materials laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Ye histori ov Magnus Maha'rba and the Blak Dragun
KADMUS, Kristofur [pseudonym of Nathan Brown]
Ye histori ov Magnus Maha'rba and the Blak Dragun
Nu-York: Printed for the Filolojikal Gemana. 1866. First. First edition. Small octavo. Printed blue-green wrappers. 122pp. Chip to corner of the wrappers, else very good or better. Allegorical account of Abraham Lincoln and the Civil War, in phonetic spelling. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Transportation Postcards
KADUCK, John
Transportation Postcards
Des Moines: Wallace-Homestead Book Co.. 1976. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Rare and Expensive Postcards
KADUCK, John M
Rare and Expensive Postcards
Des Moines: Wallace-Homestead Book Co.. 1975. Second edition. Light rubbing to the spine else fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
KAEL, Pauline
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Boston: Atlantic Little Brown. (1968). First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with soiling on the spine and panels, and chips and tears along the top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
5001 Nights at the Movies: A Guide from A to Z
KAEL, Pauline
5001 Nights at the Movies: A Guide from A to Z
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1982). Second printing. Very good with title from dustwrapper superimposed on front board in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
KAEL, Pauline
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Boston: Atlantic / Little Brown. (1968). First. First edition. Smudge on front pastedown, else near fine in a very good dustwrapper with spine darkened and spine head taped. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
I Lost it at the Movies: Film Writings, 1954-1965
KAEL, Pauline
I Lost it at the Movies: Film Writings, 1954-1965
New York: Marion Boyars. (2002). Reprint. 365pp. Trade paperback. Fine in wrappers. The essential Kael collection for '54 to '65. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
State of the Art
KAEL, Pauline
State of the Art
London: Marion Boyars. (1987). First. First English edition. 404pp. Fine in an about fine dustwrapper. A collection of Kael's film writings from 1983 to 1985. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Taking It All In
KAEL, Pauline
Taking It All In
London: Marion Boyars. (1986). First. First English edition. 527pp. Slightly bowed boards else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with edge wear. Pauline Kael's seventh collection of film reviews. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
KAEL, Pauline
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. (1968). First. First edition. Cocked else very good in a very good age toned dustwrapper with some edgewear. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
HISTORICAL RESEARCH ON SOCIAL MOBILITY: WESTERN EUROPE AND THE USA IN THE NINETEENTH AND TWENTIETH CENTURIES
KAELBLE, HARTMUT
HISTORICAL RESEARCH ON SOCIAL MOBILITY: WESTERN EUROPE AND THE USA IN THE NINETEENTH AND TWENTIETH CENTURIES
New York: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS. 1981. Later edition. Fine in near fine, slightly rubbed dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
From Hitler to Heimat: The Return of History as Film
KAES, Anton
From Hitler to Heimat: The Return of History as Film
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. 1989. First. First edition. Fine in rubbed, else near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Boston Braves
KAESE, Harold
The Boston Braves
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1948). First. First edition. Some dampstaining to the text, a good only copy lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Boston Braves
KAESE, Harold
The Boston Braves
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1948). First. First edition. A little offsetting to the front fly, and a little rubbing, else near fine lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3909
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (540)
Paperback (209)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2910)
With dust jacket (2872)
Signed (428)
With photos (3898)